Sea Island Apts 1 Condo
Homes for Sale in Clearwater Beach, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Sea Island Apts 1 Condo sits in Clearwater Beach, Pinellas County, and right now the MLS feed does not carry enough active listing history to establish a reliable price trend or a documented amenity list for the building. That is not unusual for a smaller condo association where turnover is infrequent, but it means any pricing conversation here has to start with the specific unit and its recent comparable sales rather than a building-wide average.
For a building this size, the real work happens off the MLS: condo docs, reserve study, and recent unit-level closings tell you more than a market snapshot can. Buyers and sellers should treat the current data gap as a signal to dig into the association's paperwork early, not as a reason to wait.
Who Sea Island Apts 1 Condo is best for.
Best for
- A buyer focused specifically on a Clearwater Beach address who is willing to verify building details directly
- A buyer comfortable evaluating condo association documents and reserve health as part of due diligence
- A buyer whose priority is location on the beach over a documented amenity list
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a published, building-wide amenity list before considering a unit
- A buyer who relies solely on MLS trend data to gauge pricing and prefers a building with deeper sales history
- A buyer unwilling to request condo docs or reserve studies before making a decision
The market around Sea Island Apts 1 Condo
Sea Island Apts 1 Condo is a small community — 4 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2026 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.
Across Pinellas County, 6,909 homes are active and 1,852 pending (21% under contract).
Homes here are condominium.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Sea Island Apts 1 Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Sea Island Apts 1 Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo.
A building where the paperwork tells the story
Clearwater Beach condo stock ranges widely in age, structure, and building-level amenities, and Sea Island Apts 1 Condo is the kind of smaller association where that variation shows up unit by unit rather than across a clean, published set of statistics. With no amenity list surfacing from current listings, prospective buyers should ask directly what the building offers before assuming anything about pool access, parking, or shared space.
The absence of a robust MLS trend line for this building is common for lower-turnover associations. It does not mean the building lacks activity; it means comparable sales and condo documents, not aggregate market stats, are the reliable source of truth here. Anyone evaluating a unit should request the condo questionnaire, recent sales in the association, and reserve fund status as a first step.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a building with limited public market data, the value we add is direct: pulling actual condo documents, confirming reserve fund health, and finding true unit-level comparables instead of relying on a thin MLS trend. That groundwork matters more here than in a building with a long, published sales history.
Sea Island Apts 1 Condo in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Sea Island Apts 1 Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Sea Island Apts 1 Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Sea Island Apts 1 Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo on the map →
Frequently Asked Questions
Do cash buyers compete in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo?
Who is the best real estate agent for Sea Island Apts 1 Condo?
How do I find a top Clearwater Beach real estate agent who knows Sea Island Apts 1 Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Sea Island Apts 1 Condo?
Should you buy in Sea Island Apts 1 Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2016 (6 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how SEA ISLAND APTS 1 CONDO fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More Clearwater Beach & St. Petersburg & Pinellas County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of St. Petersburg & Pinellas County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
