Triple Crk Ph Village E3
Homes for Sale in Riverview, FL

Community in Riverview · Hillsborough County
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Triple Crk Ph Village E3 Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS dataUpdated twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Triple Crk Ph Village E3 is a phase designation inside the larger Triple Creek master plan in Riverview, and right now the current MLS snapshot for this specific village doesn't carry a clean set of pricing or day-on-market figures to isolate. That's not unusual for a smaller phase pocket — it simply means the data set is thin at this exact slice, even though the surrounding Triple Creek footprint is active.

For a buyer or seller, that thinness is itself information: it argues for pulling comparables from the immediate phase and adjoining sections rather than leaning on broad community-wide averages, since a single village within a large build-out can behave differently than the whole depending on which builder section released when and what's currently listed.

Best for

  • Buyers focused on Riverview generally who are open to comparing multiple Triple Creek phases before narrowing in
  • Buyers who want a Hillsborough County location within a larger master-planned build-out and are comfortable doing phase-level diligence
  • Buyers working with an agent who will pull direct comparables rather than relying on generic community averages

Probably not for

  • Buyers who want firm pricing benchmarks or amenity lists confirmed before scheduling a showing
  • Buyers set on a specific, well-documented amenities package as a deciding factor
  • Buyers who prefer an established, single-phase neighborhood with a long resale history over a newer build-out phase

The market around Triple Crk Ph Village E3

Triple Crk Ph Village E3 is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

Across Hillsborough County, 5,970 homes are active and 2,046 pending (26% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Triple Crk Ph Village E3 specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Triple Crk Ph Village E3 today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Triple Crk Ph Village E3.

Best Buy
Buyers targeting a specific phase within Triple Creek who want comparables pulled at the village level, not the master-plan average.
Biggest Risk
Current MLS data for this specific village doesn't isolate pricing or amenities, so assumptions based on Triple Creek marketing broadly may not hold for E3 specifically.
Sweet Spot
Buyers comfortable verifying phase-specific details directly rather than relying on community-wide summaries.
Avoid If
You need firm, documented pricing or amenity data on this exact phase before you're willing to look — that verification will take direct diligence, not a snapshot.

A phase, not a standalone subdivision

Village E3 is best understood as one build phase within Triple Creek rather than a self-contained neighborhood with its own identity. That matters for how you shop it: the home's age, builder, and floor plan will often say more about price and condition than the village label itself, since phases within a single master plan can be released years apart with different specs.

Because current MLS listings tied specifically to this phase don't identify a distinct amenities set, buyers should verify directly what's actually accessible from this village — whether that's shared community facilities, HOA-maintained common areas, or anything phase-specific — rather than assuming it matches marketing for Triple Creek as a whole.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Triple Crk Ph Village E3. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a build-out this large, the phase you're looking at can matter as much as the community name on the sign. We pull comparables at the village level, not just the master-plan level, so pricing conversations reflect what's actually happening in E3 rather than an average across sections that may not resemble it.

Triple Crk Ph Village E3 in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers targeting a specific phase within Triple Creek who want comparables pulled at the village level, not the master-plan average.
Biggest advantageBeing part of a larger, established master-planned build-out in Riverview gives this phase context even when its own listing data is thin.
Biggest riskCurrent MLS data for this specific village doesn't isolate pricing or amenities, so assumptions based on Triple Creek marketing broadly may not hold for E3 specifically.
Sweet spotBuyers comfortable verifying phase-specific details directly rather than relying on community-wide summaries.
Avoid ifYou need firm, documented pricing or amenity data on this exact phase before you're willing to look — that verification will take direct diligence, not a snapshot.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Triple Crk Ph Village E3 sales matched to your home.

What is your Triple Crk Ph Village E3 home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Triple Crk Ph Village E3, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Triple Crk Ph Village E3 on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Buyers focused on Riverview generally who are open to comparing multiple Triple Creek phases before narrowing inExcellent fit
Buyers who want a Hillsborough County location within a larger master-planned build-out and are comfortable doing phase-level diligenceExcellent fit
Buyers working with an agent who will pull direct comparables rather than relying on generic community averagesExcellent fit
Buyers who want firm pricing benchmarks or amenity lists confirmed before scheduling a showingProbably not
Buyers set on a specific, well-documented amenities package as a deciding factorProbably not
Buyers who prefer an established, single-phase neighborhood with a long resale history over a newer build-out phaseProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2026 (1 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Riverview & Tampa & Hillsborough County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Tampa & Hillsborough County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Talk to a Local Triple Crk Ph Village E3 Expert
Call Get Listings