Cloverplace Condo in Palm Harbor

Cloverplace
Condos for Sale in Palm Harbor, FL

All 575 homes for sale in Palm Harbor, FL · median $399,900 · 156 condos for sale in Palm Harbor · 224 homes for sale in 34684 · Pinellas County homes for sale

Community in Palm Harbor · Pinellas County · ZIP 34684
140 homesBuilt 1984–1986Median sale $255K
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Cloverplace Condo Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via Stellar MLS

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data1 years of closingsFL DOR public recordsUpdated twice daily

As of November 2026, Cloverplace Condo in Palm Harbor, FL has 1 home for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-11-06, 9 recorded sales closed at a median of $255,000, $272 per square foot, a median 13 days on market, sellers accepting 98% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 1984–1985; 8 of 14 report an HOA (median $230/mo); none of the 14 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 50 ft). At the median price and Pinellas County's FY2025-26 rate of 19.39 mills, annual property tax runs about $4,940 ($4,130 with the full homestead exemption).

Last 30 days in Cloverplace: 1 under contract right now, 1 closed sale (median $220,000). As of November 7, 2026, Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID.

Live · Cloverplace Condo Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Price
$255K
Median sold · 12 mo
$272/sf
Sold $/sqft · 12 mo
peak $272 in 2026
97.8%
Sale vs ask
Tempo
0.8mo
Supply
3 to 6 months is the balanced band
13days
Median DOM · closed
13 days at the 2026 low
50%
Under contract
Pinellas: 18% (1,570 of 8,578)
1 · 1
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
9
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 5 a year
Ownership and context
54%
Owner-occupied · Cloverplace Condo
75 of 140 parcels homesteaded (FL DOR 2025)
46%
Non-owner-occupied · Cloverplace Condo
incl. 11% trust or LLC-held · 6% out-of-state
140
Homes in the community
140 residential parcels (FL DOR 2025)
Track record · 1 years of records
6
Recorded sales · 2024-2025
median $275K · qualified sales on the county roll (FL DOR 2025)
1984–1986
Years homes were built
median 1984 · county roll (FL DOR 2025)
950sqft
Median sold home size
12-mo windows, closed sales
6.4%/yr
Turnover rate
about 9 of 140 homes trade a year
Jon Brooks, Co-Founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Read · written July 13, 2026

Cloverplace is a mid-1980s condo community in Palm Harbor, and price here is driven far more by condition and interior updates than by square footage. With a median around $252,500 and a median unit near 950 square feet, you're paying roughly $276 per foot — which tells you the renovation status of the specific unit matters more than the address.

The market posture is soft. A market heat score of 23 and a median of 49 days on market — call it just over seven weeks — point to a buyer who has time to negotiate and a seller who needs to price honestly on day one. Year-over-year values are up about 1.4%, essentially flat, so nobody should expect the market to rescue an aggressive list price.

Figures in this note are as of July 13, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.

Cloverplace Condo Housing Pulse · Momentum Research · as of November 6, 2026

Cloverplace Condo right now

🔴 Seller-leaning market. 0.8 months of supply and 50% of the inventory already under contract give sellers the pressure advantage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of November 6, 2026. Confidence: Medium (2 active and pending listings, 9 closed sales in 12 months).

Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ

· Updated November 8, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness

The 60-Second Overview

Cloverplace Condo market snapshot (as of November 6, 2026): the median sale price is about $255K ($272 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 13 days on market for closed sales, and 0.8 months of supply, a seller-leaning market.

In ZIP 34684 (Palm Harbor), 274 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $355K ($257/sq ft), down 4.6% year over year, with a median 40 days on market. Right now 65 active and 17 pending listings put supply at about 2.8 months — a healthy market. See the live ZIP 34684 housing market and the Pinellas County market.

County records show 6 qualified sales in Cloverplace Condo across 2024–2025 (4 in 2024, 2 in 2025), median $275,000 — the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.

Cloverplace Condo is a community of 140 homes in Palm Harbor, Pinellas County, built between 1984 and 1986 (median 1984.0), with a median living area of about 950 square feet. 54% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).

Cloverplace is a compact, established condo community of 235 units built between 1983 and 1986, where a little over half the units are owner-occupied under homestead. It reads as a mature, small-footprint community rather than a new-construction play.

Best for

  • Buyers seeking a right-sized primary residence around the mid-$250s who value efficiency over square footage
  • Value-focused buyers willing to negotiate patiently in a slow market
  • Buyers who will do real diligence on the condo association and reserves

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need more than roughly 950 square feet of living space
  • Buyers counting on rapid appreciation or a fast flip
  • Buyers wanting new construction or contemporary floor plans

Homes For Sale Right Now in Cloverplace Condo

Live MLS inventory for Cloverplace Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Cloverplace Condo listings as of 2026-11-06, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2025 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.

Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Schools

In short
  • Pinellas County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Highland Lakes Elementary-PN · Elementary
  • Carwise Middle-PN · Middle
  • Palm Harbor Univ High-PN · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Cloverplace Condo listings and can change; always confirm with Pinellas County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Cloverplace Condo address.

If we were buying in Cloverplace Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Come strong and clean. Homes here move, so lead with your best terms and financing ready rather than a low anchor.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Cloverplace Condo.

Best Buy
Buyers who want an efficient, established Palm Harbor condo and are comfortable evaluating unit condition.
Biggest Risk
Values are essentially flat year-over-year, so this is not a quick-appreciation bet.
Sweet Spot
An already-updated unit bought at or below the median after honest negotiation.
Avoid If
You need space or want a large, modern floor plan.

A condition-driven condo market

The units here are tightly clustered in age — built across a three-year window in the mid-1980s — so the physical bones are similar across the community. That consistency means the spread you'll see in pricing comes down to what's been done inside: kitchens, baths, flooring, and systems. Two units of the same size can justify very different numbers based on updates alone.

At a median near 950 square feet, these are efficient, right-sized homes, not sprawling floor plans. With homestead occupancy just above 50%, ownership is split between primary residents and non-owner-occupants, which is worth factoring into any association-related due diligence. Read the condo docs, reserves, and any assessment history closely before you commit.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Cloverplace Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty
7.7B+ · Buy Score
Liquidity & Demand9.2/10
Owner Commitment5.4/10
Pricing Power8.5/10

Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (7.7). Basis: Liquidity & Demand 0.8 months of supply; Owner Commitment 54% owner-occupied; Pricing Power 97.8% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.

Why work with Momentum here

In a condition-driven market this soft, the win is pricing and reading the unit correctly, not chasing comps blindly. We'll help buyers separate a genuinely updated unit from cosmetic staging, and help sellers price to the current 49-day reality instead of last year's optimism. We also know what to look for in the association paperwork before it costs you.

Cloverplace Condo in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want an efficient, established Palm Harbor condo and are comfortable evaluating unit condition.
Biggest advantageA soft market with real days on market gives buyers time and negotiating room.
Biggest riskValues are essentially flat year-over-year, so this is not a quick-appreciation bet.
Sweet spotAn already-updated unit bought at or below the median after honest negotiation.
Avoid ifYou need space or want a large, modern floor plan.
The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Cloverplace Condo sales matched to your home.

What is your Cloverplace Condo home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Cloverplace Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Palm Harbor →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Recently off market in Cloverplace Condo

Homes in Cloverplace Condo that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 3 on record.

Cloverplace key facts
LocationPalm Harbor, Pinellas County, FL · ZIP 34684
Homes in the community140 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll)
Years built1984–1986 (median 1984.0)
Typical living area950 sq ft (median)
Home types (current listings and sales)condos 57%, villas 36%, half duplex 7%
Amenities listed by sellersPool, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Association Recreation - Owned, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Sale prices, last 12 months$255,000 median across 9 closed sales · $272 per sq ft
Days on market (closed sales)13 median
For sale right now1 active, 1 pending · median asking $219,000 · 0.8 months of supply
Owner-occupied (homestead) share54%

Data as of November 6, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2025 through 2026; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Cloverplace key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/cloverplace-condo, data as of November 6, 2026.

Housing distress & ownership in Cloverplace Condo, Palm Harbor

Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.

Active inventory in distress
0.0%
0 of 7 listings
Distress share trend — 0.0% now (2026-09-13 → 2026-11-06)

Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period November 2026 through November 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Every Home for Sale in Cloverplace Condo Right Now (2)

All 2 active and pending Cloverplace Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Streets in this community

Street-level pages: every home on record, what sold and what is for sale on each street.

How much local inventory is already under contract

15% of homes for sale in ZIP 34684 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-11-08).

Cloverplace Condo Market Scorecard

Seller's market

Cloverplace Condo is currently a seller's market. About 3.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $239,000, and homes go under contract in about 34 days.

3.0
Months supply
$239,000
Median list
$241,250
Median sold
$280
Per sqft
34
Days on mkt
3/0/12
Active/Pend/Sold

Typical home value in the 34684 ZIP is $320,251, about 6.7% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

What it really costs to own in Cloverplace

The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.

HOA duesMedian $230/month across 8 MLS listings (most billed monthly; 2026-11-08). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study.
Home and flood insuranceThe average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Pinellas County is $1,911/yr (20,791 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction.
Roof and ageMedian build year 1984 across 13 listings. An original roof here would be about 42 years old; under Florida's 2022 reform (SB 2-D) carriers may require an inspection past 15 years, so budget for a roof report, and for replacement where it fails.

Email me new listings in Cloverplace

One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.

Equal Housing Opportunity. Every community is open to everyone; alerts are about homes, never about who lives here.

Ask an agent about Cloverplace Condos for Sale

Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Cloverplace Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.

Property facts only: homes, fees, rules, commute. Every community is open to everyone; agents do not answer questions about who lives here.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median home price in Cloverplace Condo?
The median sale price in Cloverplace Condo was $255K over the 12 months ending November 6, 2026 (9 closed sales, Stellar MLS).
How long do homes in Cloverplace Condo take to sell?
Homes that closed in the 12 months ending November 6, 2026 took a median 13 days on market (9 sales, Stellar MLS).
Is Cloverplace Condo a buyer's or seller's market right now?
As of November 6, 2026, Cloverplace Condo leans toward sellers: 0.8 months of supply at the current sales pace (Stellar MLS live counts).
How many homes are in Cloverplace Condo?
The Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll shows 140 homes in Cloverplace Condo (public records).
What share of Cloverplace Condo is owner-occupied?
54% of Cloverplace Condo parcels carry a homestead exemption on the 2025 Florida DOR roll, the owner-occupancy proxy in public records.
When were the homes in Cloverplace Condo built?
Homes in Cloverplace Condo were built between 1984 and 1986, with a median year built of 1984.0 (FL DOR 2025 roll).
Who is the best real estate agent for Cloverplace Condo?
The best agent for Cloverplace Condo is one who actively works Palm Harbor and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Cloverplace Condo.
How do I find a top Palm Harbor real estate agent who knows Cloverplace Condo?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 320+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Cloverplace Condo and the wider Palm Harbor area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Cloverplace Condo?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Cloverplace Condo purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Where is Cloverplace, and what county is it in?
Cloverplace is in Palm Harbor, Pinellas County, FL, ZIP 34684.
Is Cloverplace a good place to live?
That depends on your budget, commute and what you want in a home, so here is what the data says about Cloverplace: the median sale price over the last 12 months was $255K (9 sales), 36% below the Palm Harbor median of $400K; homes took a median 13 days to go under contract; the assessment roll counts 140 homes, 54% of them homesteaded (owner-occupied); supply is 0.8 months at the current sales pace, which favors sellers. The full numbers, price history and the flood and school sections are above.
Buyers seeking a right-sized primary residence around the mid-$250s who value efficiency over square footageExcellent fit
Value-focused buyers willing to negotiate patiently in a slow marketExcellent fit
Buyers who will do real diligence on the condo association and reservesExcellent fit
Buyers who need more than roughly 950 square feet of living spaceProbably not
Buyers counting on rapid appreciation or a fast flipProbably not
Buyers wanting new construction or contemporary floor plansProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsStellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: November 6, 2026)
Community market statsStellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending November 6, 2026
Housing stock & ownershipFlorida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (2 streets, ZIP 34684))
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-11-06
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2025 (10 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. A Momentum agent can price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More on Cloverplace Condos for Sale in Palm Harbor

Thinking of selling in Cloverplace Condo? 9 recorded closings; median 13 days on market (window ending 2026-11-06). See the Pinellas County sell-now-or-wait data, what made 201,552 Florida listings fail in the last 12 months, or compare a cash offer vs. listing. Compiled from MLS records; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Cloverplace with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

HLHighland Lakes Duplex Village0.2 mi away · 102 homes, built 1981–84RORustic Oaks0.2 mi away · 58 homes, built 1981–85SGStrathmore Gate West0.2 mi away · 9 homes, built 1981–84HLHighland Lakes Villas On The Green Condo0.2 mi awaySSteeplechase0.2 mi away · 35 homes, built 1985–87SSteeplechase0.2 mi away · 111 homes, built 1984–87HLHighland Lakes Villas On The Green0.3 mi away · median $235K, 3 sales/12 moCypress Green0.3 mi away · 134 homes, built 1953–18, 1 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Cloverplace Condo Expert
Call Get Listings