Rosetree Oaks Sub
Homes for Sale in Clearwater, FL

Community in Clearwater · Pinellas County
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Rosetree Oaks Sub Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS data14 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Rosetree Oaks Sub Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Track record · 14 years of records
0
Failed listings · 2013
peaked at 1 in 2013
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Rosetree Oaks Sub sits in Clearwater, Pinellas County, and the current MLS snapshot does not carry a published median price, days-on-market figure, or listing count for the community. That absence itself is informative: this is a small or lightly-traded pocket where pricing has to be built from comparable sales nearby rather than from a running community average.

For a buyer or seller here, that means the usual shortcuts — a headline median, a typical time-to-contract — are not available yet. Any offer or listing strategy has to be built house by house, using recent closed comps in the surrounding Clearwater market rather than a Rosetree Oaks-specific trend line.

Best for

  • A buyer prioritizing a specific Clearwater location over community amenities
  • A buyer comfortable pricing off nearby comps rather than a published community median
  • Someone looking for a straightforward subdivision without HOA-run common areas

Probably not for

  • A buyer who wants a clubhouse, pool, or other on-site shared amenity
  • Someone relying on a community-level median or days-on-market trend to set expectations
  • A buyer who wants a large, well-documented subdivision with an established sales history

The market around Rosetree Oaks Sub

Rosetree Oaks Sub is a small community — 1 recorded sale on file, most recently in 2013 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

Across Pinellas County, 6,909 homes are active and 1,852 pending (21% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Rosetree Oaks Sub specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Rosetree Oaks Sub today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Rosetree Oaks Sub.

Best Buy
Buyers focused on a specific Clearwater address rather than a community amenity package.
Biggest Risk
With no community-level data published, pricing has to be built from outside comps.
Sweet Spot
Someone who has already scoped the individual home and just needs help structuring the deal.
Avoid If
You are shopping specifically for a community with a pool, clubhouse, or other shared amenity.

A Quiet Corner With No Data Trail

When a community shows no amenities and no pricing statistics in the current feed, it usually signals one of two things: a small subdivision with limited turnover, or a name that covers a small pocket of homes rather than a large planned development. Rosetree Oaks Sub reads as the former — a Clearwater subdivision without a golf course, pool, or clubhouse attached to its listings.

That does not make it a lesser buy. It means the value case rests entirely on the individual property, its lot, its condition, and its proximity to whatever a buyer needs in Clearwater — schools as a location fact, commute routes, or nearby retail — rather than on shared community infrastructure.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Rosetree Oaks Sub. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a subdivision with no published community-level statistics, the work shifts to pulling the right comparable sales and reading the surrounding Clearwater market house by house. We do that pricing legwork so a buyer or seller in Rosetree Oaks Sub is negotiating from real comps, not a guess.

Rosetree Oaks Sub in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers focused on a specific Clearwater address rather than a community amenity package.
Biggest advantageThe lack of shared amenities keeps this a straightforward, low-overhead property purchase.
Biggest riskWith no community-level data published, pricing has to be built from outside comps.
Sweet spotSomeone who has already scoped the individual home and just needs help structuring the deal.
Avoid ifYou are shopping specifically for a community with a pool, clubhouse, or other shared amenity.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Rosetree Oaks Sub sales matched to your home.

What is your Rosetree Oaks Sub home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Rosetree Oaks Sub, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Rosetree Oaks Sub on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
A buyer prioritizing a specific Clearwater location over community amenitiesExcellent fit
A buyer comfortable pricing off nearby comps rather than a published community medianExcellent fit
Someone looking for a straightforward subdivision without HOA-run common areasExcellent fit
A buyer who wants a clubhouse, pool, or other on-site shared amenityProbably not
Someone relying on a community-level median or days-on-market trend to set expectationsProbably not
A buyer who wants a large, well-documented subdivision with an established sales historyProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2012 (3 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Clearwater & St. Petersburg & Pinellas County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of St. Petersburg & Pinellas County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Talk to a Local Rosetree Oaks Sub Expert
Call Get Listings