Sun Kissed Heights
Homes for Sale in Tarpon Springs, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Sun Kissed Heights doesn't have a deep enough current MLS footprint in Stellar to support a pricing narrative right now — no median, no day-on-market pattern, nothing to point to as a trend. That's a data statement, not a value judgment, but it means anyone quoting a specific price range or timeline for this community is guessing rather than reading the feed.
For a buyer or seller, that shifts the work down to the individual listing. Without a community-level baseline, each home in Sun Kissed Heights has to be evaluated on its own comps, condition, and lot rather than benchmarked against a neighborhood median. That's more due diligence up front, but it also means less noise from headline numbers that may not reflect what's actually on the market.
Who Sun Kissed Heights is best for.
Best for
- Buyers evaluating a specific home in Tarpon Springs on its own condition and comps rather than a community reputation
- Buyers comfortable doing individual due diligence when community-level MLS data is limited
- Buyers who don't require a formal amenity package as part of the purchase decision
Probably not for
- Buyers who want a documented community pricing trend before making an offer
- Buyers specifically shopping for a subdivision with confirmed shared amenities
- Buyers who prefer to lean on neighborhood-level comps rather than single-property analysis
The market around Sun Kissed Heights
Sun Kissed Heights is a small community — 2 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2023 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.
Across Pinellas County, 6,909 homes are active and 1,852 pending (21% under contract).
Homes here are single family residence.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Sun Kissed Heights specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Sun Kissed Heights buying strategy.
If we were buying in Sun Kissed Heights today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Sun Kissed Heights.
What we can — and can't — tell you
No community amenities are identified from current MLS listings for Sun Kissed Heights. That doesn't necessarily mean there's nothing here — it means listing agents haven't flagged shared amenities in the data we're pulling from, which is common in smaller or older subdivisions where amenities, if any, aren't part of a formal HOA package. If a clubhouse, pool, or shared space matters to your decision, that's a question for a walk-through and a direct conversation with a listing agent, not something the feed will answer for you.
The practical takeaway: treat Sun Kissed Heights as a location within Tarpon Springs first, and evaluate any specific home on its own condition, lot, and comps. We'd rather tell you the data is sparse than dress it up with numbers that don't exist in the feed.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Sun Kissed Heights. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
When a community's MLS footprint is this light, the value we add isn't a polished market report — it's knowing what the data actually supports and what it doesn't, and telling you the difference before you make an offer or set a list price based on a number that isn't real.
Sun Kissed Heights in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Sun Kissed Heights buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Sun Kissed Heights sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Sun Kissed Heights, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Sun Kissed Heights home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Sun Kissed Heights, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Sun Kissed Heights on the map →
Should you buy in Sun Kissed Heights?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2022 (3 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how SUN KISSED HEIGHTS fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More Tarpon Springs & St. Petersburg & Pinellas County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of St. Petersburg & Pinellas County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
