Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne
Homes for Sale in Melbourne, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Market Heat
Photo via Space Coast MLS
Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne right now
🔴 Seller-leaning market. 1.2 months of supply and 50% of the inventory already under contract give sellers the pressure advantage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Space Coast MLS records, as of July 15, 2026. Confidence: Medium (2 active and pending listings, 9 closed sales in 12 months).
🟡 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($264K) is up 0.4% from the prior 12 months ($263K) and up 300% since 2012. With about a dozen sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Space Coast MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending July 15. Confidence: Medium (9 and 8 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
Updated July 15, 2026 · Live data: Space Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne market snapshot (as of July 15, 2026): the median sale price is about $264K ($181 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 8 days on market for closed sales, and 1.2 months of supply, a seller-leaning market. The trailing-12-month median is up 0% from the prior 12 months and up 300% since 2012, computed from record-level Space Coast MLS closed sales (9 closings in the current window).
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Space Coast MLS listings in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending July 15 of each year, from record-level Space Coast MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($264K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($263K) IS the +0.4% one-year change.
Windows contain 4 to 13 sales each (9 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on information from the Space Coast MLS for the period %s through %s. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Cannova Park Market Scorecard
Cannova Park is currently a balanced market (limited data). About 1.2 months of supply, a median asking price of $241,500.
Typical home value in the 32904 ZIP is $379,608, about 12.5% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Based on information from the Space Coast MLS for the period 2026 through 2026-07-14. Refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne
Live MLS inventory for Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne listings as of 2026-07-14, priced high to low. Based on information from the Space Coast MLS for the period %s through %s. Tap any home to ask about it.
Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Space Coast MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Schools
- Brevard County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Meadowlane · Elementary
- Central · Middle
- Melbourne · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne listings and can change; always confirm with Brevard County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne address.
The Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne buying strategy.
If we were buying in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Come strong and clean. Homes here move, so lead with your best terms and financing ready rather than a low anchor.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne.
A closer look at the Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne market
At a median of $181 per square foot, Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.
Inventory runs at 1.2 months of supply, a seller-leaning market. Homes that do trade take a median 8 days on market, useful leverage on any listing that has lingered.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 4 factors (7.8). Basis: Long-Term Appreciation +300% since 2012; Recent Direction +0.4% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 1.2 months of supply; Pricing Power 94.4% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA - confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne on the map →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne?
How long do homes in Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne take to sell?
Is Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Have Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne home prices gone up?
Who is the best real estate agent for Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne?
How do I find a top Melbourne real estate agent who knows Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne?
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Cannova Park Sec A Melbourne with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Space Coast MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: July 14, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Space Coast MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending July 15, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Space Coast MLS records, as of 2026-07-12 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2004 (190 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Space Coast MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Space Coast MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.






