Crooked Lake Reserve
Homes for Sale in Eustis, FL
All 224 homes for sale in Eustis, FL · median $385,000 · 138 homes for sale in 32726 · Lake County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of September 2026, the MLS records 7 closed sales in Crooked Lake Reserve in Eustis, FL since 2009, the most recent in September 2025. Across Eustis as a whole, 193 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $372,234, 52 median days on market, with 42 homes for sale today. At that median and Lake County's FY2025-26 rate of 16.65 mills, annual property tax runs about $6,200 ($5,530 with the full homestead exemption).

Crooked Lake Reserve does not have enough current MLS activity in our feed to support a price or day-on-market read right now. That in itself tells you something: this is a lower-volume corner of the Eustis market, and pricing here should be built listing by listing rather than off a community-wide average.
For a buyer or seller, that means the usual shortcuts do not apply. You are not going to lean on a median or a pace-of-sales number to negotiate or to price a listing. You lean on the specific home, its condition, its lot, and a direct comparison to whatever else is active or has recently closed nearby in Eustis.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Crooked Lake ReserveHomes for Sale in Eustis, FL right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Crooked Lake Reserve sits in Eustis, in Lake County, an area of the market where our current MLS feed does not show enough listing activity to generate reliable pricing or pace statistics for the community specifically.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 17 homes in Crooked Lake Reserve that have changed hands since 2014, built between 2007 and 2022 (median 2020), with a median living area of about 2,829 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 3-bath layout; 94% are single-family homes. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
County records show 3 qualified sales in Crooked Lake Reserve across 2024–2025 (2 in 2024, 1 in 2025), median $950,000 — the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Crooked Lake Reserve is best for.
Best for
- A buyer prepared to evaluate a specific Eustis property on its own condition and comparables rather than a community average
- A buyer targeting Lake County generally and open to a lower-volume, less-benchmarked pocket of the market
- A seller comfortable pricing through direct comparison to nearby Eustis activity rather than a Crooked Lake Reserve-specific dataset
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants published community amenities to review before touring
- A buyer who relies on a community median price or days-on-market figure to gauge value
- A seller expecting an active, high-turnover comparable pool within the community itself
The market around Crooked Lake Reserve
Crooked Lake Reserve is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 32726, 201 homes are on the market and 31% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of Eustis.
Across Lake County, 3,179 homes are active and 1,077 pending (25% under contract).
In ZIP 32726 (Eustis), 476 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $372K ($199/sq ft), up 0.7% year over year, with a median 52 days on market. Right now 65 active and 31 pending listings put supply at about 6.5 months — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 32726 housing market and the Lake County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Crooked Lake Reserve specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Crooked Lake Reserve buying strategy.
If we were buying in Crooked Lake Reserve today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Crooked Lake Reserve.
A community with a thin data trail
There is no listed community amenity package showing up in current MLS records for Crooked Lake Reserve, and no pricing or timing data to summarize. That is not unusual for smaller or lower-turnover communities — it just means the story here has to be told at the individual-listing level rather than the community level.
If you are evaluating this address, the right move is to pull the specific home's history, its lot and structure, and compare it against recent activity in the broader Eustis and Lake County market rather than relying on a Crooked Lake Reserve-specific benchmark, because one is not currently supported by the data.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Crooked Lake Reserve. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community where the MLS feed does not give us a clean pricing or pace signal, the value we add is direct research rather than repeating a market snapshot: pulling comparable sales from surrounding Eustis inventory, verifying what a specific home actually offers, and pricing or negotiating off that groundwork instead of a community average that does not exist yet.
Crooked Lake Reserve in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $75/month (about $900/yr) · median of 20 MLS listings, most billed quarterly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $75 per month ($900 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 20 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed quarterly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-09.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Crooked Lake Reserve buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Crooked Lake Reserve sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Crooked Lake Reserve, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Crooked Lake Reserve home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Crooked Lake Reserve, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Eustis →
Should you buy in Crooked Lake Reserve?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-08 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2009 (7 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Crooked Lake Reserve fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Crooked Lake Reserve
Where is Crooked Lake Reserve?
Crooked Lake Reserve is a community in Eustis, Lake County, Florida, ZIP 32726.
Are there homes for sale in Crooked Lake Reserve right now?
No active listings inside Crooked Lake Reserve at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Does Crooked Lake Reserve have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Crooked Lake Reserve in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
More Eustis & Lake County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Lake County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Crooked Lake Reserve with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Crooked Lake Reserve Market Scorecard
Crooked Lake Reserve is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.
Typical home value in the 32726 ZIP is $287,996, about 5.0% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.






