ROBINSWOOD HILLS
Homes for Sale in ORLANDO, FL
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
ROBINSWOOD HILLS right now
🔴 Seller-leaning market. 2.4 months of supply and 50% of the inventory already under contract give sellers the pressure advantage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of August 2, 2026. Confidence: Low (2 active and pending listings, 3 closed sales in 12 months).
🟢 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($305K) is up 19.6% from the prior 12 months ($255K). With about 2 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 2. Confidence: Low (3 and 5 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
Updated August 2, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
ROBINSWOOD HILLS market snapshot (as of August 2, 2026): the median sale price is about $305K ($228 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 102 days on market for closed sales, and 2.4 months of supply, a seller-leaning market. The trailing-12-month median is up 20% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (3 closings in the current window).
ROBINSWOOD HILLS is a community of 202 homes in ORLANDO, Orange County, built between 1956 and 2008 (median 1958.0), with a median living area of about 1,447 square feet. 53% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of ROBINSWOOD HILLS. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending August 2 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($305K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($255K) IS the +19.6% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 5 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2005 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
ROBINSWOOD HILLS Market Scorecard
ROBINSWOOD HILLS is currently a strong seller's market. About 2.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $349,990, and homes go under contract in about 44 days.
Go deeper: county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Housing distress & ownership in ROBINSWOOD HILLS, ORLANDO
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period August 2026 through August 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Homes For Sale Right Now in ROBINSWOOD HILLS
Live MLS inventory for ROBINSWOOD HILLS. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending ROBINSWOOD HILLS listings as of 2026-08-23, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2005 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
ROBINSWOOD HILLS on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.
Recent Developments in Robinswood Hills
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Robinswood Hills, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated August 2026.
- July 2026Development
Capstone begins construction on The Gateway luxury apartments
Capstone Building Corp began construction on The Gateway, a 270-unit apartment community at 7250 Shadowridge Drive in Orlando, developed by JBL Development. The five-story gated project spans more than 417,000 square feet and is expected to be completed in late 2027. Amenities include a saltwater pool, fitness center, pickleball court, and a clubhouse with a restaurant and bar.
What it may mean for the marketAdds 270 market rate apartments in a five story building with resort style amenities, expanding the local rental housing stock in the Airport Lakes area of south Orlando. The project is about 12 miles southeast of Robinswood Hills, elsewhere in Orange County.
Source: Construction Owners - July 2026Development
Orange County opens Enclave at Canopy Park with 104 affordable units
Orange County opened The Enclave at Canopy Park, a 104-unit affordable apartment community at 4440 Canopy Park Loop developed by Archway Partners. The county contributed 3 million dollars from its Affordable Housing Trust Fund. The community includes one and two bedroom homes plus a community center, fitness center, technology lab, and EV charging.
What it may mean for the marketAdds 104 income-restricted apartment homes to the local rental supply along with new community amenities and green-certified construction. The project is about 7 miles southeast of Robinswood Hills, elsewhere in Orange County.
Source: ClickOrlando - July 2026Civic
Orange County previews new Innovation Center on West Colonial Drive
Orange County previewed its new Innovation Center at 7149 West Colonial Drive, located within the county's Multicultural Center and Senior Center complex, with an official opening set for Fall 2026. The center will offer technology programs including 3D printing and makerspace prototyping through the Orange County Library System, plus career exploration and workforce training through CareerSource Central Florida.
What it may mean for the marketAdds a county operated civic and technology facility with library and workforce programming to the West Colonial corridor. The site is less than a mile south of Robinswood Hills.
Source: Orange County Newsroom - June 2026Development
Mixed-use high-rise redesigned for 924 and 934 North Magnolia Avenue
A redesigned 17-story mixed-use high-rise was proposed for 924 and 934 North Magnolia Avenue in Orlando's North Quarter district by Acram Group. The project would include 350 residential units, about 3,300 square feet of ground-floor commercial space, and a parking garage with 510 spaces, replacing two 1972 office buildings. A public plaza is planned at the corner of Magnolia and Weber Street.
What it may mean for the marketWould replace two aging office buildings with 350 residences, ground floor retail, and structured parking, adding housing density and a public plaza along the Orlando Urban Trail. The project is about 5 miles east of Robinswood Hills, elsewhere in Orange County.
Source: Florida YIMBY - June 2026Development
Planning board approves zoning for 37-story tower at 170 East Washington Street
Orlando's Municipal Planning Board voted to approve a Planned Development amendment for a 37-story, 425-foot mixed-use tower at 170 East Washington Street across from Lake Eola Park. The project would include 252 residential units, a 221-room hotel, a three-story restaurant, and structured parking. It still requires City Council consideration before construction.
What it may mean for the marketWould add a 37 story tower with 252 residences and a hotel to the downtown skyline, replacing a prior approval for a 7 story hotel and increasing high density housing and parking supply. The project is about 6 miles east of Robinswood Hills, elsewhere in Orange County.
Source: Florida YIMBY - October 2025Retail & Dining
New Apopka complex with restaurants and offices set to open in 2026
A new commercial complex in Apopka with restaurants and office space is set to open in 2026, adding retail and workplace space in northwest metro Orlando.
What it may mean for the marketNew retail and office space in Apopka adds everyday conveniences and local jobs, amenity and employment factors that can support nearby housing demand. The project is about 8 miles north of Robinswood Hills, elsewhere in Orange County.
Source: GrowthSpotter
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in the Orlando Metro.
The ROBINSWOOD HILLS buying strategy.
If we were buying in ROBINSWOOD HILLS today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Come strong and clean. Homes here move, so lead with your best terms and financing ready rather than a low anchor.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in ROBINSWOOD HILLS.
A closer look at the ROBINSWOOD HILLS market
At a median of $228 per square foot, ROBINSWOOD HILLS prices sit in a fairly defined band, so condition and updates — more than the list price — tend to separate one home from the next.
Inventory runs at 2.4 months of supply, a seller-leaning market and the trailing-12-month median up 20% year over year. Homes that do trade take a median 102 days on market, useful leverage on any listing that has lingered.
The housing stock is 202 homes built between 1956 and 2008, and 53% of parcels are homesteaded — the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in ROBINSWOOD HILLS. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in ROBINSWOOD HILLS buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 4 factors (7.3). Basis: Recent Direction +19.6% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 2.4 months of supply; Owner Commitment 53% owner-occupied; Pricing Power 94.6% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- Mandatory HOA. Confirm current dues
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a ROBINSWOOD HILLS buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed ROBINSWOOD HILLS sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in ROBINSWOOD HILLS, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your ROBINSWOOD HILLS home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in ROBINSWOOD HILLS, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in ROBINSWOOD HILLS on the map →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in ROBINSWOOD HILLS?
How long do homes in ROBINSWOOD HILLS take to sell?
Is ROBINSWOOD HILLS a buyer's or seller's market right now?
How many homes are in ROBINSWOOD HILLS?
What share of ROBINSWOOD HILLS is owner-occupied?
When were the homes in ROBINSWOOD HILLS built?
Do cash buyers compete in ROBINSWOOD HILLS?
Who is the best real estate agent for ROBINSWOOD HILLS?
How do I find a top ORLANDO real estate agent who knows ROBINSWOOD HILLS?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for ROBINSWOOD HILLS?
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near ROBINSWOOD HILLS with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 2, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending August 2, 2026 |
| Housing stock & ownership | Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll (street-list match (8 streets, ZIP 32808)) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2005 (40 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.






