Towngate Condo Seven
Condos for Sale in Homestead, FL
All 612 homes for sale in Homestead, FL · median $345,000 · 426 townhomes for sale in Homestead · 233 homes for sale in 33035 · Miami-Dade County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via MIAMI MLS
As of October 2026, Towngate Condo Seven in Homestead, FL has 1 home for sale. As of October 2026, the MLS records 18 closed sales in Towngate Condo Seven in Homestead, FL since 2017, the most recent in July 2026. Across Homestead as a whole, 6 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $460,000, 58 median days on market, with 7 homes for sale today. At that median and Miami-Dade County's FY2025-26 rate of 17.59 mills, annual property tax runs about $8,090 ($7,380 with the full homestead exemption).
Last 30 days in Towngate Condo Seven: 1 new listing (median asking $268,999). As of October 20, 2026, Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate.

Towngate Condo Seven, in Miami-Dade County, is showing only a single closing in the most recent window we track. That is not enough transaction volume to draw a pricing trend, a days-on-market pattern, or a per-square-foot read with any confidence. Anyone quoting a firm number for this building right now is guessing past what the data supports.
For a buyer or seller, that means the real work happens unit by unit: pulling the specific listing history, condo documents, and any comparable closings inside the building or in directly adjacent Towngate phases rather than leaning on a community-wide average that does not exist yet.
Figures in this note are as of July 22, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
The 60-Second Overview
Towngate Condo Seven is a condominium community in Miami-Dade County with minimal recent MLS closing activity to draw on, and current listings do not document a defined set of community amenities.
MIAMI REALTORS sales records identify 9 homes in TOWNGATE Condo SEVEN that have changed hands since 2017, built between 2003 and 2003 (median 2003), with a median living area of about 1,370 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. Source: MIAMI REALTORS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Towngate Condo Seven is best for.
Best for
- A buyer comfortable making a decision without a deep comparable-sales history to lean on
- Someone specifically targeting a condo unit in this part of Miami-Dade County regardless of building-wide data
- A buyer or investor willing to independently verify condo association details, fees, and any building amenities before writing an offer
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants a clearly documented amenity package before touring
- Someone who needs multiple recent comparable closings to feel confident about offer price
- A buyer unwilling to do extra diligence given the thin current transaction record
The market around Towngate Condo Seven
Towngate Condo Seven is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33035, 310 homes are on the market and 23% are under contract — a steady corner of Homestead.
Across Miami-Dade County, 15,314 homes are active and 3,367 pending (18% under contract).
In ZIP 33035 (Homestead), 302 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $355K ($232/sq ft), down 6.2% year over year, with a median 60 days on market. Right now 227 active and 68 pending listings — a buyer's market. See the live ZIP 33035 housing market and the Miami-Dade County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Towngate Condo Seven specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Towngate Condo Seven
Live MLS inventory for Towngate Condo Seven. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Towngate Condo Seven listings as of 2026-10-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2017 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
The Towngate Condo Seven buying strategy.
If we were buying in Towngate Condo Seven today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Towngate Condo Seven.
Reading a thin data set
With only one closing captured in the current window, this is not a community where we can point to a median price, a typical time on market, or a pricing spread with any statistical weight. That scarcity is itself the headline: whatever number a listing agent or a portal tool shows you here should be treated as one data point, not a market.
The amenities picture is similarly undocumented. Current MLS listings do not identify a specific set of community features, which does not mean none exist, only that a buyer needs to verify directly with the condo association what is and is not included before assuming anything about building services, common areas, or fees.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Towngate Condo Seven. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a building with this little recent transaction data, the value of an agent is in doing the manual work an algorithm cannot: pulling condo docs, checking association financials, and finding real comparables instead of relying on a thin or absent trend line. That is the level of diligence we bring to a community like this one.
Towngate Condo Seven in 15 seconds.
Email me new listings in Towngate Condo Seven Condos for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Towngate Condo Seven Condos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Towngate Condo Seven Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $614/month (about $7,368/yr) · median of 18 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $614 per month ($7,368 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 18 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Towngate Condo Seven buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Towngate Condo Seven sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Towngate Condo Seven, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Towngate Condo Seven home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Towngate Condo Seven, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Homestead →
Should you buy in Towngate Condo Seven?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | MIAMI MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 18, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | MIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2017 (18 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Recent Developments in Towngate Condo Seven
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Towngate Condo Seven, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.
- October 2026Retail & Dining
Shops at Sunset Place nears demolition for mixed-use redevelopment
The plan calls for 1,513 residences in seven towers of 12 to 33 stories, a 287-room hotel, a 1,300-seat theater, 202,462 square feet of retail and 65,892 square feet of office. Demolition is now targeted for early 2027 and a first phase around 2029. Plans estimate about $149 million in infrastructure improvements.
What it may mean for the marketReplaces a largely vacant mall with housing, hotel and street-level retail near Dadeland and the South Dade Metrorail line. The site is about 4 miles southeast of Towngate Condo Seven.
Source: Miami Today - September 2026Development
University of Miami agreement with Coral Gables would add a hospital of up to 100 beds
A development agreement would allow construction of a hospital with up to 100 beds on the university's Coral Gables campus, offering inpatient, outpatient and emergency care. The agreement would also reshape the campus, which includes the Gables Village residential complex of 1,458 beds slated for mid-2029. Cost, size and timeline for the hospital were not stated.
What it may mean for the marketA campus hospital would add inpatient and emergency care capacity and healthcare employment in the Coral Gables area. The site is about 3 miles southeast of Towngate Condo Seven.
Source: Miami Today - September 2026Market
Lenders file foreclosure suit over Metro Parc South in Hialeah
Scale Lending filed suit on September 22 alleging default on $31.1 million in construction loans for MG Developer's planned 10-story, 347-unit third phase of Metro Center near East 24th and 25th streets. The project had a $105 million financing package, and the developer says it is in good-faith talks with lenders.
What it may mean for the marketThe dispute puts the timing of 347 planned Hialeah apartments in question, which could affect near-term rental supply. The project is about 7 miles north of Towngate Condo Seven, elsewhere in Miami-Dade County.
Source: Hoodline - September 2026Civic
Miami-Dade commissioners adopt $14.26 billion budget with flat tax rate
County commissioners approved the fiscal year 2026-27 budget after a meeting that ran from Thursday afternoon into Friday morning. The operating property tax rate stays flat at 4.57 mills. The county says the plan prioritizes public safety, parks and transportation amid slowing revenue growth.
What it may mean for the marketA flat operating millage keeps the county's property tax rate steady for owners across Miami-Dade for the coming fiscal year. The site is about 8 miles east of Towngate Condo Seven.
Source: Local 10 News - September 2026Infrastructure
County committee reviews $101 million contract for MIA North Terminal baggage screening machines
A county committee is reviewing a $101 million contract to replace 25 explosives detection machines in the North Terminal's baggage-handling system at Miami International Airport. The work would take about four and two-thirds years and be phased to limit disruption.
What it may mean for the marketBaggage system upgrades at the airport support passenger throughput and airport-related operations over several years. The site is about 4 miles northeast of Towngate Condo Seven.
Source: Miami Today - June 2026Development
Grupo T&C plans 62-story 13th Edge tower near Brickell
Grupo T&C filed a pre-application with Miami-Dade County for 13th Edge, a 62-story, 648,700-square-foot tower at 237 Southwest 13th Street with 400 apartments and 400 hotel rooms. The project, designed by Kobi Karp Architecture, would replace the 36-unit El Vedado condominium built in 1972.
What it may mean for the marketIntroduces a large mixed-use residential and hotel tower to the area west of Brickell, adding hundreds of apartments and hotel rooms and replacing a small older condominium. The project is about 7 miles east of Towngate Condo Seven, elsewhere in Miami-Dade County.
Source: The Real Deal
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how TOWNGATE CONDO SEVEN fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Towngate Condo Seven
Where is Towngate Condo Seven?
Towngate Condo Seven is a community in Homestead, Miami-Dade County, Florida, ZIP 33035.
Are there homes for sale in Towngate Condo Seven right now?
Yes — 1 active and 0 pending listings as of the last feed refresh (twice daily). They are listed on this page.
Does Towngate Condo Seven have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Towngate Condo Seven in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Every Home for Sale in Towngate Condo Seven Right Now (2)
All 2 active and pending Towngate Condo Seven listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 2308 SE 24th Ave 2308 · $268,999 · 3 bd / 3 ba · listed Oct 14, 2026 · listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
- 2334 SE 24th Ave 2334 · $325,000 · 3 bd / 3 ba · listed Jul 22, 2026 · listed by Tower Team Realty, LLC
More Homestead home searches
- All homes for sale in Homestead, FL
- Homes for sale in Miami-Dade County, FL
- Homes under $300K in Homestead
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Homestead
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Homestead
- Homestead home values: what is my house worth?
- ZIP 33035 housing scorecard
- 25 coming-soon communities in Miami-Dade County
Homestead guides & data
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Homestead? Join Momentum in Homestead: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Towngate Condo Seven with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
