Watergrass
Homes for Sale in Wesley Chapel, FL
All 727 homes for sale in Wesley Chapel, FL · median $439,000 · 287 homes for sale in 33545 · Pasco County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via Stellar MLS
As of October 2026, Watergrass Prcl E-1 in Wesley Chapel, FL has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $795,990, $248 per square foot, a median 13 days on market, sellers accepting 95% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 2020–2022; 4 of 4 report an HOA (median $13/mo); 1 of the 4 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 116 ft). At the median price and Pasco County's FY2025-26 rate of 16.15 mills, annual property tax runs about $12,860 ($12,210 with the full homestead exemption).
Part of the Watergrass master-planned community in Wesley Chapel, FL — see all Watergrass homes for sale (34 listings across 22 villages and sections in the MLS).
Part of Watergrass Prcl, Wesley Chapel, FL — see all Watergrass Prcl homes for sale (8 listings across 5 sections in the MLS).

Watergrass Prcl E-1 in Wesley Chapel sits at a median of $795,990, with a median price per square foot of about $248. That spread tells you price here is driven more by square footage and condition than by any single fixed tier — larger, better-finished homes carry the top of the market, and the per-foot figure is the number to watch when you compare listings.
The market posture is fast. A median of 13 days on market means well-priced homes are moving quickly, so sellers who price to the current per-foot reality tend to get answered promptly. Buyers should come prepared to act — this is not a market that rewards a slow second showing. Note the sample is thin, with only three closings in the window, so treat these figures as a snapshot rather than a deep trend.
Watergrass right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 8.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (2 active and pending listings, 3 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated October 18, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Watergrass market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $796K ($248 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 13 days on market for closed sales, and 8.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market.
In ZIP 33545 (Wesley Chapel), 1,908 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $449K ($194/sq ft), down 3.1% year over year, with a median 47 days on market. Right now 235 active and 110 pending listings put supply at about 4.0 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33545 housing market and the Pasco County market.
County records show 5 qualified sales in Watergrass across 2024–2024, median $835,000 — the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.
Watergrass is a community of 75 homes in Wesley Chapel, Pasco County, built between 2020 and 2023 (median 2021.0), with a median living area of about 4,333 square feet. 89% of parcels are homesteaded, the owner-occupancy proxy in the Florida DOR assessment roll (2025 roll, public records).
Watergrass Prcl E-1 is a newer-construction pocket in Wesley Chapel, Pasco County, where pricing tracks size and finish level more than location alone, and inventory turns over fast when priced right.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Watergrass. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Stellar MLS listings in Watergrass; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Watergrass is best for.
Best for
- Buyers comfortable at a median around $795,990 who want newer-construction square footage
- Decisive buyers who can act inside a roughly two-week window when a home is priced right
- Buyers who evaluate value on a per-foot basis rather than headline price
Probably not for
- Buyers needing a large volume of recent comparable sales to feel confident on price
- Bargain hunters expecting to negotiate slowly in a fast-turning market
- Buyers whose budget sits well below the median and cannot flex upward
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($796K) IS the median in the snapshot above.
Windows contain 0 to 9 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2021 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
22% of homes for sale in ZIP 33545 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-16).
Watergrass Market Scorecard
Watergrass is currently a buyer-leaning market. About 8.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $1,087,500.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Watergrass
Live MLS inventory for Watergrass. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Watergrass listings as of 2026-10-09, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2021 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Watergrass on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Schools
- Pasco County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Watergrass Elementary-PO · Elementary
- Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO · Middle
- Wesley Chapel High-PO · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Watergrass listings and can change; always confirm with Pasco County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Watergrass address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Wesley Chapel High-Po High School
The Watergrass buying strategy.
If we were buying in Watergrass today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Watergrass.
Reading the per-foot signal
With a median price per square foot near $248, the smartest move in Watergrass Prcl E-1 is to compare homes on a per-foot basis rather than sticker alone. Two homes at similar asking prices can represent very different value once you factor in square footage, lot, and upgrade level. The median of $795,990 anchors the middle of the market, but the real story is condition-driven — finishes, builder options, and lot premiums move individual homes above or below that center.
The 13-day median on market signals demand is meeting supply quickly, but with only three closings in the recent window, one or two atypical sales can swing the medians. Use the per-foot number as your reality check on any single listing, and lean on current comparable activity rather than assuming the medians hold across every floor plan.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Watergrass. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Watergrass buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (5.9). Basis: Liquidity & Demand 8.0 months of supply; Owner Commitment 89% owner-occupied; Pricing Power 95.3% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a fast, thin market like Watergrass Prcl E-1, the medians only get you so far — with just three recent closings, you need someone tracking live activity and reading each home on a per-foot basis. We help buyers move decisively when a home is priced right and help sellers set a number that reflects actual finish and square footage rather than a headline figure.
Watergrass in 15 seconds.
What it really costs to own in Watergrass
The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.
| CDD / special assessments | Listings here report a median of $3,435/yr in CDD or special-district assessments on the tax bill (4 listings, MLS, 2026-10-18). The amount is per lot and set by the district: confirm it on the parcel's TRIM notice. |
|---|---|
| HOA dues | Median $168/year (about $14/month) across 149 MLS listings (most billed annually; 2026-10-15). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study. |
| Home and flood insurance | The average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Pasco County is $1,659/yr (8,233 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction. |
| Roof and age | Median build year 2021 across 4 listings. Newer roofs and current wind-mitigation features usually mean the lower end of insurance quotes. |
Email me new listings in Watergrass
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Watergrass
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Watergrass will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $168/year (about $14/month) · median of 149 MLS listings, most billed annually
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $168 a year ($14 a month) — the median AssociationFee across 149 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed annually. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Watergrass buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Watergrass sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Watergrass, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Watergrass home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Watergrass, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Wesley Chapel →
Recently off market in Watergrass Prcl E-1
Homes in Watergrass Prcl E-1 that recently left the market. Each address opens its public-record profile: county-recorded value, property taxes, the last recorded sale, community sales history, and what is for sale nearby now. 1 on record.
- 7228 Bradbury Circle · off market
| Location | Wesley Chapel, Pasco County, FL · ZIP 33545 |
|---|---|
| Homes in the community | 75 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll) |
| Years built | 2020–2023 (median 2021.0) |
| Typical living area | 4,333 sq ft (median) |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $795,990 median across 3 closed sales · $248 per sq ft |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 13 median |
| For sale right now | 2 active, 0 pending · median asking $1,087,500 · 8.0 months of supply |
| Owner-occupied (homestead) share | 89% |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2021 through 2026; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Watergrass key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/watergrass-prcl-e-1, data as of September 20, 2026.
Housing distress & ownership in Watergrass Prcl E-1, Wesley Chapel
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period October 2026 through October 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
More Wesley Chapel home searches
- All homes for sale in Wesley Chapel, FL
- Homes for sale in Pasco County, FL
- Wesley Chapel pool homes for sale
- Wesley Chapel waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Wesley Chapel
- Wesley Chapel golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Wesley Chapel
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Wesley Chapel
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Wesley Chapel
- Wesley Chapel home values: what is my house worth?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Watergrass?
How long do homes in Watergrass take to sell?
Is Watergrass a buyer's or seller's market right now?
How many homes are in Watergrass?
What share of Watergrass is owner-occupied?
When were the homes in Watergrass built?
Who is the best real estate agent for Watergrass?
How do I find a top Wesley Chapel real estate agent who knows Watergrass?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Watergrass?
Where is Watergrass, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Watergrass?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: October 9, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Housing stock & ownership | Florida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (1 streets, ZIP 33545)) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2021 (23 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Watergrass Prcl E-1 fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More on Watergrass
- Home values · What homes in Watergrass actually sell for
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Watergrass with Momentum Realty’s local guides.




