Alpharetta, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Alpharetta listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
40 homes for sale in Alpharetta, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 122 in the last 30, out of 375 active listings (28% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.3% ($15,800). The largest cut this week was $210,000 on 3615 Cottage Drive in The Manor ($3,200,000 → $2,990,000).
Latest price reductions in Alpharetta
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4272 Bluehouse Lane Oct 12 · 6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,800 sf | Registry at Kimball Bridge | $1,199,999 | $1,150,000 | −4.2% | 102 |
| 4715 Flycatcher Drive Oct 12 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,149 sf | Orchards of Big Creek | $569,000 | $560,000 | −1.6% | 52 |
| 3615 Cottage Drive Oct 11 · 5 bd · 6 ba · 6,637 sf | The Manor | $3,200,000 | $2,990,000 | −6.6% | 96 |
| 350 Welwyn Walk Oct 11 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,119 sf | Tuxford | $859,000 | $839,000 | −2.3% | 51 |
| 80 Club Court Oct 10 · 5 bd · 6 ba | Windward | $2,350,000 | $2,175,000 | −7.4% | 91 |
| 508 Tune Row Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,539,000 | $1,434,900 | −6.8% | 21 |
| 441 Mezzo Lane #93 Oct 10 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,089,900 | $989,900 | −9.2% | 43 |
| 322 Treble Way Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,549,000 | $1,499,900 | −3.2% | 80 |
| 634 Soul Alley #109 Oct 10 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $647,500 | $599,900 | −7.4% | 119 |
| 318 Treble Way Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,595,700 | $1,549,000 | −2.9% | 86 |
| 639 Soul Alley #129 Oct 10 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $599,900 | $559,900 | −6.7% | 21 |
| 12350 Clairmonte Avenue Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,060 sf | Clairmonte | $835,000 | $799,000 | −4.3% | 66 |
| 642 Soul Alley #105 Oct 10 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $624,900 | $589,000 | −5.7% | 44 |
| 638 Soul Alley #107 Oct 10 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $632,900 | $599,900 | −5.2% | 113 |
| 443 Mezzo Lane #94 Oct 10 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba | The Gathering | $949,900 | $929,900 | −2.1% | 22 |
| 636 Soul Alley #108 Oct 10 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $630,500 | $614,900 | −2.5% | 108 |
| 1120 Longcreek Pointe Oct 10 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,029 sf | Windward | $840,000 | $825,000 | −1.8% | 102 |
| 3190 Cape Circle Oct 10 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,242 sf | Jamestowne | $324,900 | $314,887 | −3.1% | 35 |
| 750 Arkwith Way Oct 10 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,058 sf | Tuxford | $799,900 | $789,900 | −1.3% | 27 |
| 5140 Meridian Lane Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 sf | Merrimont | $479,000 | $478,500 | −0.1% | 8 |
| 12170 Belvoir Lane Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,100 sf | — | $1,849,000 | $1,799,000 | −2.7% | 38 |
| 230 Clipper Bay Drive Oct 9 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba | Windward | $840,000 | $800,000 | −4.8% | 7 |
| 130 Britten Pass Oct 9 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba | Serenade | $860,000 | $839,900 | −2.3% | 10 |
| 3165 Genesis Way Oct 9 · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,442 sf | Centennial Village | $350,000 | $340,000 | −2.9% | 80 |
| 209 Brighten Court Oct 9 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,721 sf | Birmingham Manor | $885,000 | $875,000 | −1.1% | 31 |
| 1270 Faircrest Crossing Drive #1270 Oct 9 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 sf | Hanover Pointe | $479,900 | $474,900 | −1.0% | 103 |
| 320 Olmstead Way Oct 9 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,440 sf | Ecco Park | $540,000 | $535,000 | −0.9% | 158 |
| 6610 Cortland Walk Oct 9 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,030 sf | Halcyon | $669,000 | $665,000 | −0.6% | 95 |
| 213 Phillips Lane Oct 8 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba | Chelsea Walk | $815,000 | $795,000 | −2.5% | 151 |
| 12225 Greenmont Walk Oct 8 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,052 sf | Greenmont | $755,000 | $745,000 | −1.3% | 44 |
| 12350 Charlotte Drive Oct 7 · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,909 sf | Emerson Hall | $1,425,000 | $1,395,000 | −2.1% | 31 |
| 1255 Redbud Drive Oct 7 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,645 sf | Woodland Cove | $925,000 | $900,000 | −2.7% | 142 |
| 580 Arbor North Way Oct 7 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,286 sf | Arbor North | $795,000 | $775,000 | −2.5% | 121 |
| 210 Bristolstone Court Oct 7 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,825 sf | Hillbrooke | $705,000 | $689,999 | −2.1% | 26 |
| 10785 Tuxford Drive Oct 7 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,089 sf | Tuxford | $760,000 | $750,000 | −1.3% | 72 |
| 3030 Vance Court Oct 7 · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,533 sf | Mayfield Place | $839,000 | $829,000 | −1.2% | 6 |
| 2744 Wander Lane Oct 6 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf | Enclave at Milton Park | $380,000 | $355,000 | −6.6% | 39 |
| 7205 Harbour Landing Oct 6 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,214 sf | Windward | $799,000 | $784,900 | −1.8% | 41 |
| 1115 Winthrope Chase Drive Oct 6 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,125 sf | Winthrope Chase | $520,000 | $510,000 | −1.9% | 90 |
| 3121 Commonwealth Way Oct 5 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,364 sf | Park/Windward Village | $420,000 | $415,000 | −1.2% | 110 |
| 1985 Birmingham Road Oct 4 · 6 bd · 5.5 ba · 8,801 sf | Birmingham Road Estates | $2,850,000 | $2,700,000 | −5.3% | 47 |
| 945 Waters Reach Court Oct 4 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,802 sf | Nesbit Lakes | $1,275,000 | $1,200,000 | −5.9% | 76 |
| 3016 Haynes Cove Oct 4 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,573 sf | Haynes Manor | $949,900 | $899,900 | −5.3% | 131 |
| 2090 Lake Windward Drive Oct 4 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,195 sf | Windward | $1,175,000 | $1,125,000 | −4.3% | 171 |
| 850 Lake Medlock Drive Oct 4 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,426 sf | Medlock Bridge | $825,000 | $799,000 | −3.2% | 54 |
| 352 N Peak Drive Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 5,072 sf | Rivermont | $635,000 | $615,000 | −3.1% | 4 |
| 621 Granby Hill Place Oct 4 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba | Bishops Gate | $369,900 | $350,000 | −5.4% | 35 |
| 119 Pinecone Parkway Oct 4 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,820 sf | Pinecone | $639,000 | $625,000 | −2.2% | 66 |
| 990 Ramsden Run Oct 4 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 3,441 sf | Tuxford | $899,000 | $888,900 | −1.1% | 13 |
| 1285 Woodmore Way Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,164 sf | Hanover Pointe | $485,000 | $479,000 | −1.2% | 17 |
| 5140 Meridian Lane Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 sf | Merrimont | $479,900 | $479,000 | −0.2% | 8 |
| 117 Liberty Grove Pass Oct 2 · 7 bd · 8 ba · 11,145 sf | Blue Valley Liberty Grove | $3,474,500 | $3,399,500 | −2.2% | 127 |
| 1845 Kilmington Court Oct 2 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba | Briargate | $350,000 | $325,000 | −7.1% | 35 |
| 575 Opera Lane Oct 2 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,800 sf | — | $1,175,000 | $1,150,000 | −2.1% | 24 |
| 209 Brighten Court Oct 2 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,721 sf | Birmingham Manor | $900,000 | $885,000 | −1.7% | 31 |
| 3087 Commonwealth Way Oct 2 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,364 sf | Park at Windward Village | $428,000 | $419,000 | −2.1% | 87 |
| 10785 Tuxford Drive Oct 2 · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,089 sf | Tuxford | $765,000 | $760,000 | −0.7% | 72 |
| 1965 Nocturne Drive #1208A Oct 2 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 sf | Westside Commons | $290,000 | $287,000 | −1.0% | 244 |
| 13372 Harpley Court Oct 2 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,166 sf | Avensong | $400,000 | $399,900 | −0.0% | 48 |
| 1105 Dapplefawn Court Oct 1 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 5,272 sf | Deerlake | $1,099,999 | $1,075,000 | −2.3% | 149 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3615 Cottage Drive Oct 11 · 5 bd · 6 ba · 6,637 sf | The Manor | $3,200,000 | $2,990,000 | −6.6% | 96 |
| 80 Club Court Oct 10 · 5 bd · 6 ba | Windward | $2,350,000 | $2,175,000 | −7.4% | 91 |
| 508 Tune Row Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,539,000 | $1,434,900 | −6.8% | 21 |
| 441 Mezzo Lane #93 Oct 10 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,089,900 | $989,900 | −9.2% | 43 |
| 12170 Belvoir Lane Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,100 sf | — | $1,849,000 | $1,799,000 | −2.7% | 38 |
| 4272 Bluehouse Lane Oct 12 · 6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,800 sf | Registry at Kimball Bridge | $1,199,999 | $1,150,000 | −4.2% | 102 |
| 322 Treble Way Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,549,000 | $1,499,900 | −3.2% | 80 |
| 634 Soul Alley #109 Oct 10 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $647,500 | $599,900 | −7.4% | 119 |
| 318 Treble Way Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $1,595,700 | $1,549,000 | −2.9% | 86 |
| 639 Soul Alley #129 Oct 10 · 2 bd · 3.5 ba | The Gathering | $599,900 | $559,900 | −6.7% | 21 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gathering | Alpharetta | 10 | −5.5% |
| Windward | Alpharetta | 7 | −2.7% |
| Tuxford | Alpharetta | 6 | −1.3% |
| Hanover Pointe | Alpharetta | 4 | −1.1% |
| Bishops Gate | Alpharetta | 3 | −2.0% |
| Spring Run | Alpharetta | 3 | −0.6% |
| Deerlake | Alpharetta | 2 | −3.1% |
| Merrimont | Alpharetta | 2 | −0.1% |
| Woodland Cove | Alpharetta | 2 | −2.7% |
| Nesbit Lakes | Alpharetta | 2 | −3.9% |
| Serenade | Alpharetta | 2 | −1.8% |
| Medlock Bridge | Alpharetta | 2 | −3.0% |
| Jamestowne | Alpharetta | 2 | −3.7% |
| Greenmont | Alpharetta | 2 | −2.0% |
| Ecco Park | Alpharetta | 2 | −1.3% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 12, 2026.
