The Best Neighborhoods in Loganville, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Loganville’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
82 Loganville, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 539 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $387,475. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Independence had the most closings (46); Park at Haynes Creek the lowest sold $/sq ft ($104); Chandler Walk the highest median sold price ($737,500).
Most active: where Loganville homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Independence — 46 closings, median $522,446, 13 for sale now
- Windance Lake — 25 closings, median $420,920, 7 for sale now
- Independence Villas and Townhomes — 21 closings, median $385,602, 8 for sale now
- Stephens Landing — 21 closings, median $487,400, 1 for sale now
- Enclave at Logan Point — 17 closings, median $449,290, 1 for sale now
- Independence Villas & Townhomes — 14 closings, median $357,562
- Red Oak Ridge — 14 closings, median $541,746, 2 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Park at Haynes Creek — $104/sq ft, median $357,500, 6 closings
- Streamwood Glen — $113/sq ft, median $433,000, 3 closings
- Strawberry Fields — $119/sq ft, median $420,000, 3 closings
- Greens Mill — $131/sq ft, median $450,000, 4 closings
- Ivy Fork — $131/sq ft, median $365,000, 4 closings
- Chandler Walk — $132/sq ft, median $737,500, 4 closings
- Tara Club Estates — $132/sq ft, median $438,500, 4 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Fuller Station — median $284,900, 9 closings, built 2025
- Rose Garden — median $240,000, 5 closings, built 1985
- Bullock Ridge — median $285,000, 4 closings, built 1992
- Cortina Place — median $290,000, 3 closings, built 1988
- Rose Garden North — median $259,900, 3 closings, built 1988
Highest median sold price
- Chandler Walk — median $737,500, $132/sq ft, 4 closings
- Cevera Lakes — median $636,500, $188/sq ft, 3 closings
- Brookview Manor — median $631,500, $174/sq ft, 4 closings
- Stillwaters — median $625,000, $153/sq ft, 7 closings
- Barrington Manor — median $578,500, $162/sq ft, 4 closings
- Sandy Creek Cove — median $567,500, $171/sq ft, 4 closings
- Red Oak Ridge — median $541,746, $218/sq ft, 14 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Langley Overlook — built 2026 (median), median $354,146, 4 closings
- Independence — built 2026 (median), median $538,420, 5 closings
- Windance Lake — built 2026 (median), median $420,920, 25 closings
- Stephens Landing — built 2026 (median), median $487,400, 21 closings
- Darlington — built 2025 (median), median $319,995, 10 closings
- Sharon Commons — built 2025 (median), median $335,900, 3 closings
- Enclave at Logan Point — built 2025 (median), median $449,290, 17 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Independence — 13 for sale, median asking $512,500; 46 closed in 12 months
- Darlington — 12 for sale, median asking $320,895; 10 closed in 12 months
- Independence Villas and Townhomes — 8 for sale, median asking $333,852; 21 closed in 12 months
- Windance Lake — 7 for sale, median asking $436,990; 25 closed in 12 months
- Kelly Preserve — 7 for sale, median asking $409,000; 12 closed in 12 months
- Langley Overlook — 6 for sale, median asking $350,392; 4 closed in 12 months
- Bennett Farm — 6 for sale, median asking $606,580; 11 closed in 12 months
Every Loganville community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independence | 46 | $522,446 | $158 | 2024 | 13 |
| Windance Lake | 25 | $420,920 | $178 | 2026 | 7 |
| Independence Villas and Townhomes | 21 | $385,602 | $198 | 2025 | 8 |
| Stephens Landing | 21 | $487,400 | $159 | 2026 | 1 |
| Enclave at Logan Point | 17 | $449,290 | $182 | 2025 | 1 |
| Independence Villas & Townhomes | 14 | $357,562 | $183 | 2025 | 0 |
| Red Oak Ridge | 14 | $541,746 | $218 | 2025 | 2 |
| Cooper'S Walk | 14 | $399,950 | $199 | 2025 | 6 |
| Kelly Preserve | 12 | $389,950 | $192 | 2025 | 7 |
| Bennett Farm | 11 | $525,000 | $183 | 2025 | 6 |
| Lake Carlton | 11 | $337,990 | $193 | 2025 | 5 |
| Wildwood at Meadowgate | 10 | $466,950 | $164 | 2003 | 2 |
| Darlington | 10 | $319,995 | $165 | 2025 | 12 |
| Kingsmere Estates | 10 | $447,490 | $167 | 2025 | 5 |
| Creekview Conservation | 9 | $395,000 | $137 | 2017 | 0 |
| Southfork | 9 | $355,000 | $138 | 1997 | 5 |
| Fuller Station | 9 | $284,900 | $165 | 2025 | 3 |
| Laurel Mist | 8 | $462,500 | $147 | 2017 | 3 |
| Watson Mill | 7 | $347,500 | $154 | 1993 | 3 |
| Seaboard Junction | 7 | $339,000 | $192 | 2021 | 1 |
| Magnolia Springs | 7 | $307,500 | $207 | 1996 | 0 |
| Stillwaters | 7 | $625,000 | $153 | 2005 | 2 |
| Fall Creek | 6 | $367,500 | $142 | 2010 | 2 |
| Timber Walk | 6 | $363,000 | $191 | 1994 | 1 |
| Plantation at Bay Creek | 6 | $472,450 | $145 | 2002 | 1 |
| Park at Haynes Creek | 6 | $357,500 | $104 | 2005 | 1 |
| The Village Place | 6 | $313,500 | $220 | 2003 | 2 |
| Willowwind Park | 6 | $387,500 | $145 | 2000 | 0 |
| Rose Garden | 5 | $240,000 | $169 | 1985 | 1 |
| Maple Creek | 5 | $460,000 | $163 | 2005 | 3 |
| Independence | 5 | $538,420 | $167 | 2026 | 1 |
| Shadowbrooke | 5 | $339,900 | $176 | 2003 | 1 |
| Newbury Place | 5 | $353,000 | $160 | 2021 | 0 |
| Ayers Estates | 5 | $449,500 | $201 | 2025 | 0 |
| Shady Grove Plantation | 5 | $365,000 | $136 | 2005 | 0 |
| Sierra Ridge | 5 | $320,000 | $152 | 2003 | 1 |
| Village at Bay Creek | 5 | $395,000 | $148 | 2017 | 1 |
| Stephens Pond | 5 | $302,500 | $153 | 2003 | 0 |
| Ozora Lake | 5 | $505,000 | $136 | 2018 | 0 |
| Meadow Gate | 5 | $367,000 | $179 | 2000 | 1 |
| Firethorn | 4 | $325,000 | $177 | 1991 | 1 |
| Langley Overlook | 4 | $354,146 | $192 | 2026 | 6 |
| Sandy Creek Cove | 4 | $567,500 | $171 | 2005 | 1 |
| Tara Club Estates | 4 | $438,500 | $132 | 2003 | 2 |
| Barrington Manor | 4 | $578,500 | $162 | 1996 | 0 |
| Watson Farms | 4 | $390,000 | $153 | 2022 | 0 |
| Livingston Park | 4 | $387,450 | $169 | 2011 | 0 |
| Ivy Fork | 4 | $365,000 | $131 | 2005 | 0 |
| Kensington Forest | 4 | $458,450 | $154 | 2000 | 0 |
| Twin Oaks Manor | 4 | $354,900 | $183 | 1995 | 0 |
| Chandler Plantation | 4 | $397,500 | $180 | 1996 | 0 |
| The Falls at Rocky Branch | 4 | $497,500 | $152 | 2013 | 0 |
| Bullock Ridge | 4 | $285,000 | $210 | 1992 | 0 |
| The Cove at Bay Creek | 4 | $337,450 | $182 | 2002 | 2 |
| Greens Mill | 4 | $450,000 | $131 | 1999 | 1 |
| Hollowstone | 4 | $477,450 | $139 | 2016 | 1 |
| Brookview Manor | 4 | $631,500 | $174 | 1996 | 2 |
| Chandler Walk | 4 | $737,500 | $132 | 2005 | 1 |
| Cortina Place | 3 | $290,000 | $198 | 1988 | 0 |
| Grand Oak | 3 | $345,000 | $147 | 1999 | 0 |
| Strawberry Fields | 3 | $420,000 | $119 | 2015 | 0 |
| Cevera Lakes | 3 | $636,500 | $188 | 2001 | 2 |
| Sharon Commons | 3 | $335,900 | $143 | 2025 | 0 |
| Fields at Shiloh | 3 | $455,000 | $176 | 1995 | 1 |
| Oaks at Grandview | 3 | $490,000 | $164 | 2003 | 0 |
| Summit Place | 3 | $363,000 | $134 | 1994 | 2 |
| Annslee Lakes | 3 | $400,000 | $189 | 2005 | 2 |
| Tribble Mill Gates | 3 | $380,000 | $198 | 1993 | 0 |
| Shannon Lake | 3 | $399,900 | $159 | 2018 | 4 |
| Rosebrooke | 3 | $485,000 | $164 | 2005 | 1 |
| Sandy Creek Estates | 3 | $335,000 | $169 | 1988 | 0 |
| Butler Springs | 3 | $393,000 | $144 | 2001 | 0 |
| Cambridge Chase | 3 | $310,965 | $172 | 1999 | 1 |
| Towler Shoals | 3 | $324,500 | $210 | 1999 | 0 |
| Bay Creek Commons | 3 | $318,000 | $219 | 2001 | 1 |
| Rose Garden North | 3 | $259,900 | $193 | 1988 | 1 |
| The Estates at Brushy Fork | 3 | $429,000 | $165 | 2022 | 0 |
| Streamwood Glen | 3 | $433,000 | $113 | 1993 | 0 |
| Landing at Bay Creek | 3 | $385,000 | $198 | 2008 | 0 |
| Villas at Loganville | 3 | $362,500 | $177 | 2005 | 0 |
| Breckenridge Club | 3 | $329,000 | $146 | 2001 | 4 |
| Timber Lake Cove | 3 | $308,000 | $189 | 1997 | 0 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 6, 2025 and November 6, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 265 homes for sale in Loganville, moving to Loganville, cost of living in Loganville, new construction in Loganville, luxury homes in Loganville, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Loganville, homes for sale in Gwinnett County.
