The Best Neighborhoods in Warner Robins, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Warner Robins’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
37 Warner Robins, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 217 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $215,000. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Davids Place had the most closings (20); Leisure World North the lowest sold $/sq ft ($78); The Tiffany the highest median sold price ($599,900).
Most active: where Warner Robins homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Davids Place — 20 closings, median $285,888
- Shirley Hills — 18 closings, median $199,500, 12 for sale now
- Old Stone Crossing — 15 closings, median $277,500, 7 for sale now
- Knob Hill — 13 closings, median $516,900
- Bellemeade — 11 closings, median $379,000, 3 for sale now
- Harbour Towne — 9 closings, median $95,000, 2 for sale now
- Dover Meadows — 8 closings, median $220,450, 3 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Leisure World North — $78/sq ft, median $115,000, 3 closings
- Stantom Acres — $85/sq ft, median $148,000, 3 closings
- Northview — $90/sq ft, median $95,000, 5 closings
- Pike Acres — $91/sq ft, median $141,000, 3 closings
- Warner Robins Manor — $99/sq ft, median $88,000, 5 closings
- Azalea Park — $100/sq ft, median $118,500, 5 closings
- Hill & Dale Estates — $101/sq ft, median $178,950, 4 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Davids Place — median $285,888, 20 closings, built 2025
- Shirley Hills — median $199,500, 18 closings, built 1964
- Old Stone Crossing — median $277,500, 15 closings, built 2021
- Harbour Towne — median $95,000, 9 closings, built 1986
- Dover Meadows — median $220,450, 8 closings, built 2005
- Tanglewood Estates — median $215,000, 7 closings, built 1977
- Sonja Heights — median $199,000, 6 closings, built 1974
Highest median sold price
- The Tiffany — median $599,900, $177/sq ft, 3 closings
- Knob Hill — median $516,900, $156/sq ft, 13 closings
- The Cottages at the Tiffany — median $437,000, $166/sq ft, 3 closings
- Savannah Square — median $415,000, $167/sq ft, 3 closings
- The Bryson — median $395,000, $157/sq ft, 3 closings
- Bellemeade — median $379,000, $138/sq ft, 11 closings
- Carterwoods West — median $374,500, $127/sq ft, 4 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Davids Place — built 2025 (median), median $285,888, 20 closings
- Knob Hill — built 2025 (median), median $516,900, 13 closings
- The Cottages @ Lakeview — built 2022 (median), median $292,500, 6 closings
- Whitney Ranch — built 2022 (median), median $278,000, 3 closings
- The Cottages at the Tiffany — built 2021 (median), median $437,000, 3 closings
- Old Stone Crossing — built 2021 (median), median $277,500, 15 closings
- Harpers Ridge — built 2021 (median), median $299,500, 5 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Shirley Hills — 12 for sale, median asking $227,000; 18 closed in 12 months
- Old Stone Crossing — 7 for sale, median asking $299,000; 15 closed in 12 months
- Savannah Square — 3 for sale, median asking $336,000; 3 closed in 12 months
- Dover Meadows — 3 for sale, median asking $225,000; 8 closed in 12 months
- Bellemeade — 3 for sale, median asking $365,000; 11 closed in 12 months
- Whitney Ranch — 2 for sale, median asking $262,000; 3 closed in 12 months
- Warner Robins Manor — 2 for sale, median asking $125,000; 5 closed in 12 months
Every Warner Robins community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davids Place | 20 | $285,888 | $118 | 2025 | 0 |
| Shirley Hills | 18 | $199,500 | $121 | 1964 | 12 |
| Old Stone Crossing | 15 | $277,500 | $127 | 2021 | 7 |
| Knob Hill | 13 | $516,900 | $156 | 2025 | 0 |
| Bellemeade | 11 | $379,000 | $138 | 2003 | 3 |
| Harbour Towne | 9 | $95,000 | $106 | 1986 | 2 |
| Dover Meadows | 8 | $220,450 | $173 | 2005 | 3 |
| Tanglewood Estates | 7 | $215,000 | $109 | 1977 | 0 |
| Sonja Heights | 6 | $199,000 | $146 | 1974 | 0 |
| The Cottages @ Lakeview | 6 | $292,500 | $133 | 2022 | 0 |
| United Estates | 5 | $158,500 | $126 | 1967 | 1 |
| Tyson Glen | 5 | $220,000 | $167 | 2000 | 0 |
| Northview | 5 | $95,000 | $90 | 1954 | 1 |
| Warner Robins Manor | 5 | $88,000 | $99 | 1943 | 2 |
| Harpers Ridge | 5 | $299,500 | $157 | 2021 | 1 |
| Azalea Park | 5 | $118,500 | $100 | 1962 | 1 |
| Country Villa | 5 | $155,000 | $114 | 1963 | 0 |
| Miller Hills Estates | 5 | $205,000 | $107 | 1957 | 2 |
| Walker Park | 4 | $157,450 | $135 | 1956 | 0 |
| Briardale Estates | 4 | $119,950 | $101 | 1962 | 1 |
| Honey Ridge Plantation | 4 | $144,000 | $154 | 1988 | 1 |
| Country Club Hills | 4 | $194,000 | $109 | 1966 | 2 |
| Hill & Dale Estates | 4 | $178,950 | $101 | 1966 | 2 |
| Beaver Glen | 4 | $345,450 | $102 | 1976 | 1 |
| Carterwoods West | 4 | $374,500 | $127 | 1995 | 0 |
| The Cottages at the Tiffany | 3 | $437,000 | $166 | 2021 | 0 |
| Karen Villas | 3 | $180,000 | $160 | 1965 | 0 |
| Pike Acres | 3 | $141,000 | $91 | 1986 | 0 |
| Whitney Ranch | 3 | $278,000 | $164 | 2022 | 2 |
| Pioneer Acres | 3 | $299,000 | $150 | 2000 | 0 |
| Savannah Square | 3 | $415,000 | $167 | 1988 | 3 |
| Leisure World North | 3 | $115,000 | $78 | 1984 | 0 |
| Stantom Acres | 3 | $148,000 | $85 | 1959 | 1 |
| Carlton Ridge South | 3 | $345,000 | $150 | 2007 | 0 |
| The Bryson | 3 | $395,000 | $157 | 1998 | 0 |
| Carlton Ridge | 3 | $250,000 | $138 | 2005 | 0 |
| The Tiffany | 3 | $599,900 | $177 | 2011 | 0 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 107 homes for sale in Warner Robins, moving to Warner Robins, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Warner Robins, homes for sale in Houston County.
