Bel-Forest Manor
Condos for Sale in Belleair, FL
All 76 homes for sale in Belleair, FL · median $779,000 · 42 condos for sale in Belleair · 64 homes for sale in 33756 · Pinellas County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo via Stellar MLS
As of November 2026, Bel-Forest Manor Condo in Belleair, FL has 2 homes for sale. Over the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, 3 recorded sales closed at a median of $180,000, $169 per square foot, a median 33 days on market, sellers accepting 86% of original asking. Homes listed or recently sold were built 1979–1981; none of the 5 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 51 ft). At the median price and Pinellas County's FY2025-26 rate of 19.39 mills, annual property tax runs about $3,490 ($2,680 with the full homestead exemption).

Price here is driven by condition and interior updates, not square footage. The homes are similar in size, clustered around 1,068 square feet, and were built in a narrow window from 1979 to 1982, so what separates one closing from the next is what has been done inside. The median sits at $180,000, and at a median of roughly $169 per square foot, this is one of the more accessible ownership options in Belleair.
The posture is neutral to slightly slow. A median of 33 days on market and a heat score of 33 tell you this is not a bidding-war environment. Year-over-year pricing is flat, so sellers should price to the comparable rather than to hope, and buyers have room to be selective and to negotiate on condition. This is a market that rewards patience on both sides.
Figures in this note are as of July 13, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
Bel-Forest Manor Condo right now
🟢 Buyer-leaning market. 8.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract give buyers above-average negotiating leverage.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of September 20, 2026. Confidence: Low (2 active and pending listings, 3 closed sales in 12 months).
🟡 Still climbing. The trailing-12-month median ($180K) is up 0.0% from the prior 12 months ($180K). With about 3 sales a year, a single closing can swing this number, so read the level and the decade, not one year's move.Momentum Research, record-level Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20. Confidence: Low (3 and 3 sales in the two windows).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated November 6, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Bel-Forest Manor Condo market snapshot (as of September 20, 2026): the median sale price is about $180K ($169 per sq ft over the trailing 12 months of closed sales), a median 33 days on market for closed sales, and 8.0 months of supply, a buyer-leaning market. The trailing-12-month median is up 0% from the prior 12 months, computed from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales (3 closings in the current window).
In ZIP 33756 (Belleair), 534 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $355K ($257/sq ft), down 1.9% year over year, with a median 45 days on market. Right now 124 active and 24 pending listings put supply at about 2.8 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33756 housing market and the Pinellas County market.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 25 homes in Bel-Forest Manor Condo that have changed hands since 2015, built between 1979 and 1989 (median 1980), with a median living area of about 1,090 sq ft and a typical 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 100% are condominiums. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Bel-Forest Manor is a small, uniform condo community in Belleair, with just 17 homes built within a few years of each other. That scale means limited inventory and few closings, so each sale carries weight in setting the tone.
The setting & the homes.
Aerial and on-site photos of Bel-Forest Manor Condo. Swipe to explore the community.
Swipe or use the arrows → tap any photo to enlarge
Photos from Stellar MLS listings in Bel-Forest Manor Condo; content deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Who Bel-Forest Manor Condo is best for.
Best for
- Budget-conscious buyers targeting entry into Belleair around the $180,000 median
- Owner-occupants who value a stable, high-homestead building over turnover
- Buyers willing to trade a small selection for clean, comparable pricing
Probably not for
- Buyers needing large square footage or newer construction
- Anyone counting on quick equity gains in a flat, slow-paced market
- Buyers who want a wide range of floor plans and finishes to choose from
Price History: What Homes Here Have Actually Sold For
Median sale price over the trailing 12 months ending September 20 of each year, from record-level Stellar MLS closed sales. Same methodology as every appreciation figure on this page: the 2026 point ($180K) IS the median in the snapshot above, and the move from 2025 ($180K) IS the +0.0% one-year change.
Windows contain 0 to 9 sales each (3 in the current window); every figure carries its sample size, and thin markets swing on single closings. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
22% of homes for sale in ZIP 33756 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-11-06).
Bel-Forest Manor Condo Market Scorecard
Bel-Forest Manor Condo is currently a buyer-leaning market. About 8.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $184,500, and homes go under contract in about 112 days.
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Bel-Forest Manor Condo
Live MLS inventory for Bel-Forest Manor Condo. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Bel-Forest Manor Condo listings as of 2026-11-02, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Bel-Forest Manor Condo on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Schools
- Pinellas County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Mildred Helms Elementary-PN · Elementary
- Largo Middle-PN · Middle
- Largo High-PN · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Bel-Forest Manor Condo listings and can change; always confirm with Pinellas County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Bel-Forest Manor Condo address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Largo High-Pn High School
The Bel-Forest Manor Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Bel-Forest Manor Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Use your leverage. With inventory sitting, there is room to negotiate on anything dated or overpriced and to ask for repairs or a rate buydown.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Bel-Forest Manor Condo.
A small, uniform condo pool
With only 17 homes and a recent closing window of three sales, this is a thin market. The consistency in size and vintage is a double-edged sword: it makes valuation cleaner because comparables are genuinely comparable, but it also means a single updated or dated unit can move the read. Watch the actual condition of any listing closely, since that is where the real spread lives.
Owner-occupancy runs high here, with a homestead share of roughly 71 percent. That tends to correlate with stable, maintained buildings and slower turnover, which is consistent with the flat year-over-year pricing and the middling pace. Buyers should budget time; sellers should expect a deliberate, condition-driven negotiation rather than a fast flip.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Bel-Forest Manor Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Momentum Buy Score.
Our proprietary 0 to 10 read across the factors that decide how a home in Bel-Forest Manor Condo buys, holds, and resells. Momentum Research; not an appraisal.
Momentum Intelligence Scores are our proprietary, qualitative assessment on a 0 to 10 scale, built from the record-level market data on this page. They are a framework for comparing communities, not a guarantee of future value and not advice on a specific home; unlike an automated value estimate they do not price your home, they grade the community on evidence you can inspect. Composite is the plain average of the 3 factors (2.9). Basis: Recent Direction +0.0% year-over-year; Liquidity & Demand 8.0 months of supply; Pricing Power 86.1% sale-to-list. Refreshed with each data update.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community this small, the numbers get noisy and a single sale can distort the picture. We track each closing at the unit level, read condition against the median, and price accordingly rather than leaning on averages that a 17-home pool cannot support. That discipline protects both a seller pricing into a flat market and a buyer trying to tell an updated unit from a dated one.
Bel-Forest Manor Condo in 15 seconds.
Tools for a Bel-Forest Manor Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Bel-Forest Manor Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Bel-Forest Manor Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Bel-Forest Manor Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Bel-Forest Manor Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Belleair →
| Location | Belleair, Pinellas County, FL · ZIP 33756 |
|---|---|
| Home types (current listings and sales) | condos 100% |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Pool, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Community Mailbox, Cable TV, Clubhouse |
| Sale prices, last 12 months | $180,000 median across 3 closed sales · $169 per sq ft · +0.0% vs the prior 12 months |
| Days on market (closed sales) | 33 median |
| For sale right now | 2 active, 0 pending · median asking $184,500 · 8.0 months of supply |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Bel-Forest Manor key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/bel-forest-manor-condo, data as of September 20, 2026.
Housing distress & ownership in Bel-Forest Manor Condo, Belleair
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period November 2026 through November 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Every Home for Sale in Bel Forest Manor Condo Right Now (2)
All 2 active and pending Bel Forest Manor Condo listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 1750 Belleair Forest Drive #A8 · $165,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Sep 11, 2026 · listed by Bhhs Florida Properties Group
- 1750 Belleair Forest Drive #B8 · $179,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Sep 7, 2026 · listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
More Belleair home searches
- All homes for sale in Belleair, FL
- Homes for sale in Pinellas County, FL
- Belleair pool homes for sale
- Belleair waterfront homes for sale
- Homes under $300K in Belleair
- Belleair home values: what is my house worth?
Belleair guides & data
- Market data
- Property taxes (Pinellas County)
- Homestead exemption (Pinellas County)
- New construction (Pinellas County)
- Home builders (Pinellas County)
Florida buyer guides
Recent Developments in Bel Forest Manor Condo
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Bel Forest Manor Condo, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated November 2026.
- October 2026Market
North St. Petersburg FedEx warehouse sells for $58.2M, $36M below 2021 price
A 236,976 square foot FedEx Ground distribution center at 1950 102nd Avenue N. on about 63 acres near I-275 sold for $58.2 million, versus $94.5 million in 2021. FedEx has operated there since 2017 and the deed shows no change to its lease. The article ties the sale to higher borrowing costs facing the prior owner.
What it may mean for the marketThe sale points to repricing in Pinellas industrial property while the last-mile logistics hub keeps operating near I-275. The project is about 11 miles southwest of Bel Forest Manor Condo, elsewhere in Pinellas County.
Source: St. Pete Catalyst - October 2026Development
Humane Society of Tampa Bay to open Clearwater clinic on State Road 590
The nonprofit's clinic at 2907 State Road 590, Suite 5, near its Clearwater shelter opens Nov. 2, with a grand opening Nov. 12. It offers vaccinations, wellness exams, microchipping, lab work and X-rays by appointment, with spay and neuter services planned later.
What it may mean for the marketA new low-cost veterinary option near the SR 590 corridor adds a neighborhood service amenity in central Clearwater. The project is about 10 miles west of Bel Forest Manor Condo, elsewhere in Pinellas County.
Source: St. Pete Catalyst - October 2026Development
ClearView apartments complete at $1 billion Echelon City Center in St. Petersburg
The 363-unit ClearView community, with ground-floor retail, is complete within the Echelon City Center development by Third Lake Partners and Echelon. A 3rd & 3rd residential high-rise with ground-floor retail is expected to open in the first quarter of 2027.
What it may mean for the marketNew downtown apartments and walkable retail add rental inventory and amenities in central St. Petersburg. The project is about 15 miles south of Bel Forest Manor Condo, elsewhere in Pinellas County.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Development
AECOM Hunt selected as construction manager for proposed $2.3 billion Rays ballpark in Tampa
AECOM Hunt joined the design team led by Populous for the proposed ballpark on a site that includes Hillsborough College property. The stadium would have at least 28,000 fixed seats, with a construction start targeted for September 2026 and completion by late 2028. Tampa's public contribution is up to $80 million and financing is not finalized.
What it may mean for the marketA large ballpark and surrounding mixed-use district would add construction jobs, event traffic and retail demand on the Dale Mabry corridor. The site is about 4 miles east of Bel Forest Manor Condo.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Infrastructure
Four firms vie to build Tampa International Airport's $150 million control tower
TPA narrowed the field to four builders for a new blast-resistant air traffic control tower on about 2 acres northwest of the main terminal. The budget is about $150 million, with board selection expected Oct. 1 and substantial completion targeted for March 2029.
What it may mean for the marketAirport capital spending supports construction employment and long-term air service capacity for the region. The site is about 3 miles east of Bel Forest Manor Condo.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - July 2026Infrastructure
St. Pete approves temporary downtown dock for Tampa Bay ferry
The St. Petersburg City Council approved a temporary ferry dock on Bayshore Boulevard near the Vinoy in downtown St. Petersburg under a three-year contract costing about 324,200 dollars. Hubbard's Marina will operate cross bay service between downtown St. Petersburg and the Tampa Convention Center, with two vessels running year round. Service is expected to begin in October or November.
What it may mean for the marketEstablishes a temporary downtown dock and cross bay ferry connection, adding a new transit option and waterfront infrastructure serving the downtown St. Petersburg market. The project is about 15 miles south of Bel Forest Manor Condo, elsewhere in Pinellas County.
Source: FOX 13 Tampa Bay
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.
Email me new listings in Bel-Forest Manor
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Bel-Forest Manor Condos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Bel-Forest Manor Condos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median home price in Bel-Forest Manor Condo?
How long do homes in Bel-Forest Manor Condo take to sell?
Is Bel-Forest Manor Condo a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Bel-Forest Manor Condo?
How do I find a top Belleair real estate agent who knows Bel-Forest Manor Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Bel-Forest Manor Condo?
Where is Bel-Forest Manor, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Bel-Forest Manor Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: November 2, 2026) |
| Community market stats | Stellar MLS closed sales, 12-month windows ending September 20, 2026 |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-20 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2014 (41 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. A Momentum agent can price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Bel-Forest Manor Condo fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:





