Chapel Xings
Homes for Sale in Wesley Chapel, FL

All 673 homes for sale in Wesley Chapel, FL · median $439,000 · 243 homes for sale in 33545 · Pasco County homes for sale

Community in Wesley Chapel · Pasco County · ZIP 33545
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Chapel Xings Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS dataUpdated twice daily

As of September 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in Chapel Xings Prcl C in Wesley Chapel, FL, the most recent in March 2026. Across Wesley Chapel as a whole, 1,350 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $425,000, 47 median days on market, with 376 homes for sale today. At that median and Pasco County's FY2025-26 rate of 16.15 mills, annual property tax runs about $6,870 ($6,210 with the full homestead exemption).

Part of Chapel Xings Prcl, Wesley Chapel, FL — see all Chapel Xings Prcl homes for sale (9 listings across 3 sections in the MLS).

Live · Chapel Xings Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 10,000+ customers served · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
0 · 0
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

There is no current MLS-level pricing or activity data to draw on for Chapel Xings, which limits what can be said with confidence about where values sit or how quickly homes are moving right now. What that gap in the data usually means in practice is thin current inventory rather than a stable, well-documented market pattern.

For a buyer or seller, the honest posture here is to treat this as a community that needs a direct, current pull of active and recently closed listings before any pricing conversation happens. Broad Wesley Chapel or Pasco County trends are not a substitute for that.

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside Chapel XingsHomes for Sale in Wesley Chapel, FL right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

31337 AMBERVIEW BEND
$265K · 0.1 mi away
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,451 sqft
31337 AMBERVIEW BEND
Listed by REDFIN CORPORATION
31357 AMBERVIEW BEND
$310K · 0.1 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,762 sqft
31357 AMBERVIEW BEND
Listed by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5521 BROOKLET WOODS DRIVE
$350K · 0.2 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,680 sqft
5521 BROOKLET WOODS DRIVE
Listed by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
31449 WOODLAND RACE LOOP
$339K · 0.2 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,667 sqft
31449 WOODLAND RACE LOOP
Listed by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
31428 AMBERVIEW BEND
$305K · 0.2 mi away
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,762 sqft
31428 AMBERVIEW BEND
Listed by LOMBARDO HEIGHTS LLC
5718 SPIVEY COURT
$510K · 0.3 mi away
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,411 sqft
5718 SPIVEY COURT
Listed by PROPERTIO

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The 60-Second Overview

Chapel Xings sits within Wesley Chapel in Pasco County, an area with ongoing residential development, but the MLS feed does not currently identify listed community amenities.

Stellar MLS sales records identify 8 homes in Chapel Xings that have changed hands since 2026, built between 2022 and 2026 (median 2025), with a median living area of about 2,854 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath layout; 88% are single-family homes. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.

Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.

Best for

  • Buyers targeting the Wesley Chapel area who are comfortable requesting current listing detail before deciding on a specific parcel
  • Buyers working with an agent to verify HOA terms and amenity access directly rather than relying on aggregated data
  • Buyers with flexible timelines who can wait for a direct records pull before making decisions

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need published median pricing or days-on-market figures before engaging
  • Buyers who want amenity details confirmed upfront without a direct inquiry
  • Buyers on a tight timeline who cannot wait for parcel-specific verification

The market around Chapel Xings

Chapel Xings is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 33545, 342 homes are on the market and 26% are under contract — a steady corner of Wesley Chapel.

Across Pasco County, 4,382 homes are active and 1,285 pending (23% under contract).

In ZIP 33545 (Wesley Chapel), 1,908 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $449K ($194/sq ft), down 3.1% year over year, with a median 47 days on market. Right now 235 active and 110 pending listings put supply at about 4.0 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33545 housing market and the Pasco County market.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Chapel Xings specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Chapel Xings today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Chapel Xings.

Best Buy
Buyers open to a data-poor parcel who are willing to do direct diligence before committing.
Biggest Risk
No current MLS pricing or amenity data means real unknowns until a direct pull is done.
Sweet Spot
Buyers who want a specific parcel investigated rather than a general area recommendation.
Avoid If
You need comparable-sale certainty before making an offer decision.

What we can and can't say yet

The MLS snapshot for Chapel Xings does not return identified community amenities, and there is no pricing or days-on-market data attached to this parcel designation at present. That does not mean the community lacks structure or features on the ground, only that the current feed has nothing to report on that front.

Buyers weighing this address should ask directly about HOA structure, any shared facilities, and recent comparable sales rather than relying on a general read of the surrounding Wesley Chapel market, since parcel-specific communities like this one can differ meaningfully from neighboring sections.

“

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Chapel Xings. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When the public data trail is this thin, the value of a broker is pulling the actual current listings, recent closings, and HOA documents rather than repeating generic area statistics. That is the work we do before we let a client make a decision on a community like Chapel Xings.

Chapel Xings in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers open to a data-poor parcel who are willing to do direct diligence before committing.
Biggest advantageLocation within the broader Wesley Chapel growth corridor in Pasco County.
Biggest riskNo current MLS pricing or amenity data means real unknowns until a direct pull is done.
Sweet spotBuyers who want a specific parcel investigated rather than a general area recommendation.
Avoid ifYou need comparable-sale certainty before making an offer decision.

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the Chapel Xings homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in Chapel Xings.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Chapel Xings sales matched to your home.

What is your Chapel Xings home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Chapel Xings, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See all homes for sale in Wesley Chapel →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Buyers targeting the Wesley Chapel area who are comfortable requesting current listing detail before deciding on a specific parcelExcellent fit
Buyers working with an agent to verify HOA terms and amenity access directly rather than relying on aggregated dataExcellent fit
Buyers with flexible timelines who can wait for a direct records pull before making decisionsExcellent fit
Buyers who need published median pricing or days-on-market figures before engagingProbably not
Buyers who want amenity details confirmed upfront without a direct inquiryProbably not
Buyers on a tight timeline who cannot wait for parcel-specific verificationProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsStellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026)
Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-08
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2026 (1 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

Common questions about Chapel Xings

Where is Chapel Xings?

Chapel Xings is a community in Wesley Chapel, Pasco County, Florida, ZIP 33545.

Are there homes for sale in Chapel Xings right now?

No active listings inside Chapel Xings at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.

Does Chapel Xings have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for Chapel Xings in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

More Wesley Chapel & Tampa North / Pasco County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Tampa North / Pasco County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Chapel Xings with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

CXChapel Xings Pcl C0.0 mi away · 2 homes, built 2024–24Chapel Xings0.0 mi away · median $495K, 6 sales/12 moChapel Crossings0.2 mi away · median $569K, 85 sales/12 moCCChapel Crossing0.2 mi away · 123 homes, built 2021–23, 2 for saleWRWesley Reserve At Chapel Crossings0.2 mi away · 123 homes, built 2021–23TCTwin Crks Chapel Xings0.2 mi away · 94 homes, built 2023–24, 1 for saleTCTwin Creeks At Chapel Crossings0.2 mi away · 94 homes, built 2023–24

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local Chapel Xings Expert
Call Get Listings

Chapel Xings Prcl C Market Scorecard

No active listings

Chapel Xings Prcl C is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.

n/a
Months supply
n/a
Median list
$580,390
Median sold
n/a
Per sqft
n/a
Days on mkt
0/0/1
Active/Pend/Sold

Typical home value in the 33545 ZIP is $394,333, about 27.5% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.