Townhomes At Hyde Park Place
Homes for Sale in Tampa, FL
All 3,753 homes for sale in Tampa, FL · median $435,520 · 541 townhomes for sale in Tampa · 119 homes for sale in 33606 · Hillsborough County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of October 2026, the MLS records 4 closed sales in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place in Tampa, FL since 2017, the most recent in March 2018. Across Tampa as a whole, 5,135 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $430,000, 38 median days on market, with 3,246 homes for sale today. At that median and Hillsborough County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.73 mills, annual property tax runs about $6,760 ($6,140 with the full homestead exemption).
Part of Hyde Park Place, Tampa, FL — see all Hyde Park Place homes for sale (0 listings across 3 sections in the MLS).

Townhomes At Hyde Park Place is a small enclave -- just six units in the current MLS count -- and that alone changes how you have to read this market. With zero closings in the current window, there is no fresh transaction data to anchor pricing, so any number floated for this community should be treated as a starting point for negotiation, not a settled fact.
The homestead split, roughly half the units, tells you this isn't a purely owner-occupied pocket or a purely investor-held one -- it's a mix, which usually means a wider range of maintenance standards and update levels unit to unit. For a buyer, that puts more weight on the individual walkthrough than on the community's reputation.
Figures in this note are as of July 21, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Townhomes At Hyde Park PlaceHomes for Sale in Tampa, FL right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
A compact townhome community built out between 1990 and 2006, with a median vintage around 1998 and a median living area near 1,460 square feet -- small enough in inventory that each listing effectively sets its own market.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Townhomes At Hyde Park Place is best for.
Best for
- A buyer who wants a low-maintenance attached home and is comfortable evaluating each unit individually rather than by community track record.
- An investor comfortable with a small, mixed owner-occupied and non-owner-occupied community.
- A buyer prioritizing a Tampa location over on-site amenities.
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants recent comparable sales data before committing to a price.
- A buyer expecting community amenities like a pool, gym, or clubhouse.
- A buyer who wants a large selection of active listings to choose from within the same community.
The market around Townhomes At Hyde Park Place
Townhomes At Hyde Park Place is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33606, 148 homes are on the market and 26% are under contract — a steady corner of Tampa.
Across Hillsborough County, 6,274 homes are active and 1,939 pending (24% under contract).
In ZIP 33606 (Tampa), 208 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $1.20M ($530/sq ft), up 20.5% year over year, with a median 68 days on market. Right now 51 active and 17 pending listings put supply at about 4.4 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33606 housing market and the Hillsborough County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Townhomes At Hyde Park Place specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Townhomes At Hyde Park Place buying strategy.
If we were buying in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place.
A Small, Undocumented Enclave
At six total homes, Townhomes At Hyde Park Place doesn't behave like a typical subdivision with a predictable resale rhythm. The build range spans sixteen years, so you're looking at units from different construction eras under one HOA -- worth confirming which systems and finishes date to the original build versus a later renovation.
No community amenities are identified from current MLS listings, which means whatever HOA dues exist here are most likely covering exterior maintenance, insurance, or grounds rather than a clubhouse or pool. Buyers should get the HOA documents early and confirm exactly what the fee covers before assuming anything beyond basic upkeep.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community this small, with no recent closings to benchmark against, pricing a listing or an offer correctly takes more than pulling a comp sheet -- it takes knowing what similar 1990s-to-2000s Tampa townhome stock has actually traded for nearby and reading each unit's condition on its own terms. We do that legwork before you write or accept a number.
Townhomes At Hyde Park Place in 15 seconds.
Email me new listings in Townhomes At Hyde Park PlaceHomes for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Townhomes At Hyde Park PlaceHomes for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Townhomes At Hyde Park PlaceHomes for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $350/month (about $4,200/yr) · median of 32 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $350 per month ($4,200 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 32 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Townhomes At Hyde Park Place buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Townhomes At Hyde Park Place sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Townhomes At Hyde Park Place home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Tampa →
Should you buy in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-08 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2017 (4 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Recent Developments in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Townhomes At Hyde Park Place, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.
- August 2026Development
AECOM Hunt selected as construction manager for proposed $2.3 billion Rays ballpark in Tampa
AECOM Hunt joined the design team led by Populous for the proposed ballpark on a site that includes Hillsborough College property. The stadium would have at least 28,000 fixed seats, with a construction start targeted for September 2026 and completion by late 2028. Tampa's public contribution is up to $80 million and financing is not finalized.
What it may mean for the marketA large ballpark and surrounding mixed-use district would add construction jobs, event traffic and retail demand on the Dale Mabry corridor. The site is about 8 miles north of Townhomes At Hyde Park Place.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Infrastructure
Four firms vie to build Tampa International Airport's $150 million control tower
TPA narrowed the field to four builders for a new blast-resistant air traffic control tower on about 2 acres northwest of the main terminal. The budget is about $150 million, with board selection expected Oct. 1 and substantial completion targeted for March 2029.
What it may mean for the marketAirport capital spending supports construction employment and long-term air service capacity for the region. The site is about 8 miles northwest of Townhomes At Hyde Park Place.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Development
ONE Tampa condo tower tops out at 42 stories with nearly 70% of units sold
Kolter Urban's 42-story tower at North Ashley Drive and East Twiggs Street has 225 residences and is capped at 649 feet by aviation limits. Closings are expected to begin in the third quarter of 2027. About 5,000 square feet of ground-floor restaurant space is planned.
What it may mean for the marketNew downtown condo inventory and ground-floor dining add housing choices and walkable amenities near Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park. The site is about 5 miles north of Townhomes At Hyde Park Place.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Parks & Amenities
Tampa advances $1.999 million design contract for Picnic Island coastal restoration
Tampa selected HDR Engineering to design a nature-based shoreline plan including living breakwaters, a living shoreline and reinforced dunes. The contract covers design and permitting only, over 458 days, funded by a state resiliency grant. Construction is not yet funded or scheduled.
What it may mean for the marketShoreline work aims to reduce flood and erosion exposure for Port Tampa City and add park and trail amenities. The project is about 6 miles west of Townhomes At Hyde Park Place, elsewhere in Hillsborough County.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - July 2026Development
33-story tower planned for Water Street Tampa expansion
Strategic Property Partners plans a 33-story mixed use tower at Water Street and Cumberland Avenue in downtown Tampa on a 1.9-acre site. The building would hold 452 residential units ranging from studios to three bedrooms plus about 37,000 square feet of retail and 645 parking spaces. Construction is scheduled to begin in spring 2027 with completion targeted for 2029.
What it may mean for the marketAdds a 33 story tower with 452 residential units and ground floor retail to the downtown Tampa market, continuing the buildout of the Water Street district and expanding high rise housing supply. The project is about 4 miles north of Townhomes At Hyde Park Place, elsewhere in Hillsborough County.
Source: Florida YIMBY - July 2026Builder Activity
First 3D-printed affordable home nears completion in East Tampa
The nonprofit Corporation to Develop Communities of Tampa is completing Tampa's first 3D-printed affordable home on Lurline Circle in East Tampa, using a gantry-style printer that layers concrete for the walls. The house is expected to be finished within weeks and listed for sale in about two months, with down payment assistance and first time homebuyer programs available. The effort is part of a broader CDC initiative that includes more than 90 multifamily units in East Tampa.
What it may mean for the marketIntroduces 3D concrete printing construction to the local for sale housing market, with a new single family home and additional multifamily units planned. The method signals a new building technique entering the area home supply. The project is about 8 miles northeast of Townhomes At Hyde Park Place, elsewhere in Hillsborough County.
Source: Bay News 9
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Townhomes At Hyde Park Place fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Common questions about Townhomes At Hyde Park Place
Where is Townhomes At Hyde Park Place?
Townhomes At Hyde Park Place is a community in Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida, ZIP 33606.
Are there homes for sale in Townhomes At Hyde Park Place right now?
No active listings inside Townhomes At Hyde Park Place at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Does Townhomes At Hyde Park Place have an HOA or CDD?
No HOA is on record for Townhomes At Hyde Park Place in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
More Tampa home searches
- All homes for sale in Tampa, FL
- Homes for sale in Hillsborough County, FL
- Tampa pool homes for sale
- Tampa waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Tampa
- Tampa golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Tampa
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Tampa
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Tampa
- Tampa home values: what is my house worth?
Tampa guides & data
- Market data
- Cost of living
- Best neighborhoods (ranked by data)
- Best neighborhoods
- Flood zones
- Property taxes (Hillsborough County)
- Homestead exemption (Hillsborough County)
- Home insurance cost
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Tampa? Join Momentum in Tampa: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Townhomes At Hyde Park Place with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Townhomes At Hyde Park Place Market Scorecard
Townhomes At Hyde Park Place is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.
Typical home value in the 33606 ZIP is $865,401, about 52.7% above the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.





