Holiay Hill Manor
Homes for Sale in Jacksonville, FL
All 4,477 homes for sale in Jacksonville, FL · median $299,999 · 151 homes for sale in 32216 · Duval County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
Photo courtesy of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY · via realMLS
As of October 2026, Holiay Hill Manor in Jacksonville, FL has 1 home for sale. As of October 2026, the MLS records 3 closed sales in Holiay Hill Manor in Jacksonville, FL since 2002, the most recent in January 2020. Across Jacksonville as a whole, 7,643 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $315,000, 43 median days on market, with 4,168 homes for sale today. At that median and Duval County's FY2025-26 rate of 17.86 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,630 ($4,890 with the full homestead exemption).

Holiay Hill Manor is a small Jacksonville pocket in Duval County, and the honest starting point is that we have limited hard data to work with here as of mid-2026. What that means in practice: price is driven less by any headline figure and more by the specifics of each home — condition, updates, lot, and how a given listing compares to the handful of others trading nearby.
For buyers, that argues for patience and close comparison rather than reacting to a single number. For sellers, it means the burden is on presentation and pricing to the actual condition of your home, because in a thin submarket like this one, each sale sets the tone for the next.
Figures in this note are as of July 12, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
The 60-Second Overview
Holiay Hill Manor is a compact neighborhood within Jacksonville's Duval County market, where the small scale means individual home condition tends to matter more than any broad trend.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Holiay Hill Manor is best for.
Best for
- Buyers who prefer a small, contained neighborhood over a large subdivision
- Buyers willing to judge a home on its own condition and lot rather than a market average
- Patient buyers comfortable waiting for the right property in a limited-inventory pocket
Probably not for
- Buyers who need a wide selection of homes on the market at once
- Buyers who want a clear, data-rich price benchmark before making an offer
- Buyers seeking a fast transaction driven by high turnover
The market around Holiay Hill Manor
Holiay Hill Manor is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 32216, 184 homes are on the market and 20% are under contract — a steady corner of Jacksonville.
Across Duval County, 4,404 homes are active and 1,546 pending (26% under contract).
In ZIP 32216 (Jacksonville), 539 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $291K ($194/sq ft), up 0.1% year over year, with a median 41 days on market. Right now 128 active and 42 pending listings put supply at about 4.0 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 32216 housing market and the Duval County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Holiay Hill Manor specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Holiay Hill Manor
Live MLS inventory for Holiay Hill Manor. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Holiay Hill Manor listings as of 2026-08-17, priced high to low. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Tap any home to ask about it.
Schools
- Duval County Public Schools
- Verify the zoned schools by address
- Magnet and choice options may be available
- Holiday Hill · Elementary
- Arlington · Middle
- Englewood · High
Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Holiay Hill Manor listings and can change; always confirm with Duval County Public Schools for a specific address.
Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Holiay Hill Manor address.
Shop the zone: Homes zoned for Arlington Middle School · Homes zoned for Englewood High School
The Holiay Hill Manor buying strategy.
If we were buying in Holiay Hill Manor today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Holiay Hill Manor.
A small-pocket market
The defining trait of Holiay Hill Manor is its size. In a neighborhood this contained, there is no deep bench of comparable sales to lean on, so value gets established home by home. A well-updated property and a dated one can sit far apart on price even on the same street, and neither tells you much about the other.
That puts the work on the ground level: walk the specific home, weigh the condition and the lot, and compare against the closest real transactions rather than a market-wide average. It is a place where doing the homework pays off more than watching a trend line.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Holiay Hill Manor. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a small Jacksonville pocket like this, the difference between a fair price and an overpay comes down to reading a limited set of comparables correctly. We track Duval County activity through the realMLS feed and can tell you when a listing is priced to its condition and when it is not — and we will tell you plainly when Holiay Hill Manor is not the right fit for what you want.
Holiay Hill Manor in 15 seconds.
Tools for a Holiay Hill Manor buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Holiay Hill Manor sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Holiay Hill Manor, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Holiay Hill Manor home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Holiay Hill Manor, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Jacksonville →
Should you buy in Holiay Hill Manor?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | realMLS, refreshed twice daily (last: August 17, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | realMLS records, as of 2026-10-18 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2002 (3 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of realMLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Recent Developments in Holiay Hill Manor
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Holiay Hill Manor, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.
- October 2026Retail & Dining
Council committee defers vote on incentives for Downtown Publix at 119 W. Beaver St.
The Finance Committee deferred a $49.65 million incentive package for Gateway Jax's $140.15 million high-rise anchored by a Publix at 119 W. Beaver St. The tower is planned with 259 apartments and about 400 parking spaces. The committee is scheduled to revisit the bill Nov. 4, the day after the Amendment 3 vote.
What it may mean for the marketThe timing of the first full-size grocery store in the Downtown core depends on the incentive vote, affecting nearby retail access. The site is about 5 miles southeast of Holiay Hill Manor.
Source: Jacksonville Today - September 2026Infrastructure
JEA advances about $690 million in infrastructure projects including Fulton Cut transmission line raise near JAXPORT
JEA is moving forward with three water reclamation projects (Blacks Ford in northwest St. Johns County, over $220 million; near Jacksonville International Airport, about $193 million; East Arlington, just under $165 million) and the $117 million Fulton Cut transmission line clearance over the St. Johns River near Blount Island. Fulton Cut, shared with JAXPORT and the city, is expected to finish in summer 2027 and all four projects by 2030.
What it may mean for the marketRaised power lines support larger ship access to port terminals, and new reclamation capacity supports growth in surrounding areas. The site is about 11 miles east of Holiay Hill Manor.
Source: News4JAX - September 2026Development
Gateway Jax seeks more than $70 million in city incentives for Riverfront Plaza tower and Hotel Merrydelle
Gateway Jax is requesting about $55.4 million in incentives for a 17-story, roughly $271.5 million Riverfront Plaza tower with 130 to 170 hotel rooms and 50 to 150 residences on Independent Drive. It also seeks a $15 million loan for the nearly $50 million renovation of the former Ambassador Hotel at 420 Julia Street. The Downtown Investment Authority board votes Sept. 16 and City Council has the final say.
What it may mean for the marketIf approved, the projects would add hotel rooms, residences and restaurants along the Downtown riverfront. The site is about 5 miles southeast of Holiay Hill Manor.
Source: Jacksonville Today - September 2026Development
Downtown review board approves concept for first new University of Florida graduate campus building in LaVilla
The Downtown Development Review Board voted 7-0 on Sept. 10 for a six to eight story, roughly 185,000 square foot academic building on a 2.34-acre site bounded by West Bay, Forsyth and North Lee streets. It is the first new building in a multiphase UF graduate and semiconductor institute campus estimated at $345 million. UF hopes to break ground in December, pending final design review and permitting.
What it may mean for the marketA large graduate campus adds education and technology jobs and daytime foot traffic to the western Downtown core. The site is about 5 miles south of Holiay Hill Manor.
Source: Jacksonville Today - July 2026Development
JWB secures funding for 108 affordable housing units in Jacksonville
Jacksonville Today reported that JWB Real Estate Capital secured about $28.59 million in gap funding for 108 income-restricted units across three Westside sites on Tracy, Justina and Ricker roads. Plans include 38 townhome-style units and two sets of 35 efficiency units, priced at or below 60% of area median income for 50 years. Groundbreaking is expected by September 2026 with completion in 2027.
What it may mean for the marketAdds new income-restricted rental and townhome housing supply on the Westside, increasing the stock of long-term affordable units and drawing public and tax-credit investment into three infill sites. The project is about 11 miles south of Holiay Hill Manor, elsewhere in Duval County.
Source: Jacksonville Today - July 2026Development
Culinary Institute of America selects Jacksonville for Southeast campus
News4Jax reported that the Culinary Institute of America chose downtown Jacksonville for its Southeast hub, to be located at 330 E. Bay Street on the Northbank riverfront. The campus would anchor a $160.5 million hotel and convention center development. The city previously approved up to $35 million in incentives, and the Downtown Investment Authority is finalizing agreements on design and property details.
What it may mean for the marketAnchors a major downtown riverfront redevelopment that pairs an educational campus with hotel and convention space, adding institutional and commercial investment to the urban core alongside Riverfront Plaza and Pearl Square. The project is about 5 miles southeast of Holiay Hill Manor, elsewhere in Duval County.
Source: News4Jax
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the realMLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Holiay Hill Manor fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Email me new listings in Holiay Hill Manor
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Holiay Hill Manor
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Holiay Hill Manor will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
Housing distress & ownership in Holiay Hill Manor, Jacksonville
Who owns here, how much is not owner-occupied, and how much for-sale inventory is under distress.
Source: Momentum Realty Research. Ownership & parcels from the FL DOR 2025 tax roll; distress from MLS active-listing status/remarks; price from MLS closed sales. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Every Home for Sale in Holiay Hill Manor Jacksonville Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Holiay Hill Manor Jacksonville listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 437 Hawaiian Terrace · $375,000 · 3 bd / 2 ba · listed Jul 22, 2026 · listed by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty
More Jacksonville home searches
- All homes for sale in Jacksonville, FL
- Homes for sale in Duval County, FL
- Jacksonville pool homes for sale
- Jacksonville waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Jacksonville
- Jacksonville golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Jacksonville
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Jacksonville
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Jacksonville
- Jacksonville home values: what is my house worth?
Jacksonville guides & data
- Market data
- Cost of living
- Best neighborhoods (ranked by data)
- Best neighborhoods
- Flood zones
- Property taxes (Duval County)
- Homestead exemption (Duval County)
- Home insurance cost
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Jacksonville? Join Momentum in Jacksonville: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Holiay Hill Manor with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

