Valri Parkamp;
Homes for Sale in Valrico, FL
All 244 homes for sale in Valrico, FL · median $449,900 · 115 homes for sale in 33594 · Hillsborough County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of October 2026, Valri Park Ph 1 & 2 in Valrico, FL has 1 home for sale. Homes listed or recently sold were built 2020–2021; 3 of 3 report an HOA (median $127/mo); none of the 3 geocoded homes sit in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 82 ft).

Valri Park 2 sits in Valrico, Hillsborough County, and current MLS activity does not show any listed community amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, or dedicated recreation area. That absence matters for how a buyer should evaluate this community: value here is going to trace back almost entirely to the individual home, its lot, and its condition, not to a shared amenity package.
For a seller, that means the listing has to do the work of establishing why this particular home stands out, since there is no clubhouse or pool to lean on as a differentiator. For a buyer, it means comparing homes here on their own terms, room by room, rather than assuming a baseline of shared features that a typical amenitized subdivision would carry.
Figures in this note are as of July 21, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
Valri Parkamp; right now
🟡 Balanced market. 6.0 months of supply and 0% of the inventory already under contract put buyers and sellers on roughly even footing.Why it matters: months of supply is how long today's inventory would last at today's sales pace; under-contract share is the portion of homes for sale that already have a buyer.Momentum Research analysis of Stellar MLS records, as of September 12, 2026. Confidence: Low (1 active and pending listings, 0 closed sales in 12 months).
Jump to: Price history & scorecard · Homes for sale · Schools · FAQ
· Updated October 20, 2026 · Live data: Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily · MLS facts carry their source; interpretation lines are Momentum Research · Data sources & freshness
The 60-Second Overview
Valri Park 2 is a residential community in Valrico within Hillsborough County, and current MLS records do not reflect any established community amenities, which puts the emphasis on individual home condition and lot rather than shared facilities.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 20 homes in Valri Park that have changed hands since 2020, built between 2020 and 2021 (median 2021), with a median living area of about 2,004 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 80% are single-family homes. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Valri Parkamp; is best for.
Best for
- Buyers focused on the home's condition and lot rather than a community amenity package
- Buyers who prefer not to pay ongoing fees tied to shared recreation facilities
- Buyers comfortable evaluating each home individually rather than relying on neighborhood-wide amenities
Probably not for
- Buyers specifically seeking a community pool or clubhouse as part of daily routine
- Buyers who want an HOA-managed recreation space as a primary selection factor
- Buyers expecting amenity-driven resale positioning
The market around Valri Parkamp;
Valri Parkamp; is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33594, 143 homes are on the market and 27% are under contract — a steady corner of Valrico.
Across Hillsborough County, 6,274 homes are active and 1,939 pending (24% under contract).
In ZIP 33594 (Valrico), 577 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $406K ($216/sq ft), down 2.4% year over year, with a median 35 days on market. Right now 71 active and 38 pending listings put supply at about 2.7 months — a healthy market. See the live ZIP 33594 housing market and the Hillsborough County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Valri Parkamp; specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
Homes For Sale Right Now in Valri Parkamp;
Live MLS inventory for Valri Parkamp;. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.
Active and pending Valri Parkamp; listings as of 2026-09-19, priced high to low. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2022 through 2026. Tap any home to ask about it.
Valri Parkamp; on the map.
Every active, pending, and recently sold home, plotted. Toggle the layers and tap a home for the details.
Listing locations from Stellar MLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
The Valri Parkamp; buying strategy.
If we were buying in Valri Parkamp; today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Valri Parkamp;.
A community defined by the home itself
With no community amenities showing up in current listings, Valri Park 2 reads as a straightforward residential subdivision rather than a lifestyle-branded community. There is no pool, clubhouse, or shared recreation space referenced in the MLS data reviewed, so buyers should not expect the kind of amenity fee or HOA-run facility that comes with more heavily marketed neighborhoods in the area.
That structure shifts the due-diligence conversation. Instead of asking about amenity condition or reserve funding for a clubhouse, the more relevant questions are about the individual property: age of major systems, lot orientation, and how the home has been maintained. In a community like this, two homes on the same street can present very differently, and the absence of shared amenities makes that home-by-home variation the central factor in value.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Valri Parkamp;. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community where MLS data shows no distinguishing amenity package, the negotiation and diligence work has to focus tightly on the property itself. We walk buyers through what actually drives value here — condition, updates, lot specifics — instead of leaning on amenity comparisons that do not apply to Valri Park 2.
Valri Parkamp; in 15 seconds.
What it really costs to own in Valri Parkamp;Homes for Sale
The parts of the monthly number a mortgage calculator leaves out, from the tax roll, the MLS, Citizens and FEMA. Property facts only.
| HOA dues | Median $127/month across 3 MLS listings (most billed quarterly; 2026-10-20). Dues cover what the documents say they cover; ask for the budget and reserve study. |
|---|---|
| Home and flood insurance | The average Citizens Property Insurance premium in Hillsborough County is $1,816/yr (6,518 policies, Citizens detail by county, April 2026); private-market quotes depend on roof age, wind mitigation and construction. |
| Roof and age | Median build year 2021 across 3 listings. Newer roofs and current wind-mitigation features usually mean the lower end of insurance quotes. |
Email me new listings in Valri Parkamp;Homes for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Valri Parkamp;Homes for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Valri Parkamp;Homes for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $127/month (about $1,520/yr) · median of 3 MLS listings, most billed quarterly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $127 per month ($1,520 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 3 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed quarterly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Valri Parkamp; buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Valri Parkamp; sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Valri Parkamp;, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Valri Parkamp; home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Valri Parkamp;, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Valrico →
| Location | Valrico, Hillsborough County, FL · ZIP 33594 |
|---|---|
| Homes in the community | 46 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll) |
| Years built | 1998–2021 (median 2021.0) |
| Typical living area | 2,241 sq ft (median) |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Deed Restrictions, Security System |
| For sale right now | 1 active, 0 pending · median asking $425,000 · 6.0 months of supply |
| Owner-occupied (homestead) share | 89% |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2022 through 2026; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Valri Parkamp; key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/valri-park-ph-1-2, data as of September 20, 2026.
Every Home for Sale in Valri Park Ph 1 2 Right Now (1)
All 1 active and pending Valri Park Ph 1 2 listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.
- 615 Valri Park Drive · $415,000 · 4 bd / 2 ba · listed Aug 30, 2026 · listed by Keller Williams Realty Smart 1
More Valrico home searches
- All homes for sale in Valrico, FL
- Homes for sale in Hillsborough County, FL
- Valrico pool homes for sale
- Valrico waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Valrico
- Valrico golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Valrico
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Valrico
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Valrico
- Valrico home values: what is my house worth?
Valrico guides & data
- Market data
- Cost of living
- Best neighborhoods
- Flood zones
- Property taxes (Hillsborough County)
- Homestead exemption (Hillsborough County)
- Home insurance cost
- New construction (Hillsborough County)
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Valrico? Join Momentum in Valrico: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
20% of homes for sale in ZIP 33594 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-10-20).
Valri Park Ph 1 2 Market Scorecard
Valri Park Ph 1 2 is currently a buyer's market. About 6.0 months of supply, a median asking price of $425,000, and homes go under contract in about 11 days.
Typical home value in the 33594 ZIP is $371,684, about 19.0% below the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Valri Parkamp; a buyer's or seller's market right now?
Who is the best real estate agent for Valri Parkamp;?
How do I find a top Valrico real estate agent who knows Valri Parkamp;?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Valri Parkamp;?
Where is Valri Parkamp;, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Valri Parkamp;?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-08 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2022 (3 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Valri Park 2 fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Schools serving nearby communities
We do not have a confirmed school assignment for Valri Parkamp;. These are the public schools most often assigned to other communities in ZIP 33594; zones change and vary by address, so confirm with the district before you buy.
- Mulrennan Middle School · Middle · FLDOE grade A (assigned to 3 nearby communities)
- Buckhorn Elementary School · Elementary · FLDOE grade A (assigned to 2 nearby communities)
- Durant High School · High · FLDOE grade A (assigned to 2 nearby communities)
- Newsome High cluster per local guides · Cluster (assigned to 2 nearby communities)
- Bloomingdale High School · Public · FLDOE grade A (assigned to 2 nearby communities)
Assignments from district data for neighboring communities; grades are official Florida Department of Education school grades (2025-26).
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Valri Parkamp; with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

