Roswell, GA Price Reductions
A price reduction is the clearest signal a seller sends: the first number did not work. This tracker lists every Roswell listing that lowered its asking price, updated nightly from the live MLS record — the old price, the new price, the size of the cut and how long the home has been on the market — so buyers can see where sellers are moving and sellers can see what their competition just did.
24 homes for sale in Roswell, GA cut their asking price in the last 7 days and 72 in the last 30, out of 214 active listings (28% reduced at least once this month). The median reduction is 2.6% ($16,000). The largest cut this week was $100,000 on 235 Bunratty Court in Sentinel on the River ($2,199,999 → $2,099,999).
Latest price reductions in Roswell
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1090 Applecross Drive Oct 13 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,584 sf | — | $799,000 | $749,000 | −6.3% | 39 |
| 9705 Coleman Road Oct 13 · 2 bd · 3 ba | — | $569,000 | $539,000 | −5.3% | 165 |
| 560 Saddle Crest Drive Oct 13 · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,000 sf | Saddlebrook Forest | $675,000 | $650,000 | −3.7% | 8 |
| 5041 Fitts Drive Oct 13 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,524 sf | Bernham Woods | $461,000 | $445,000 | −3.5% | 10 |
| 116 Victoria Way Oct 13 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,405 sf | The Cottages of Roswell | $440,000 | $430,000 | −2.3% | 77 |
| 330 Waverly Hall Drive Oct 13 · 4 bd · 4 ba | Waverly Hall | $925,000 | $924,900 | −0.0% | 31 |
| 1011 Milhaven Drive Oct 11 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,443 sf | Harlow | $725,000 | $719,900 | −0.7% | 25 |
| 890 Pine Grove Pointe Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 4 ba · 4,437 sf | Aspens | $949,000 | $899,000 | −5.3% | 32 |
| 414 Charles Place Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sf | — | $559,000 | $525,000 | −6.1% | 61 |
| 4442 Old Mabry Place Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,716 sf | Old Mabry | $534,000 | $513,000 | −3.9% | 67 |
| 715 Clubside Drive Oct 10 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,065 sf | Horseshoe Bend | $1,040,000 | $1,020,000 | −1.9% | 35 |
| 5004 Lexington Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 sf | Sterling Crossville | $499,500 | $485,000 | −2.9% | 45 |
| 2310 Ashton Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,866 sf | Crabapple Walk | $550,000 | $539,900 | −1.8% | 18 |
| 260 Walker Avenue Oct 9 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,695 sf | Ashbury | $669,900 | $649,400 | −3.1% | 38 |
| 311 Quail Run Oct 9 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 908 sf | Quail Run of Martin Lakes | $197,000 | $192,000 | −2.5% | 247 |
| 1100 Pine Grove Pointe Drive Oct 9 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,500 sf | Aspens | $484,000 | $479,000 | −1.0% | 45 |
| 2755 Misty Morning Lane Oct 8 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,496 sf | Horseshoe Bend | $725,000 | $699,999 | −3.4% | 32 |
| 7603 Lowery Oak Drive Oct 8 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,840 sf | Heritage at Roswell | $585,000 | $584,777 | −0.0% | 37 |
| 480 Fawn Glen Drive Oct 7 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 5,044 sf | Litchfield Hundred | $949,000 | $899,000 | −5.3% | 80 |
| 4304 Lindsey Way Oct 7 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,148 sf | Bernham Woods | $545,900 | $535,900 | −1.8% | 163 |
| 1607 Waters Edge Trail Oct 7 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,595 sf | Heritage at Roswell | $459,000 | $450,000 | −2.0% | 4 |
| 235 Bunratty Court Oct 6 · 7 bd · 6 ba · 7,729 sf | Sentinel on the River | $2,199,999 | $2,099,999 | −4.5% | 175 |
| 1586 Tennessee Walker Drive Oct 6 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,028 sf | Plantation North | $799,000 | $783,000 | −2.0% | 21 |
| 8280 Sentinae Chase Drive Oct 6 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,122 sf | — | $1,285,000 | $1,274,000 | −0.9% | 27 |
| 820 Oakhaven Drive Oct 4 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,283 sf | Brookfield Country Club | $1,295,000 | $1,195,000 | −7.7% | 32 |
| 4514 Mystique Way Oct 4 · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,182 sf | The Reserve at Mabry | $1,595,000 | $1,499,000 | −6.0% | 42 |
| 2040 Shallowford Park Manor Oct 4 · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,085 sf | Shallowford Park | $950,000 | $925,000 | −2.6% | 49 |
| 120 Softwood Circle Oct 4 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 sf | Parkside | $539,000 | $529,000 | −1.9% | 101 |
| 183 Victoria Way #183 Oct 4 · 2 bd · 2 ba | Cottages of Roswell | $439,000 | $429,000 | −2.3% | 32 |
| 13040 Arnold Mill Road Oct 2 · 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,700 sf | Milton Meadows Minor | $2,575,000 | $2,500,000 | −2.9% | 60 |
| 4977 Kings Wood Drive Oct 2 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,884 sf | Mountain Creek | $625,000 | $600,000 | −4.0% | 32 |
| 965 Hickory Oak Hollow Oct 2 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,254 sf | — | $900,000 | $875,000 | −2.8% | 25 |
| 1003 Canyon Point Circle Oct 2 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 sf | Canyon Point | $275,000 | $270,000 | −1.8% | 45 |
| 1490 Bellsmith Drive Oct 2 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,740 sf | Bellsmith Regency | $449,900 | $445,000 | −1.1% | 36 |
| 2690 Shadow Pine Drive Oct 1 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,747 sf | Woodfall | $520,000 | $500,000 | −3.8% | 17 |
| 110 Bitternut Circle Oct 1 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,148 sf | Horseshoe Bend | $725,000 | $715,000 | −1.4% | 53 |
| 7603 Lowery Oak Drive Oct 1 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,840 sf | Heritage at Roswell | $595,000 | $585,000 | −1.7% | 37 |
| 3335 Trails End Road Oct 1 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,799 sf | Carriage Lakes | $800,000 | $792,000 | −1.0% | 23 |
| 1100 Pine Grove Pointe Drive Oct 1 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,500 sf | Aspens | $489,000 | $484,000 | −1.0% | 45 |
| 365 Cagle Road Sep 30 · 9 bd · 9.5 ba · 9,318 sf | — | $5,699,000 | $5,250,000 | −7.9% | 162 |
| 750 Combee Way Sep 30 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,937 sf | River Falls | $780,000 | $750,000 | −3.8% | 120 |
| 5205 Waters Edge Trail Sep 30 · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,175 sf | Heritage North/Roswell | $615,000 | $599,143 | −2.6% | 87 |
| 7012 Seneca Court Sep 30 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,727 sf | Alstead | $599,500 | $585,000 | −2.4% | 69 |
| 255 Waverly Hall Drive Sep 30 · 5 bd · 3.5 ba | Waverly Hall | $805,000 | $798,000 | −0.9% | 137 |
| 2175 River Cliff Drive Sep 28 · 6 bd · 5 ba · 5,611 sf | Horseshoe Bend | $999,000 | $950,000 | −4.9% | 39 |
| 545 Longleaf Drive Sep 27 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,756 sf | Pine Needles | $850,000 | $825,000 | −2.9% | 21 |
| 210 Brandenburgh Circle Sep 27 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,088 sf | Lake Charles Estates | $585,000 | $580,000 | −0.9% | 38 |
| 890 Pine Grove Pointe Drive Sep 26 · 3 bd · 4 ba · 4,437 sf | Aspens | $995,000 | $949,000 | −4.6% | 32 |
| 9640 Pine Thicket Way Sep 26 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,922 sf | Pine Needles | $570,000 | $550,000 | −3.5% | 72 |
| 510 Creekwood Crossing Sep 26 · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 sf | Terramont | $435,000 | $430,000 | −1.1% | 107 |
| 115 Cochran Farms Drive Sep 25 · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,584 sf | Cochran Farms | $1,181,000 | $1,149,000 | −2.7% | 155 |
| 545 Longleaf Drive Sep 25 · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,756 sf | Pine Needles | $865,000 | $850,000 | −1.7% | 21 |
| 20006 Windalier Way Sep 25 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,450 sf | Harlow | $695,000 | $689,900 | −0.7% | 27 |
| 1248 Harris Commons Place Sep 24 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,608 sf | Harris Commons | $399,000 | $394,000 | −1.3% | 25 |
| 185 Chickering Lake Drive Sep 23 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 5,044 sf | Chickering | $1,295,000 | $1,249,000 | −3.6% | 136 |
| 640 Brickleberry Court Sep 23 · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,873 sf | Brickleberry | $639,000 | $600,000 | −6.1% | 39 |
| 1067 Merrivale Chase Sep 23 · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,860 sf | Heatherton | $899,999 | $875,000 | −2.8% | 54 |
| 1100 Pine Grove Pointe Drive Sep 23 · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,500 sf | Aspens | $495,000 | $489,000 | −1.2% | 45 |
| 213 High Creek Drive Sep 23 · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,860 sf | Holcombs Crossing | $232,900 | $230,000 | −1.2% | 41 |
| 4442 Old Mabry Place Sep 20 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,716 sf | Old Mabry | $550,000 | $534,000 | −2.9% | 67 |
Biggest cuts this week
| Listing | Community | Was | Now | Cut | DOM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 235 Bunratty Court Oct 6 · 7 bd · 6 ba · 7,729 sf | Sentinel on the River | $2,199,999 | $2,099,999 | −4.5% | 175 |
| 480 Fawn Glen Drive Oct 7 · 5 bd · 5 ba · 5,044 sf | Litchfield Hundred | $949,000 | $899,000 | −5.3% | 80 |
| 1090 Applecross Drive Oct 13 · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,584 sf | — | $799,000 | $749,000 | −6.3% | 39 |
| 890 Pine Grove Pointe Drive Oct 10 · 3 bd · 4 ba · 4,437 sf | Aspens | $949,000 | $899,000 | −5.3% | 32 |
| 414 Charles Place Oct 10 · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sf | — | $559,000 | $525,000 | −6.1% | 61 |
| 9705 Coleman Road Oct 13 · 2 bd · 3 ba | — | $569,000 | $539,000 | −5.3% | 165 |
| 2755 Misty Morning Lane Oct 8 · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,496 sf | Horseshoe Bend | $725,000 | $699,999 | −3.4% | 32 |
| 560 Saddle Crest Drive Oct 13 · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,000 sf | Saddlebrook Forest | $675,000 | $650,000 | −3.7% | 8 |
| 4442 Old Mabry Place Oct 10 · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,716 sf | Old Mabry | $534,000 | $513,000 | −3.9% | 67 |
| 260 Walker Avenue Oct 9 · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,695 sf | Ashbury | $669,900 | $649,400 | −3.1% | 38 |
Communities with the most reductions (30 days)
| Community | City | Reductions | Median cut |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspens | Roswell | 5 | −1.2% |
| Horseshoe Bend | Roswell | 4 | −2.7% |
| Heritage at Roswell | Roswell | 4 | −1.8% |
| Pine Needles | Roswell | 3 | −2.9% |
| Parkside | Roswell | 2 | −1.9% |
| Heatherton | Roswell | 2 | −2.3% |
| Carriage Lakes | Roswell | 2 | −2.0% |
| Bernham Woods | Roswell | 2 | −2.7% |
| Harlow | Roswell | 2 | −0.7% |
| Waverly Hall | Roswell | 2 | −0.4% |
| Milton Meadows Minor | Roswell | 2 | −1.9% |
| Ashbury | Roswell | 2 | −3.2% |
| Old Mabry | Roswell | 2 | −3.4% |
How to read this
Reductions are detected by comparing each listing’s asking price night over night in the MLS feed; a listing appears once per cut, and the share reduced counts each listing once. Relists at a new price under a new MLS number are not matched. Prices are asking prices. Source: live MLS feeds compiled by Momentum Research, updated October 13, 2026.
