The Best Neighborhoods in Conyers, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Conyers’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
73 Conyers, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 462 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $294,900. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Abbotts Crossing had the most closings (25); River Club at Boar Tusk the lowest sold $/sq ft ($87); Waterford Reserve the highest median sold price ($910,000).
Most active: where Conyers homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Abbotts Crossing — 25 closings, median $332,996, 5 for sale now
- Hillbrooke Preserve — 23 closings, median $425,065, 5 for sale now
- Lake Capri — 19 closings, median $307,500, 4 for sale now
- Laurel Woods — 12 closings, median $276,850, 2 for sale now
- Fairview Lake — 12 closings, median $301,900, 17 for sale now
- Klondike Reserve — 12 closings, median $324,850, 4 for sale now
- Honey Creek — 12 closings, median $285,315, 10 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- River Club at Boar Tusk — $87/sq ft, median $340,000, 4 closings
- Hi Roc Shores — $88/sq ft, median $200,000, 7 closings
- Forest Villas — $91/sq ft, median $110,000, 3 closings
- Lochinver — $96/sq ft, median $490,500, 8 closings
- Mountain Valley Estates — $105/sq ft, median $227,000, 3 closings
- Sugar Hill Callaway Crossing — $109/sq ft, median $288,000, 3 closings
- Deer Forest — $110/sq ft, median $410,000, 5 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Laurel Woods — median $276,850, 12 closings, built 1987
- Honey Creek — median $285,315, 12 closings, built 1981
- Bradford — median $227,500, 12 closings, built 1990
- Belmont Village — median $215,000, 9 closings, built 2018
- City — median $275,000, 8 closings, built 1960
- Ellis Pointe — median $276,950, 8 closings, built 2019
- Pinewood Shores — median $258,000, 7 closings, built 1972
Highest median sold price
- Waterford Reserve — median $910,000, $197/sq ft, 7 closings
- Fontainbleau — median $825,000, $122/sq ft, 9 closings
- Klondike Heights — median $790,000, $153/sq ft, 3 closings
- Stanford Park — median $653,499, $174/sq ft, 3 closings
- East Mill Forest — median $525,000, $150/sq ft, 8 closings
- Shadow Lake — median $510,000, $122/sq ft, 4 closings
- Lochinver — median $490,500, $96/sq ft, 8 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Fairview Lake — built 2026 (median), median $301,900, 12 closings
- Abbotts Crossing — built 2026 (median), median $332,996, 25 closings
- Millers Pointe — built 2025 (median), median $364,900, 8 closings
- Waterford Reserve — built 2025 (median), median $910,000, 7 closings
- Klondike Reserve — built 2025 (median), median $324,850, 12 closings
- Old Salem Crossing — built 2025 (median), median $287,400, 7 closings
- Hillbrooke Preserve — built 2025 (median), median $425,065, 23 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Fairview Lake — 17 for sale, median asking $289,900; 12 closed in 12 months
- Fontainbleau — 16 for sale, median asking $779,000; 9 closed in 12 months
- Honey Creek — 10 for sale, median asking $349,950; 12 closed in 12 months
- City — 7 for sale, median asking $210,000; 8 closed in 12 months
- Bridle Ridge Walk — 6 for sale, median asking $244,900; 5 closed in 12 months
- Waterford Reserve — 5 for sale, median asking $963,499; 7 closed in 12 months
- Hillbrooke Preserve — 5 for sale, median asking $399,990; 23 closed in 12 months
Every Conyers community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbotts Crossing | 25 | $332,996 | $163 | 2026 | 5 |
| Hillbrooke Preserve | 23 | $425,065 | $178 | 2025 | 5 |
| Lake Capri | 19 | $307,500 | $137 | 1971 | 4 |
| Laurel Woods | 12 | $276,850 | $142 | 1987 | 2 |
| Fairview Lake | 12 | $301,900 | — | 2026 | 17 |
| Klondike Reserve | 12 | $324,850 | $186 | 2025 | 4 |
| Honey Creek | 12 | $285,315 | $124 | 1981 | 10 |
| Bradford | 12 | $227,500 | $134 | 1990 | 5 |
| Fieldstone | 11 | $317,000 | $112 | 1972 | 3 |
| Fontainbleau | 9 | $825,000 | $122 | 2025 | 16 |
| Belmont Village | 9 | $215,000 | $132 | 2018 | 5 |
| Havenridge | 9 | $375,000 | $200 | 1974 | 2 |
| Millers Pointe | 8 | $364,900 | $174 | 2025 | 0 |
| City | 8 | $275,000 | $123 | 1960 | 7 |
| Lochinver | 8 | $490,500 | $96 | 1996 | 1 |
| Ellis Pointe | 8 | $276,950 | $153 | 2019 | 2 |
| East Mill Forest | 8 | $525,000 | $150 | 1991 | 0 |
| Pinewood Shores | 7 | $258,000 | $193 | 1972 | 1 |
| Waterford Reserve | 7 | $910,000 | $197 | 2025 | 5 |
| Westchester Lakes | 7 | $381,500 | $146 | 1998 | 3 |
| Old Salem Crossing | 7 | $287,400 | $171 | 2025 | 2 |
| Oakley Downs | 7 | $271,000 | $135 | 1988 | 1 |
| Smyrna Downs | 7 | $235,000 | $154 | 1977 | 3 |
| Harvest Mill | 7 | $385,000 | $124 | 2017 | 4 |
| Shoals Crossing | 7 | $294,900 | $173 | 2025 | 5 |
| Hunting Creek Townhomes | 7 | $150,000 | $117 | 1986 | 3 |
| Gardens at Fieldstone | 7 | $322,000 | $146 | 1994 | 2 |
| Hi Roc Shores | 7 | $200,000 | $88 | 1987 | 4 |
| Irwin Place | 7 | $335,000 | $137 | 1994 | 2 |
| Bristol Woods | 6 | $224,000 | $156 | 1986 | 1 |
| Summit Creek | 6 | $344,950 | $178 | 2008 | 1 |
| Arbor Glen | 6 | $298,994 | $139 | 2002 | 0 |
| Cedar Brook | 6 | $249,950 | $159 | 1983 | 3 |
| Cambridge Creek | 5 | $310,000 | $142 | 1996 | 0 |
| Country Lane Estates | 5 | $218,500 | $142 | 1985 | 1 |
| Almand Creek | 5 | $247,450 | $162 | 1985 | 2 |
| Bridle Ridge Walk | 5 | $250,000 | $169 | 2005 | 6 |
| Salem Lake | 5 | $328,000 | $118 | 1984 | 1 |
| Sugar Hill | 5 | $215,000 | $170 | 1986 | 2 |
| Deer Forest | 5 | $410,000 | $110 | 1997 | 2 |
| Honey Springs | 4 | $230,000 | $158 | 1990 | 1 |
| Kingston Woods | 4 | $175,000 | $130 | 1975 | 2 |
| Christian Woods | 4 | $271,500 | $190 | 1994 | 1 |
| River Club at Boar Tusk | 4 | $340,000 | $87 | 2005 | 1 |
| Avondale Springs | 4 | $295,750 | $145 | 2016 | 1 |
| Rolling Green | 4 | $238,950 | $129 | 1977 | 0 |
| Northridge | 4 | $177,050 | $137 | 1975 | 1 |
| Rose Arbor | 4 | $297,000 | $145 | 1990 | 2 |
| Lambeth Estates | 4 | $340,000 | $166 | 1990 | 0 |
| Parkside @ Travers Creek | 4 | $202,500 | $127 | 2018 | 1 |
| Callaway Commfoundation | 4 | $190,000 | $112 | 1900 | 0 |
| Fountain Crest | 4 | $470,000 | $116 | 2005 | 3 |
| Horseshoe Springs | 4 | $341,000 | $151 | 1989 | 1 |
| Chelsea Downs | 4 | $220,000 | $119 | 1989 | 1 |
| Shadow Lake | 4 | $510,000 | $122 | 2002 | 5 |
| Centennial Village | 3 | $456,000 | $164 | 2020 | 1 |
| Hunters Hollow | 3 | $160,000 | $141 | 1978 | 2 |
| Creekwood Manor | 3 | $225,000 | $123 | 1974 | 0 |
| Wellbrook Park | 3 | $250,000 | $130 | 2006 | 0 |
| Henson Village | 3 | $348,900 | $127 | 2003 | 1 |
| Mountain Valley Estates | 3 | $227,000 | $105 | 1971 | 2 |
| Hightower Hills | 3 | $212,000 | $141 | 1964 | 1 |
| Brookstone Lakes | 3 | $360,000 | $139 | 2019 | 3 |
| Bridgestone Village | 3 | $350,000 | $118 | 2006 | 1 |
| Sugar Hill Callaway Crossing | 3 | $288,000 | $109 | 2002 | 0 |
| Francis Hollow | 3 | $285,000 | $140 | 1971 | 0 |
| Stanford Park | 3 | $653,499 | $174 | 2025 | 1 |
| Stanton Woods | 3 | $265,000 | $159 | 1973 | 2 |
| Martingale | 3 | $396,650 | $120 | 1999 | 1 |
| Bell Creek | 3 | $234,900 | $130 | 1981 | 1 |
| Gleaton Manor | 3 | $324,900 | $133 | 1989 | 0 |
| Forest Villas | 3 | $110,000 | $91 | 1979 | 0 |
| Klondike Heights | 3 | $790,000 | $153 | 2021 | 0 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 6, 2025 and November 6, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 308 homes for sale in Conyers, moving to Conyers, cost of living in Conyers, new construction in Conyers, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Conyers, homes for sale in Rockdale County.
