Worthington at West Park Village a Condo
Condos for Sale in Tampa, FL
All 3,753 homes for sale in Tampa, FL · median $435,520 · 753 condos for sale in Tampa · 80 homes for sale in 33626 · Hillsborough County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of October 2026, the MLS records 15 closed sales in Worthington at West Park Village A Condo Ph 04 in Tampa, FL since 2012, the most recent in January 2026. Across Tampa as a whole, 5,135 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $430,000, 38 median days on market, with 3,246 homes for sale today. At that median and Hillsborough County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.73 mills, annual property tax runs about $6,760 ($6,140 with the full homestead exemption).

This is a small, single-phase condo pocket inside West Park Village — six units total, all built in 2004 — so there isn't a deep enough sales pattern here to talk about a typical price or a typical days-on-market. What we can say is that the phase reads as stable and owner-occupied: with roughly five out of six units carrying homestead status, this is not a building dominated by short-term rental turnover or investor flipping.
With zero closings in the current window, there's simply no active transaction data to read a trend from right now. That's not a red flag on its own for a six-unit phase — it just means pricing here has to be built bottom-up, unit by unit, off condition and comparable sales elsewhere in West Park Village, rather than off a live trend line specific to this phase.
Figures in this note are as of July 21, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside WORTHINGTON AT WEST PARK VILLAGE A CONDO PH 04 right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04 is a compact, single-year-built condo phase (2004) inside the larger West Park Village community in Tampa, with living space centered around 1,559 square feet and a high share of owner-occupied units.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 16 homes in WORTHINGTON AT WEST PARK VILLAGE A Condo that have changed hands since 2012, built between 2004 and 2004 (median 2004), with a median living area of about 1,526 sq ft and a typical 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout; 94% are condominiums. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Worthington at West Park Village a Condo is best for.
Best for
- A buyer looking for a smaller, established condo building inside West Park Village and willing to evaluate pricing unit by unit rather than off a phase trend.
- Someone prioritizing owner-occupied surroundings, given the high homestead share in this phase.
- A buyer comfortable doing extra diligence on amenities and condition since the phase-level MLS data is limited.
Probably not for
- Anyone wanting a documented recent sales trend or comparable-heavy pricing history before making an offer.
- A buyer specifically shopping for confirmed on-site amenities like a pool or clubhouse tied directly to this building.
- An investor seeking a phase with an established pattern of non-homestead, rental-oriented units.
The market around Worthington at West Park Village a Condo
Worthington at West Park Village a Condo is a small community — 28 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2024 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.
In ZIP 33626, 147 homes are on the market and 34% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of Tampa.
Across Hillsborough County, 6,259 homes are active and 2,098 pending (25% under contract).
The housing mix here is 85% condominium, 15% townhouse.
In ZIP 33626 (Tampa), 475 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $665K ($306/sq ft), down 4.0% year over year, with a median 23 days on market. Right now 32 active and 14 pending listings put supply at about 5.3 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 33626 housing market and the Hillsborough County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Worthington at West Park Village a Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Worthington at West Park Village a Condo buying strategy.
If we were buying in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo.
A small phase, read on its own terms
Six total homes is a small enough inventory that this phase behaves less like a market and more like a specific asset pool. Every unit was built in the same year (2004), so age and general construction era are consistent across the phase — the variation buyers will find unit to unit comes down to interior condition, updates, and layout, not vintage.
The 83.3% homestead share is worth noting directly: it tells you most units are lived in as a primary residence rather than held as rentals, which tends to correlate with steadier upkeep and fewer units turning over for investment purposes. No community amenities are identified from current MLS listings for this specific phase — that doesn't mean none exist within West Park Village broadly, but it means listing data alone doesn't spell out a clubhouse, pool, or similar feature tied to this building, so that should be confirmed unit by unit rather than assumed.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
A six-unit phase with no recent closings is exactly the kind of listing where generic online estimates fall apart — there's no trend line to lean on, so pricing has to be built manually from condition, layout, and true comparables inside West Park Village. We do that work directly rather than quoting a number a database generated.
Worthington at West Park Village a Condo in 15 seconds.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Worthington at West Park Village a Condo buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Worthington at West Park Village a Condo sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Worthington at West Park Village a Condo home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See homes for sale in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo on the map →
More Tampa home searches
- All homes for sale in Tampa, FL
- Homes for sale in Hillsborough County, FL
- Tampa pool homes for sale
- Tampa waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Tampa
- Tampa golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Tampa
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Tampa
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Tampa
- Tampa home values: what is my house worth?
Tampa guides & data
- Market data
- Cost of living
- Best neighborhoods (ranked by data)
- Best neighborhoods
- Flood zones
- Property taxes (Hillsborough County)
- Homestead exemption (Hillsborough County)
- Home insurance cost
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Tampa? Join Momentum in Tampa: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
Email me new listings in Worthington at West Park Village a CondoCondos for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Worthington at West Park Village a CondoCondos for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Worthington at West Park Village a CondoCondos for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
Recent Developments in Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.
- August 2026Development
AECOM Hunt selected as construction manager for proposed $2.3 billion Rays ballpark in Tampa
AECOM Hunt joined the design team led by Populous for the proposed ballpark on a site that includes Hillsborough College property. The stadium would have at least 28,000 fixed seats, with a construction start targeted for September 2026 and completion by late 2028. Tampa's public contribution is up to $80 million and financing is not finalized.
What it may mean for the marketA large ballpark and surrounding mixed-use district would add construction jobs, event traffic and retail demand on the Dale Mabry corridor. The site is about 3 miles northeast of Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Infrastructure
Four firms vie to build Tampa International Airport's $150 million control tower
TPA narrowed the field to four builders for a new blast-resistant air traffic control tower on about 2 acres northwest of the main terminal. The budget is about $150 million, with board selection expected Oct. 1 and substantial completion targeted for March 2029.
What it may mean for the marketAirport capital spending supports construction employment and long-term air service capacity for the region. The site is about 2 miles north of Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Development
ONE Tampa condo tower tops out at 42 stories with nearly 70% of units sold
Kolter Urban's 42-story tower at North Ashley Drive and East Twiggs Street has 225 residences and is capped at 649 feet by aviation limits. Closings are expected to begin in the third quarter of 2027. About 5,000 square feet of ground-floor restaurant space is planned.
What it may mean for the marketNew downtown condo inventory and ground-floor dining add housing choices and walkable amenities near Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park. The site is about 4 miles east of Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - August 2026Parks & Amenities
Tampa advances $1.999 million design contract for Picnic Island coastal restoration
Tampa selected HDR Engineering to design a nature-based shoreline plan including living breakwaters, a living shoreline and reinforced dunes. The contract covers design and permitting only, over 458 days, funded by a state resiliency grant. Construction is not yet funded or scheduled.
What it may mean for the marketShoreline work aims to reduce flood and erosion exposure for Port Tampa City and add park and trail amenities. The project is about 7 miles south of Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04, elsewhere in Hillsborough County.
Source: Tampa Bay Business and Wealth - July 2026Development
33-story tower planned for Water Street Tampa expansion
Strategic Property Partners plans a 33-story mixed use tower at Water Street and Cumberland Avenue in downtown Tampa on a 1.9-acre site. The building would hold 452 residential units ranging from studios to three bedrooms plus about 37,000 square feet of retail and 645 parking spaces. Construction is scheduled to begin in spring 2027 with completion targeted for 2029.
What it may mean for the marketAdds a 33 story tower with 452 residential units and ground floor retail to the downtown Tampa market, continuing the buildout of the Water Street district and expanding high rise housing supply. The project is about 5 miles east of Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04, elsewhere in Hillsborough County.
Source: Florida YIMBY - July 2026Development
Mercy Oaks II affordable apartments open on North Florida Avenue
Catholic Charities, with the City of Tampa and Hillsborough County, completed Mercy Oaks II, a 17-unit affordable apartment building on North Florida Avenue in East Tampa built on the site of a former strip mall. The project includes 15 one-bedroom and two two-bedroom units, with seven units serving households up to 80 percent of area median income and ten up to 50 percent. It was supported by 1.25 million dollars in state SHIP funds from the city and sits next to the 20-unit Mercy Oaks I completed in 2022.
What it may mean for the marketAdds 17 income restricted apartments on a former strip mall site, expanding the affordable rental supply and converting vacant commercial land to housing. The project is about 7 miles northeast of Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Ph 04, elsewhere in Hillsborough County.
Source: City of Tampa
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo?
What share of Worthington at West Park Village a Condo is owner-occupied?
When were the homes in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo built?
Do cash buyers compete in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo?
Who is the best real estate agent for Worthington at West Park Village a Condo?
How do I find a top Tampa real estate agent who knows Worthington at West Park Village a Condo?
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Worthington at West Park Village a Condo?
Where is Worthington at West Park Village a Condo, and what county is it in?
Should you buy in Worthington at West Park Village a Condo?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Housing stock & ownership | Florida DOR assessment roll (street-list match (6 streets, ZIP 33626)) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-08-01 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2012 (15 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
More Tampa & Tampa & Hillsborough County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Tampa & Hillsborough County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
- Worthington At West Park Village A Condo Phase 9
- Worthington Park Village A Condo Ph 7
- Wrights Alotment an Add
- Wrights Alotment Rev
- Wynstone
- Wyoming Estates
See how WORTHINGTON AT WEST PARK VILLAGE A CONDO PH 04 fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
Schools serving nearby communities
We do not have a confirmed school assignment for Worthington at West Park Village a Condo. These are the public schools most often assigned to other communities in ZIP 33626; zones change and vary by address, so confirm with the district before you buy.
- Citrus Park Elementary · Public · FLDOE grade A (assigned to 2 nearby communities)
- Sickles High · Public · FLDOE grade A (assigned to 2 nearby communities)
Assignments from district data for neighboring communities; grades are official Florida Department of Education school grades (2025-26).
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Worthington at West Park Village a Condo with Momentum Realty’s local guides.






