Brandon Glenn in Jacksonville

Brandon Glenn
Homes for Sale in Jacksonville, FL

Community in Jacksonville · Duval County · ZIP 32258
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Brandon Glenn Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo courtesy of I OPEN DOORS REALTY · via realMLS

Built fromLive realMLS data25 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Brandon Glenn Housing Pulse realMLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Tempo
100%
Under contract
Duval: 30% (1,188 of 4,002)
0 · 1
For sale · pending
live counts, refreshed twice daily
2
Sold · last 12 mo
10-yr average: about 1 a year
Ownership and context
33%
Cash buyers · Brandon Glenn
1 of 3 sales, 12 mo ending July 2024
Track record · 25 years of records
0
Failed listings · 2023
peaked at 4 in 2023
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Brandon Glenn is a small community in Jacksonville, and the FACTS snapshot here is thin on hard numbers — no median, no active count, no days-on-market figure to lean on. That means price is going to be driven by the specifics of whatever is actually listed: condition, updates, lot, and how a given home compares to the last one that closed nearby. Treat any single listing as its own negotiation rather than assuming a neighborhood-wide going rate.

With a closings window this narrow, the read is that transaction volume is limited and the data is easily skewed by one or two sales. For a buyer, that argues for patience and a careful look at comparable closings before committing. For a seller, it means pricing off recent verifiable sales and the home's real condition, not off assumptions about momentum that the numbers here don't support.

Best for

  • Buyers comfortable evaluating a single home on its own merits rather than a market average
  • Long-hold buyers who value a low-turnover setting over quick resale
  • Purchasers willing to lean on comparable closings and condition rather than headline stats

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need a broad selection of listings to compare at once
  • Anyone prioritizing quick resale and high transaction liquidity
  • Data-driven buyers who want a firm, established price benchmark before moving

The market around Brandon Glenn

Brandon Glenn is a small community — 8 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2023 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

In ZIP 32258, 114 homes are on the market and 35% are under contract — a fast-moving corner of Jacksonville.

Across Duval County, 2,814 homes are active and 1,188 pending (30% under contract).

Homes here are single family residence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Brandon Glenn specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

Homes For Sale Right Now in Brandon Glenn

Live MLS inventory for Brandon Glenn. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending Brandon Glenn listings as of 2026-07-14, priced high to low. Source: Data provided by realMLS. Tap any home to ask about it.

Listing locations from realMLS. Map data © OpenStreetMap, tiles © CARTO.

Community amenities as reported across realMLS listings in this community; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Verify current amenities and access with the HOA.

Schools

In short
  • Duval County Public Schools
  • Verify the zoned schools by address
  • Magnet and choice options may be available
  • Loretto · Elementary
  • Mandarin · Middle
  • Mandarin · High

Zoned schools reflect the assignments reported on recent Brandon Glenn listings and can change; always confirm with Duval County Public Schools for a specific address.

Buying with schools in mind? We can confirm the exact zoned schools for any Brandon Glenn address.

If we were buying in Brandon Glenn today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Brandon Glenn.

Best Buy
Buyers who want a quieter Jacksonville pocket and will do the property-level homework.
Biggest Risk
Thin sales data makes pricing harder to benchmark, so mistakes are easy without comps.
Sweet Spot
A well-documented home priced against verifiable recent closings.
Avoid If
You need fast liquidity or a deep pool of comparable sales to guide you.

A thin-data market

The honest thing to say about Brandon Glenn is that it's a low-volume community, and the FACTS here don't give us pricing, spread, or pace to quote. When a market is this quiet, the usual shortcuts — averages, medians, trend lines — carry very little weight, because a single unusual sale can move the whole picture. The work moves to the property level: what's been renovated, what's deferred, how the lot sits, and how it stacks against the handful of nearby closings.

For anyone transacting here, the practical implication is diligence over headlines. Pull the specific comparable sales, look at condition line by line, and price or offer against verifiable facts. This is a community where the right number comes from the last real closings, not from a formula or an automated estimate.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Brandon Glenn. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a low-volume pocket like Brandon Glenn, the advantage is knowing which recent closings actually apply and which don't. We work the property-level detail — condition, comparables, and negotiation posture — so you're not pricing or offering off thin air. When the data is quiet, local read matters more, not less.

Brandon Glenn in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers who want a quieter Jacksonville pocket and will do the property-level homework.
Biggest advantageLow turnover means less competition and more room to evaluate a home carefully.
Biggest riskThin sales data makes pricing harder to benchmark, so mistakes are easy without comps.
Sweet spotA well-documented home priced against verifiable recent closings.
Avoid ifYou need fast liquidity or a deep pool of comparable sales to guide you.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Brandon Glenn sales matched to your home.

What is your Brandon Glenn home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Brandon Glenn, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Brandon Glenn on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
How much local inventory is already under contract

34% of homes for sale in ZIP 32258 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-07-18).

The real cost & risk here

Before the list price, the Florida math the portals skip. These are Duval County typicals — your exact home, flood zone, and insurance quote will vary, so verify each before you offer.

$1,614/mo
Duval County typical true cost to own
$110/mo
Duval County typical home insurance
Check CDD
Confirm before you offer

County typicals from Momentum’s Florida housing data (Zillow & Realtor.com aggregates, Census, FRED), updated monthly; insurance modeled. Flood zone is property-specific — always confirm via FEMA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do cash buyers compete in Brandon Glenn?
Cash buyers took 33% of Brandon Glenn sales in the 12 months ending July 2024 (1 of 3 closings, realMLS).
Who is the best real estate agent for Brandon Glenn?
The best agent for Brandon Glenn is one who actively works Jacksonville and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Brandon Glenn.
How do I find a top Jacksonville real estate agent who knows Brandon Glenn?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Brandon Glenn and the wider Jacksonville area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Brandon Glenn?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Brandon Glenn purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
Buyers comfortable evaluating a single home on its own merits rather than a market averageExcellent fit
Long-hold buyers who value a low-turnover setting over quick resaleExcellent fit
Purchasers willing to lean on comparable closings and condition rather than headline statsExcellent fit
Buyers who need a broad selection of listings to compare at onceProbably not
Anyone prioritizing quick resale and high transaction liquidityProbably not
Data-driven buyers who want a firm, established price benchmark before movingProbably not

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near Brandon Glenn with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

GCGreenland Cove JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 0.9 miAOArbor Oaks JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 1.0 miWalden Wood JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 1.3 miBlair Estates JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 1.4 miCormorant Landing JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 1.4 miSVSouthern Villas JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 1.4 miMFMelcon Farm JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 1.6 miMJMandarin JacksonvilleJacksonville, FL · 1.6 mi

Browse all Florida neighborhood guides →

Data sources & freshness

Live listingsrealMLS, refreshed twice daily (last: July 14, 2026)
Under-contract sharesrealMLS records, as of 2026-07-12
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2001 (23 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of realMLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the realMLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Talk to a Local Brandon Glenn Expert
Call Get Listings