Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo
Homes for Sale in Orlando, FL

Community in Orlando · Orange County
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive Stellar MLS dataUpdated twice daily
Live · Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo Housing Pulse Stellar MLS + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Track record · years of records
0
Failed listings · 2025
peaked at 4 in 2025
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo is a condominium community in Orlando, Orange County, and the current MLS snapshot does not carry pricing, volume, or amenity data strong enough to characterize a trend. That is itself useful information: it tells you this is a market where you need to pull current, unit-specific comps rather than lean on a community-wide average.

For a buyer or seller here, the practical posture is the same either way — treat every listing as its own case. Condo pricing in a building like this is typically driven by unit-level factors (floor, view, renovation status, association fees, assessments) more than by a single community median, so the real work happens at the listing level, not the neighborhood level.

Best for

  • Buyers seeking condominium ownership in Orlando who plan to evaluate each listing individually
  • Buyers comfortable doing unit-specific due diligence on fees, assessments, and association rules
  • Buyers prioritizing a lower-maintenance property type over a detached single-family home

Probably not for

  • Buyers who need established community-wide price or days-on-market data before making an offer
  • Buyers expecting confirmed on-site amenities without verifying them building by building
  • Buyers unwilling to review condo association financials before committing

The market around Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo

Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo is a small community — 5 recorded sales on file, most recently in 2025 — too few for its own price trend. Here is the market around it.

Across Orange County, 5,886 homes are active and 2,019 pending (26% under contract).

Homes here are condominium.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo.

Best Buy
Buyers focused on a specific unit in this building rather than a community-wide pattern.
Biggest Risk
Community-level pricing and demand data are too thin right now to rely on for a standalone read.
Sweet Spot
Works best once you've reviewed the association documents for the specific unit under consideration.
Avoid If
Skip it if you need community-wide price trend data to make a decision — it isn't available here yet.

What the data does (and doesn't) tell you

The available snapshot for this community is thin on the figures buyers usually ask for first — no median price, no day-on-market pattern, no listing count to gauge inventory depth. That's not unusual for smaller condo communities with lighter current MLS activity, but it means generic community-level guidance would be guesswork, and we don't do guesswork with numbers.

What we can say is structural: this is a condominium product in Orlando, Orange County, which means pricing and livability will hinge on the individual association — its fees, its reserves, its rules — more than on any community-wide narrative. Anyone evaluating this community should request the condo docs, current assessment status, and association financials for the specific building before forming a price opinion.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

When the MLS snapshot for a community is this sparse, the value we add is in pulling current, unit-level comps and association documents directly — not repeating a stale average. We'll walk you through the actual condo docs, fee structure, and recent closed sales for the specific building before you commit to a number.

Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers focused on a specific unit in this building rather than a community-wide pattern.
Biggest advantageCondo ownership here means lower-maintenance living compared to a detached home.
Biggest riskCommunity-level pricing and demand data are too thin right now to rely on for a standalone read.
Sweet spotWorks best once you've reviewed the association documents for the specific unit under consideration.
Avoid ifSkip it if you need community-wide price trend data to make a decision — it isn't available here yet.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo sales matched to your home.

What is your Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.
Buyers seeking condominium ownership in Orlando who plan to evaluate each listing individuallyExcellent fit
Buyers comfortable doing unit-specific due diligence on fees, assessments, and association rulesExcellent fit
Buyers prioritizing a lower-maintenance property type over a detached single-family homeExcellent fit
Buyers who need established community-wide price or days-on-market data before making an offerProbably not
Buyers expecting confirmed on-site amenities without verifying them building by buildingProbably not
Buyers unwilling to review condo association financials before committingProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesStellar MLS records, as of 2026-07-12

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Orlando & Orlando & Orange County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Orlando & Orange County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Talk to a Local Charles Towne/Pk Ctrl Condo Expert
Call Get Listings