Olde Naples Seaport
Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

Community in Naples · Collier County · ZIP 34102
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Olde Naples Seaport Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive fgc data12 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Olde Naples Seaport Housing Pulse fgc + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Ownership and context
50%
Cash buyers · Olde Naples Seaport
2 of 4 sales, 12 mo ending July 2021
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

The current MLS snapshot shows no closings in this window for Olde Naples Seaport, so there is no fresh transaction data to point to for pricing direction. That is not unusual for a small, tightly held pocket of Olde Naples — it simply means the market here moves in fits and starts rather than a steady drumbeat of sales.

For a buyer or seller, that puts more weight on the individual property and less on trend lines. Pricing conversations here need to be built listing by listing, against comparable inventory across Olde Naples more broadly, rather than assumed from a recent-sales pattern that does not currently exist.

Best for

  • A buyer prioritizing an Olde Naples location over a specific amenity roster
  • A seller comfortable pricing against broader Olde Naples comparables rather than in-community sales history
  • A buyer or investor willing to evaluate each listing individually given the lack of recent closing data

Probably not for

  • A buyer who wants to see a recent, active sales trail before making a decision
  • A buyer expecting a defined slate of community amenities as part of the purchase
  • Anyone wanting a fast, data-driven comp analysis based purely on this community's own recent transactions

The market around Olde Naples Seaport

Olde Naples Seaport is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

Across Collier County, 44 homes are active and 13 pending (23% under contract).

The housing mix here is 45% attached, 35% condominium, 20% townhouse.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Olde Naples Seaport specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Olde Naples Seaport today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Olde Naples Seaport.

Best Buy
Buyers and sellers focused on location within Olde Naples rather than a packaged amenity list.
Biggest Risk
With no closings in the current window, there is no recent sales trail to price against.
Sweet Spot
A buyer or seller willing to have pricing built from comparable Olde Naples activity rather than in-community sales history.
Avoid If
You need a running record of recent transactions or a defined amenity package before you can commit.

A quiet pocket with no active sales trail

There is no closing activity in the current window for this community, and no community amenities are identified from active MLS listings. That combination means Olde Naples Seaport is best understood as part of the broader Olde Naples market rather than as a self-contained development with its own amenity package or predictable resale rhythm.

Buyers and sellers here should expect the analysis to lean on location fundamentals — walkability, proximity to downtown Naples and the water — rather than on unit counts, HOA-run facilities, or a running tally of recent sales. When something does come to market, it needs to be evaluated on its own terms.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Olde Naples Seaport. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a pocket with no current closings to benchmark against and no listed amenities to lean on, pricing and positioning come down to direct comparison against the wider Olde Naples inventory. That is the kind of legwork we do before a listing goes live or an offer goes in, rather than relying on a dashboard number that does not exist yet for this address.

Olde Naples Seaport in 15 seconds.

Best forBuyers and sellers focused on location within Olde Naples rather than a packaged amenity list.
Biggest advantageProximity to downtown Naples and the water is the core value proposition here, not a stated amenity set.
Biggest riskWith no closings in the current window, there is no recent sales trail to price against.
Sweet spotA buyer or seller willing to have pricing built from comparable Olde Naples activity rather than in-community sales history.
Avoid ifYou need a running record of recent transactions or a defined amenity package before you can commit.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Olde Naples Seaport sales matched to your home.

What is your Olde Naples Seaport home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Olde Naples Seaport, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Olde Naples Seaport on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do cash buyers compete in Olde Naples Seaport?
Cash buyers took 50% of Olde Naples Seaport sales in the 12 months ending July 2021 (2 of 4 closings, fgc).
Who is the best real estate agent for Olde Naples Seaport?
The best agent for Olde Naples Seaport is one who actively works Naples and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Olde Naples Seaport.
How do I find a top Naples real estate agent who knows Olde Naples Seaport?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Olde Naples Seaport and the wider Naples area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Olde Naples Seaport?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Olde Naples Seaport purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
A buyer prioritizing an Olde Naples location over a specific amenity rosterExcellent fit
A seller comfortable pricing against broader Olde Naples comparables rather than in-community sales historyExcellent fit
A buyer or investor willing to evaluate each listing individually given the lack of recent closing dataExcellent fit
A buyer who wants to see a recent, active sales trail before making a decisionProbably not
A buyer expecting a defined slate of community amenities as part of the purchaseProbably not
Anyone wanting a fast, data-driven comp analysis based purely on this community's own recent transactionsProbably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesfgc records, as of 2026-07-18
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2014 (20 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of fgc records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the fgc member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Talk to a Local Olde Naples Seaport Expert
Call Get Listings