Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160
Homes for Sale in Kissimmee, FL
All 3,104 homes for sale in Kissimmee, FL · median $375,000 · 337 homes for sale in 34744 · Osceola County homes for sale
True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.
As of October 2026, the MLS records 1 closed sale in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 Lot 84 in Kissimmee, FL, the most recent in February 2026. Across Kissimmee as a whole, 2,523 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $387,990, 61 median days on market, with 2,928 homes for sale today. At that median and Osceola County's FY2025-26 rate of 15.23 mills, annual property tax runs about $5,910 ($5,310 with the full homestead exemption).

There is no active pricing or listing data surfaced for Pennyroyal in the current MLS feed, which means we cannot point to a median, a pace of sales, or a trend line here. That absence is itself informative: this is a small, quiet plat within Kissimmee that does not turn over often enough to generate a steady data trail.
For a buyer or seller, that means valuation has to be built from comparable sales nearby rather than from this community's own recent history. Anyone serious about this address should expect a more hands-on, comparison-driven approach to pricing rather than relying on a published community-level number.
Figures in this note are as of July 21, 2026. The live market numbers elsewhere on this page update nightly and are newer.
Nearby homes for sale
No active listings inside Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 Lot 84 right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.
Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.
The 60-Second Overview
Pennyroyal is a platted residential community in Kissimmee, Osceola County, that currently shows no active MLS-level amenity or pricing detail — a profile more typical of a smaller, low-turnover plat than a large master-planned development.
Stellar MLS sales records identify 38 homes in Pennyroyal that have changed hands since 2022, built between 2022 and 2024 (median 2023), with a median living area of about 2,312 sq ft and a typical 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout; 100% are single-family homes. Source: Stellar MLS closed-sale history compiled by Momentum Research; counts reflect homes with a recorded MLS sale, not every home in the community.
County records show 3 qualified sales in Pennyroyal across 2024–2024, median $500,000 — the last recorded sale per parcel on the Florida DOR 2025 assessment roll, independent of the MLS.
Pre-construction details are compiled from public records, builder announcements and builder listings, and are subject to change without notice; figures are deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Momentum Research figures are our own analysis. This page describes homes, pricing and community attributes, not residents.
Who Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 is best for.
Best for
- A buyer targeting a specific home in Pennyroyal who is comfortable pricing it off nearby Kissimmee comparables rather than a community-level median.
- A seller with a unique property here who wants a tailored, comparable-driven pricing strategy instead of relying on published community stats.
- An investor or long-term holder who does not need real-time community sales data to make a decision.
Probably not for
- A buyer who wants to compare amenities across several listed communities before narrowing a search.
- A buyer who relies heavily on published median price and days-on-market figures to benchmark an offer.
- Someone prioritizing a community with clearly documented shared amenities as part of the purchase decision.
The market around Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160
Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.
In ZIP 34744, 418 homes are on the market and 21% are under contract — a steady corner of Kissimmee.
Across Osceola County, 4,423 homes are active and 1,079 pending (20% under contract).
In ZIP 34744 (Kissimmee), 786 homes closed in the last 12 months at a median of $406K ($215/sq ft), up 1.3% year over year, with a median 33 days on market. Right now 128 active and 26 pending listings put supply at about 6.7 months — a balanced market. See the live ZIP 34744 housing market and the Osceola County market.
ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.
The Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 buying strategy.
If we were buying in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.
Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.
Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.
Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.
Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.
Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160.
A Quiet Plat With No Public Track Record
Because no community amenities are identified from current listings and no recent sales activity is populating the feed, Pennyroyal reads as a tightly held, infrequently traded pocket of Kissimmee rather than an actively marketed subdivision. That is not unusual for smaller plats — it simply means the community does not generate the volume of listings that produces a public median price or day-on-market figure.
This puts more weight on individual home condition and lot specifics than on community-wide trend lines. Any offer strategy here should be built off nearby comparable sales in Osceola County rather than assumptions drawn from Pennyroyal's own transaction history, since that history is not currently visible in the feed.
The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.
Why work with Momentum here
In a community with no published pricing or amenity data, the value of local, hands-on comparison work goes up. Momentum pulls the closest available comparable sales in Osceola County and Kissimmee to build a defensible price opinion rather than relying on community-level averages that simply do not exist yet for Pennyroyal.
Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 in 15 seconds.
Email me new listings in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160Homes for Sale
One e-mail a day, only when a home lists here, with price, beds, baths and a link to every listing. Straight from the MLS feed; no account needed.
Ask an agent about Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160Homes for Sale
Have a question about the homes, fees, rules or commute here? A Momentum agent who works Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160Homes for Sale will answer, and the answer is published on this page for the next buyer.
HOA, CDD & Fees
- HOA dues reported around $150/month (about $1,800/yr) · median of 32 MLS listings, most billed monthly
- Any club/amenity membership is billed separately
Listings in this community report association dues of about $150 per month ($1,800 a year) — the median AssociationFee across 32 MLS records, normalised to a monthly figure; most are billed monthly. Dues change with budgets and can differ by section or product type; confirm the current figure with the association before you offer. Source: MLS listing records, 2026-10.
Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.
Tools for a Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 buy.
Free calculators to pressure-test the real cost before you tour.
Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 sales matched to your home.
Price it to the comps and condition, not an automated estimate.
If you are thinking about selling in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160, the right list price comes from recent comparable sales matched to your home's condition and location, not an automated estimate.
What is your Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 home worth?
Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.
See all homes for sale in Kissimmee →
Should you buy in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160?
An honest fit check. We will tell you when it is not your community.
Data sources & freshness
| Live listings | Stellar MLS, refreshed twice daily (last: September 19, 2026) |
| Under-contract shares | Stellar MLS records, as of 2026-09-08 |
| Historical depth | Closed-sale records back to 2026 (1 transactions analyzed) |
Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.
Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of Stellar MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.
Recent Developments in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84
Development, infrastructure, retail, and school activity affecting Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84, tracked by our team and summarized from public reporting and official sources, with links to the original coverage. Last updated October 2026.
- September 2026Development
Orange County commissioners approve Tuscana land use plan in Shingle Creek Basin on 4-3 vote
Commissioners voted 4-3 to approve the Tuscana land use application from Shingle Creek Co-Owners LLC and Geyer Development, reversing a unanimous rejection in May 2025. The plan includes more than 1,000 hotel rooms, about 4,000 apartments and commercial buildings, with conditions for a raised road, flood mitigation and wetland protection. The developer projects thousands of jobs at full build-out.
What it may mean for the marketThe approval could add substantial rental housing, hotel capacity and commercial space in the Shingle Creek area, while flood-mitigation conditions will shape how and when it is built. The site is about 7 miles north of Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84.
Source: Spectrum News 13 - September 2026Infrastructure
CFX holds public meetings on 14-mile toll road through part of Split Oak Forest
The Central Florida Expressway Authority held public meetings on Sept. 16 and 17 for a 14-mile road from State Road 417 near Boggy Creek Road in Orange County to Nova Road in Osceola County. CFX says portions could begin construction next year and that the road would ease traffic on Narcoossee Road. The agency faces a legal challenge from Orange County and is pursuing an eminent domain case.
What it may mean for the marketIf built, the road would add a new east-west route between Lake Nona and St. Cloud, changing commute options and access to east Orange and Osceola land. The project is about 15 miles northeast of Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84, elsewhere in Osceola County.
Source: Spectrum News 13 - August 2026Retail & Dining
Plans for Mattel indoor water park near Lake Buena Vista Factory Stores expand to 13 acres
Updated plans for the site off State Road 535 show a 95,000-square-foot indoor water park designed by Martin Aquatic, a separate 45,000-square-foot entertainment building and nearly 900 parking spaces. The tower height rises to as much as 100 feet and still needs Orange County approval. About 200 jobs are expected, and no opening date has been announced.
What it may mean for the marketThe project would add visitor attractions, dining and roughly 200 jobs near the State Road 535 corridor, with added traffic and parking demand nearby. The site is about 9 miles northwest of Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84.
Source: FOX 35 Orlando - August 2026Civic
St. Cloud council approves $6.7 million downtown apartment and parking garage agreement
The City Council unanimously approved an agreement with Atlantic Housing Partners for apartments and a parking garage next to City Hall. The Community Redevelopment Agency contributes $6.25 million and the city $460,000. The garage would hold 450 to 500 spaces, with 250 reserved for apartment residents.
What it may mean for the marketNew downtown rental housing and public parking would add residents and parking capacity to the St. Cloud core. The project is about 10 miles east of Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84, elsewhere in Osceola County.
Source: Spectrum News 13 - March 2026Development
Orlando approves the 380-acre Dowden Central Community Development District in Lake Nona
Orlando approved the Dowden Central Community Development District, a roughly 380-acre district in the Lake Nona area of southeast Orlando, in March 2026. The district provides the framework to build roads, drainage, utilities, and parks for future development phases.
What it may mean for the marketA new community development district lays the groundwork for large-scale growth in the Lake Nona area, a step that typically precedes new housing and commercial activity nearby. The site is about 11 miles northeast of Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84.
Source: ClickOrlando
Summaries reflect public reporting and official sources linked above as of the dates shown. Project details, timelines, and approvals can change. Commentary on potential market effects is general observation, not investment advice or a prediction for any specific property. For the freshest items across the whole region, see This Week in Northeast Florida.
Own a home here?
You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.
The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the Stellar MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live local comps.
Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →
What’s your home worth in your area?
A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.
See how Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 Lot 84 fits the bigger picture — live prices, inventory, and Momentum Scores:
More Kissimmee & Kissimmee, St. Cloud & Osceola County guides
Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Kissimmee, St. Cloud & Osceola County or the full Neighborhood Finder.
Common questions about Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160
Where is Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160?
Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 is a community in Kissimmee, Osceola County, Florida, ZIP 34744.
How many homes are in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160?
County property records list 23 homes in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160, built between 2023 and 2023. About 70% of parcels claim a homestead exemption, a proxy for owner-occupancy.
What do homes in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 sell for?
Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 has no MLS sales in the last 12 months. The county roll records 3 qualified sales in 2024-2024 at a median of $500,000 (FL DOR assessment roll).
Are there homes for sale in Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 right now?
No active listings inside Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.
Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Location | Kissimmee, Osceola County, FL · ZIP 34744 |
|---|---|
| Homes in the community | 23 (FL DOR 2025 assessment roll) |
| Years built | 2023–2023 (median 2023) |
| Typical living area | 2,647 sq ft (median) |
| Amenities listed by sellers | Closed Circuit Camera(s), Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Park, Pool |
| For sale right now | 0 active, 0 pending |
| Owner-occupied (homestead) share | 70% |
Data as of September 20, 2026. Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2026 through 2026; housing-stock figures from Florida Department of Revenue public records. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/neighborhoods/pennyroyal-pb-31-pgs-159-160-lot-84, data as of September 20, 2026.
More Kissimmee home searches
- All homes for sale in Kissimmee, FL
- Homes for sale in Osceola County, FL
- Kissimmee pool homes for sale
- Kissimmee waterfront homes for sale
- Gated communities in Kissimmee
- Kissimmee golf course homes
- Homes under $300K in Kissimmee
- Homes from $300K to $500K in Kissimmee
- 4-bedroom homes for sale in Kissimmee
- Kissimmee home values: what is my house worth?
Kissimmee guides & data
- Market data
- Cost of living
- Best neighborhoods (ranked by data)
- Best neighborhoods
- Flood zones
- Property taxes (Osceola County)
- Homestead exemption (Osceola County)
- Home insurance cost
Florida buyer guides
- Florida home insurance rates by county
- Florida property tax by county
- Florida property tax calculator
- What flood zone X means
- The 4-point inspection, explained
- Florida flood insurance calculator
Real estate agent in Kissimmee? Join Momentum in Kissimmee: 100% commission, one $12K cap.
Nearby Communities
Explore more neighborhoods near Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159-160 with Momentum Realty’s local guides.
Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84 Market Scorecard
Pennyroyal Pb 31 Pgs 159 160 Lot 84 is currently a no active listings market. Limited supply, a median asking price of n/a.
Typical home value in the 34744 ZIP is $385,786, about 10.6% above the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).
Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.
Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.






