Stonegate At Crossings
Homes for Sale in Naples, FL

Community in Naples · Collier County · ZIP 34109
Free · No obligation
Talk to a Stonegate At Crossings Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Built fromLive fgc data13 years of closingsUpdated twice daily
Live · Stonegate At Crossings Housing Pulse fgc + public records Analysis by Momentum Realty · $3.5B+ sold · 8,500+ transactions · Top 1% in Florida (RealTrends)
Ownership and context
67%
Cash buyers · Stonegate At Crossings
2 of 3 sales, 12 mo ending July 2022
Jon Brooks, founder of Momentum Realty
Jon's Current Read

Stonegate At Crossings has not produced a closed sale in the current tracking window, so there is no fresh transaction data to read a price trend from. That is a data condition, not a verdict on the community — it simply means any pricing conversation here has to start with a direct comparison to what is active or pending, not a trailing average.

The MLS also shows no community amenities on record for Stonegate At Crossings. That does not mean none exist, but it does mean a buyer should not assume a clubhouse, pool, or recreational package is part of the deal — verify what, if anything, is included before you anchor value expectations to amenity access.

Best for

  • A buyer comfortable evaluating a property on its own merits, without a recent local sales trend to reference.
  • Someone prioritizing the Naples location itself over a specific amenity package.
  • A seller willing to work with current market comparables rather than a track record from this specific community.

Probably not for

  • A buyer who requires a documented recent sales history before making an offer.
  • Someone whose decision depends on a confirmed clubhouse, pool, or shared recreational amenity.
  • A seller expecting to price primarily off recent closed comps within the community itself.

The market around Stonegate At Crossings

Stonegate At Crossings is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

In ZIP 34109, 6 homes are on the market and 17% are under contract — a slower corner of Naples.

Across Collier County, 44 homes are active and 13 pending (23% under contract).

Homes here are singlefamilyresidence.

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not Stonegate At Crossings specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

If we were buying in Stonegate At Crossings today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in Stonegate At Crossings.

Best Buy
A buyer or seller who wants a direct, current read on value rather than one built off a trailing sales history.
Biggest Risk
With zero closings in the window, there is no trend line to lean on, which raises the importance of careful, individual comparison work.
Sweet Spot
Buyers and sellers who are comfortable making decisions from current listings and direct comparables rather than historical averages.
Avoid If
You need a documented sales history or a confirmed amenity package before you can commit.

A community without a recent transaction record

Zero closings in the tracking window is the defining fact about Stonegate At Crossings right now. It means pricing here cannot be benchmarked against recent sales — any offer strategy has to rely on active listings, comparable communities nearby, or direct outreach to see what is coming to market off-MLS.

The lack of a listed amenity package in current MLS records is worth noting on its own. Buyers who want a defined amenity set — gated access, a pool, common green space — should confirm what actually exists here rather than assume it based on the name or the area. Sellers should also be precise in how they describe the property, since MLS data alone does not currently establish an amenity story to lean on.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in Stonegate At Crossings. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

Why work with Momentum here

In a community with no recent closed sales on record, the value of local, on-the-ground knowledge goes up, not down. Momentum tracks activity across Collier County that does not always surface in raw MLS statistics — pending deals, upcoming listings, and how nearby comparable communities are actually trading — so you are not pricing or offering in a vacuum.

Stonegate At Crossings in 15 seconds.

Best forA buyer or seller who wants a direct, current read on value rather than one built off a trailing sales history.
Biggest advantageThe absence of a recent sales record means less competing narrative around price — the deal gets set by what is actually on the table now.
Biggest riskWith zero closings in the window, there is no trend line to lean on, which raises the importance of careful, individual comparison work.
Sweet spotBuyers and sellers who are comfortable making decisions from current listings and direct comparables rather than historical averages.
Avoid ifYou need a documented sales history or a confirmed amenity package before you can commit.

HOA, CDD & Fees

In short
  • Mandatory HOA — confirm current dues
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed Stonegate At Crossings sales matched to your home.

What is your Stonegate At Crossings home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in Stonegate At Crossings, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in Stonegate At Crossings on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do cash buyers compete in Stonegate At Crossings?
Cash buyers took 67% of Stonegate At Crossings sales in the 12 months ending July 2022 (2 of 3 closings, fgc).
Who is the best real estate agent for Stonegate At Crossings?
The best agent for Stonegate At Crossings is one who actively works Naples and knows the community's pricing, fees, and current inventory. Tell us what you're looking for in the form on this page and Momentum Realty will match you with a local specialist for Stonegate At Crossings.
How do I find a top Naples real estate agent who knows Stonegate At Crossings?
Share a few details in the form on this page. Momentum Realty has 280+ agents and more than $3.5B in closed sales, and we'll connect you with one who knows Stonegate At Crossings and the wider Naples area.
Can Momentum Realty connect me with an agent for Stonegate At Crossings?
Yes. Use the form on this page and we'll introduce you to a local specialist who can guide your Stonegate At Crossings purchase or sale - no call center and no pressure.
A buyer comfortable evaluating a property on its own merits, without a recent local sales trend to reference.Excellent fit
Someone prioritizing the Naples location itself over a specific amenity package.Excellent fit
A seller willing to work with current market comparables rather than a track record from this specific community.Excellent fit
A buyer who requires a documented recent sales history before making an offer.Probably not
Someone whose decision depends on a confirmed clubhouse, pool, or shared recreational amenity.Probably not
A seller expecting to price primarily off recent closed comps within the community itself.Probably not

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesfgc records, as of 2026-07-18
Historical depthClosed-sale records back to 2013 (25 transactions analyzed)

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of fgc records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the fgc member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →
Talk to a Local Stonegate At Crossings Expert
Call Get Listings