The Best Neighborhoods in Lilburn, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Lilburn’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
45 Lilburn, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 217 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $393,000. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Annsbury Park had the most closings (15); Griffith Heath the lowest sold $/sq ft ($109); Garner Creek at Parkview the highest median sold price ($948,750).
Most active: where Lilburn homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Annsbury Park — 15 closings, median $463,490, 2 for sale now
- Rivermist — 12 closings, median $437,000, 5 for sale now
- Stonemont — 9 closings, median $345,000, 1 for sale now
- Lake Lucerne Estates — 8 closings, median $359,950, 2 for sale now
- Hanarry Estates — 8 closings, median $340,000, 4 for sale now
- Cherokee Woods — 7 closings, median $430,000, 1 for sale now
- Nantucket — 7 closings, median $410,000
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Griffith Heath — $109/sq ft, median $350,000, 3 closings
- Norwood Forest — $115/sq ft, median $393,000, 3 closings
- Hampton Rhoades — $130/sq ft, median $547,000, 4 closings
- Rivercliff — $135/sq ft, median $489,950, 6 closings
- Wash Lee Estates — $137/sq ft, median $460,000, 3 closings
- Cherokee Woods East — $137/sq ft, median $441,000, 4 closings
- Killian Woods — $138/sq ft, median $415,000, 5 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Barrington Ridge — median $226,500, 4 closings, built 2005
- Brandlwood — median $285,000, 3 closings, built 1983
Highest median sold price
- Garner Creek at Parkview — median $948,750, $176/sq ft, 6 closings
- Evergreen Lakes — median $615,350, $139/sq ft, 4 closings
- Rivercliff Trace — median $609,500, $149/sq ft, 3 closings
- Brookwood Enclave — median $599,000, $196/sq ft, 3 closings
- Hampton Rhoades — median $547,000, $130/sq ft, 4 closings
- Rivercliff — median $489,950, $135/sq ft, 6 closings
- Hales Trace — median $483,356, $141/sq ft, 4 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Annsbury Park — built 2025 (median), median $463,490, 15 closings
- Cottages at Noble Village — built 2021 (median), median $372,500, 4 closings
- Brookwood Enclave — built 2016 (median), median $599,000, 3 closings
- Garner Creek at Parkview — built 2009 (median), median $948,750, 6 closings
- Barrington Ridge — built 2005 (median), median $226,500, 4 closings
- Haverford Place — built 2000 (median), median $435,000, 3 closings
- Parkview Forest — built 1999 (median), median $415,500, 4 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Rivercliff — 6 for sale, median asking $470,000; 6 closed in 12 months
- Rivermist — 5 for sale, median asking $464,900; 12 closed in 12 months
- Ridgeland Forest — 4 for sale, median asking $352,500; 4 closed in 12 months
- Hanarry Estates — 4 for sale, median asking $399,950; 8 closed in 12 months
- Barrington Ridge — 3 for sale, median asking $225,000; 4 closed in 12 months
- Bent River — 3 for sale, median asking $389,000; 5 closed in 12 months
- Killian Woods — 3 for sale, median asking $519,000; 5 closed in 12 months
Every Lilburn community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annsbury Park | 15 | $463,490 | $205 | 2025 | 2 |
| Rivermist | 12 | $437,000 | $160 | 1983 | 5 |
| Stonemont | 9 | $345,000 | $176 | 1973 | 1 |
| Lake Lucerne Estates | 8 | $359,950 | $164 | 1972 | 2 |
| Hanarry Estates | 8 | $340,000 | $166 | 1970 | 4 |
| Cherokee Woods | 7 | $430,000 | $161 | 1974 | 1 |
| Nantucket | 7 | $410,000 | $184 | 1977 | 0 |
| Rivercliff | 6 | $489,950 | $135 | 1978 | 6 |
| Carrefour Place | 6 | $351,250 | $190 | 1978 | 2 |
| Luxomni Place | 6 | $390,000 | $204 | 1996 | 1 |
| Garner Creek at Parkview | 6 | $948,750 | $176 | 2009 | 0 |
| Hanarry Estates West | 5 | $405,000 | $145 | 1972 | 1 |
| Bent River | 5 | $360,000 | $188 | 1979 | 3 |
| Killian Woods | 5 | $415,000 | $138 | 1996 | 3 |
| Fox Forest | 5 | $435,000 | $143 | 1976 | 0 |
| Harbins Place | 5 | $315,000 | $247 | 1983 | 2 |
| Cherokee Woods East | 4 | $441,000 | $137 | 1983 | 1 |
| Sarann Woods | 4 | $375,000 | $174 | 1973 | 1 |
| Ridgeland Forest | 4 | $400,000 | $149 | 1981 | 4 |
| Maple Forest | 4 | $333,000 | $198 | 1969 | 1 |
| Barrington Ridge | 4 | $226,500 | $160 | 2005 | 3 |
| Cottages at Noble Village | 4 | $372,500 | $267 | 2021 | 0 |
| Brookwood Laurel Plantation | 4 | $434,000 | $154 | 1985 | 0 |
| Old Dominion | 4 | $390,000 | $166 | 1976 | 0 |
| Rivercliff Manor | 4 | $416,500 | $153 | 1984 | 1 |
| Killian Hill Manor | 4 | $302,450 | $174 | 1970 | 1 |
| Hales Trace | 4 | $483,356 | $141 | 1998 | 0 |
| Evergreen Lakes | 4 | $615,350 | $139 | 1992 | 1 |
| Scarlet Woods | 4 | $342,000 | $175 | 1982 | 0 |
| Hampton Rhoades | 4 | $547,000 | $130 | 1984 | 1 |
| Parkview Forest | 4 | $415,500 | $190 | 1999 | 0 |
| Parkview East | 3 | $425,000 | $224 | 1978 | 0 |
| Mcdaniels Bluff | 3 | $345,000 | $146 | 1983 | 1 |
| Brookwood Enclave | 3 | $599,000 | $196 | 2016 | 0 |
| Griffith Heath | 3 | $350,000 | $109 | 1973 | 0 |
| Wash Lee Estates | 3 | $460,000 | $137 | 1985 | 0 |
| Charlton Ives | 3 | $338,000 | $192 | 1998 | 0 |
| Casco Forest | 3 | $320,000 | $258 | 1968 | 0 |
| Young Estates | 3 | $310,000 | $220 | 1964 | 0 |
| Arendell Acres | 3 | $350,000 | $181 | 1969 | 0 |
| Brownlee Corners | 3 | $366,900 | $178 | 1980 | 0 |
| Brandlwood | 3 | $285,000 | $221 | 1983 | 0 |
| Haverford Place | 3 | $435,000 | $183 | 2000 | 0 |
| Rivercliff Trace | 3 | $609,500 | $149 | 1989 | 0 |
| Norwood Forest | 3 | $393,000 | $115 | 1978 | 0 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 6, 2025 and November 6, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 138 homes for sale in Lilburn, moving to Lilburn, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Lilburn, homes for sale in Gwinnett County.
