225 disctrict
Homes for Sale in Miami, FL

Community in Miami · Miami-Dade County
Free · No obligation
Talk to a 225 disctrict Expert

True comps, carrying-cost math, and listings before the portals.

Photo via MIAMI MLS

Built fromLive MIAMI MLS dataUpdated twice daily

Nearby homes for sale

No active listings inside 225 disctrict right now. These are the 6 closest homes on the market, by straight-line distance from the community's center; some may sit just outside its boundary.

225 N Miami ave 501
$1M · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba
225 N Miami ave 501
Listed by Envirotek Realty
225 N Miami Ave 1801
$949K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 696 sqft
225 N Miami Ave 1801
Listed by Compass Florida, LLC
225 N Miami Ave 2912
$895K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 696 sqft
225 N Miami Ave 2912
Listed by MRI Realty Group
225 N Miami Ave 1505
$850K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 759 sqft
225 N Miami Ave 1505
Listed by EXP Realty LLC
225 N Miami Ave 212
$840K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 698 sqft
225 N Miami Ave 212
Listed by AV Real Estate Inc.
225 N Miami Ave 1412
$820K · 0.0 mi away
2 bd · 2 ba · 696 sqft
225 N Miami Ave 1412
Listed by Cervera Real Estate Inc.

Listing data from the MLS feeds named on each listing page; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Refreshed nightly.

The market around 225 disctrict

225 disctrict is too small for its own price trend, so here is the market around it.

Across Miami-Dade County, 60 homes are active and 15 pending (20% under contract).

ZIP and county figures describe the wider market, not 225 disctrict specifically. Momentum Research analysis of MLS records.

How much local inventory is already under contract

9% of homes for sale in ZIP 33128 are already under contract (under contract ÷ under contract + active listings) — a read on how much of the available inventory buyers have already claimed. Source: MLS data (2026-09-19).

225 Disctrict Market Scorecard

Thin data

225 Disctrict is currently a thin data market. Limited supply, a median asking price of $1,000,000, and homes go under contract in about 71 days.

n/a
Months supply
$1,000,000
Median list
n/a
Median sold
n/a
Per sqft
71
Days on mkt
1/0/0
Active/Pend/Sold

Typical home value in the 33128 ZIP is $433,117, about 139.1% above the Florida norm (Zillow Home Value Index).

Go deeper: ZIP market scorecard · county scorecard · true cost calculator · affordability calculator.

Live data: realMLS, refreshed twice daily. Typical value: Zillow Research. Market metrics only; these describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Homes For Sale Right Now in 225 disctrict

Live MLS inventory for 225 disctrict. Every active listing, what is under contract right now, and the last 12 months of closed sales, refreshed twice a day. Closed comps beat an algorithm's guess every time.

Active and pending 225 disctrict listings as of 2026-09-18, priced high to low. Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Tap any home to ask about it.

Every Home for Sale in 225 Disctrict Right Now (1)

All 1 active and pending 225 Disctrict listings with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

  • 225 N Miami ave 501 · $1,000,000 · 2 bd / 2 ba · listed Jul 1, 2026 · listed by Envirotek Realty

If we were buying in 225 disctrict today, this is the order of operations we would run for our clients.

1

Underwrite the condition first. Price the roof, HVAC, and systems honestly before judging any list price; condition swings value here more than square footage alone.

2

Match the home to real comps. Recent sales of similar condition and lot, not the asking price, tell you what a home is worth.

3

Move deliberately, not desperately. Neither side has a decisive edge, so a well-prepared, fairly-priced offer wins without overpaying.

4

Line up financing and inspection early. A pre-approval and an inspection plan let you act fast and negotiate from evidence.

5

Keep an agent in your corner. The listing agent works for the seller; we represent you and prepare a hand-built valuation before any offer in 225 disctrict.

The location and the amenities are priced into every listing in 225 disctrict. The deal is won or lost on condition, the comps, and the renovation math.

Jon Brooks · Founder, Momentum Realty

HOA, CDD & Fees

A note on who we are: Momentum Realty is a real estate brokerage. We are not the 225 disctrict homeowners association, its management company or its developer, and we cannot help with dues, gate access, violations, amenity bookings or association documents. To reach the association, check your closing package, the recorded declaration at the county clerk, or search the association’s name at sunbiz.org for its registered agent. Call or message us to buy or sell a home in 225 disctrict.
In short
  • HOA status not on record. Verify any dues before you offer
  • Any club/amenity membership is billed separately

Confirm the current HOA dues, exactly what they cover, and any CDD bond or special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

The takeaway

Selling here is won on condition and pricing to real comps, not an automated estimate. The right number comes from closed 225 disctrict sales matched to your home.

What is your 225 disctrict home worth?

Get a no-obligation home value based on real comparable sales in 225 disctrict, not an automated guess. Tell us about your home and we will personally prepare your numbers and a pricing strategy. No obligation, no spam.

See homes for sale in 225 disctrict on the map →

Real comps, not an automated estimate.

Data sources & freshness

Under-contract sharesMIAMI MLS records, as of 2026-07-18

Verify the primary sources yourself: Florida DOR · U.S. Census · FEMA flood maps · Citizens Property Insurance.

Momentum Research figures are our own analysis of MIAMI MLS records; MLS data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Methodology: how Momentum market scores are computed. Market metrics describe homes for sale and recent sales, not residents.

Own a home here?

You just read the data. Now see what your home is worth.

The numbers on this page move markets in the aggregate. The number that matters to you is what a buyer pays for your address. Momentum sells for 1.25% above the MIAMI MLS member average and 8 days faster, and we’ll price yours against live your area comps.

Looking to buy here? Search homes for sale →

What’s your home worth in your area?

A real valuation with real comps from a local listing agent, not an instant algorithm. Response within one business day.

By submitting, you agree that EAB RE INVESTMENTS LLC (Momentum Realty) and its agents may call, email, and text you about your inquiry, which may involve automated means and prerecorded or artificial voices. You do not need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. To opt out, reply STOP at any time or reply HELP for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. See our Privacy Policy and SMS Terms.or call (904) 351-6461
CallFree valuation →

More Miami & Miami & Miami-Dade County guides

Compare before you commit - every guide covers pricing, HOA/CDD, insurance posture, and fit. Browse all of Miami & Miami-Dade County or the full Neighborhood Finder.

Common questions about 225 disctrict

Where is 225 disctrict?

225 disctrict is a community in Miami-Dade County, Florida.

Are there homes for sale in 225 disctrict right now?

No active listings inside 225 disctrict at the last feed refresh. The nearest homes for sale, with distances from the community, are shown on this page and refreshed nightly.

Does 225 disctrict have an HOA or CDD?

No HOA is on record for 225 disctrict in our data. Verify dues, what they cover, and any special assessment for a specific address before you offer.

Answers are generated from county property records, MLS feeds and the figures on this page, as of the page date; deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Nearby Communities

Explore more neighborhoods near 225 disctrict with Momentum Realty’s local guides.

D2District 225 Miami0.0 mi awayDDistrict0.0 mi away · 25 for saleFFlagler0.2 mi awayThe Loft Downtown0.2 mi away · 1 for sale

Browse all neighborhood guides →

Talk to a Local 225 disctrict Expert
Call Get Listings