The Best Neighborhoods in Lawrenceville, GA (2026)
Lawrenceville is in Gwinnett County, Georgia (ZIP codes 30043, 30044, 30045, 30046). Not Lawrenceville, New Jersey. · Homes for sale in Lawrenceville · Gwinnett County
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Lawrenceville’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
187 Lawrenceville, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 1,138 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $383,000. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. Martin Springs had the most closings (63); Hanarry Estates North the lowest sold $/sq ft ($104); Providence Plantation the highest median sold price ($850,000).
Most active: where Lawrenceville homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- Martin Springs — 63 closings, median $444,495, 23 for sale now
- Azalea Square — 39 closings, median $379,770, 3 for sale now
- Rosewood Farm — 33 closings, median $371,870, 7 for sale now
- Water Oak Estates — 27 closings, median $520,235, 9 for sale now
- Flowers Crossing — 21 closings, median $413,000, 9 for sale now
- Stone Mill — 19 closings, median $274,500, 13 for sale now
- Franklin Manor — 19 closings, median $349,900, 4 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Hanarry Estates North — $104/sq ft, median $470,000, 7 closings
- Martins Chapel Grove — $110/sq ft, median $440,000, 4 closings
- Paper Mill — $113/sq ft, median $470,000, 4 closings
- Enclave at Breckinridge — $122/sq ft, median $285,000, 3 closings
- Cramac Plantation — $123/sq ft, median $530,000, 3 closings
- Flowers Crossing at the Mill — $125/sq ft, median $580,000, 15 closings
- Chandler Woods — $125/sq ft, median $345,000, 3 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Stone Mill — median $274,500, 19 closings, built 2007
- Manchester Place — median $270,000, 7 closings, built 2006
- Timber Gate — median $250,000, 7 closings, built 2001
- Little Suwanee Pointe — median $300,000, 7 closings, built 2005
- Patriots Point — median $280,000, 7 closings, built 2005
- Alcovy Falls — median $294,000, 7 closings, built 2013
- Oakdale Woods — median $296,000, 7 closings, built 1973
Highest median sold price
- Providence Plantation — median $850,000, $189/sq ft, 5 closings
- Sugarloaf Springs — median $670,000, $133/sq ft, 4 closings
- Peachtree Glen — median $669,900, $224/sq ft, 7 closings
- Gates at Azalea Ridge — median $646,500, $151/sq ft, 3 closings
- The Walk at Brookwood — median $625,000, $182/sq ft, 3 closings
- Lake Washington — median $597,500, $185/sq ft, 4 closings
- Flowers Crossing at the Mill — median $580,000, $125/sq ft, 15 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Azalea Square — built 2026 (median), median $379,770, 39 closings
- Alcovy Village — built 2026 (median), median $442,490, 17 closings
- West Herrington Heights — built 2026 (median), median $397,450, 8 closings
- Martin Springs — built 2026 (median), median $444,495, 63 closings
- Rosewood Farm — built 2026 (median), median $371,870, 33 closings
- Dreycott — built 2026 (median), median $431,250, 12 closings
- Franklin Manor — built 2025 (median), median $349,900, 19 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Martin Springs — 23 for sale, median asking $454,990; 63 closed in 12 months
- Stone Mill — 13 for sale, median asking $320,000; 19 closed in 12 months
- Flowers Crossing — 9 for sale, median asking $485,000; 21 closed in 12 months
- Water Oak Estates — 9 for sale, median asking $505,755; 27 closed in 12 months
- Dreycott — 8 for sale, median asking $497,020; 12 closed in 12 months
- Stratford Square — 8 for sale, median asking $546,950; 11 closed in 12 months
- Rosewood Farm — 7 for sale, median asking $375,990; 33 closed in 12 months
Every Lawrenceville community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Springs | 63 | $444,495 | $195 | 2026 | 23 |
| Azalea Square | 39 | $379,770 | $207 | 2026 | 3 |
| Rosewood Farm | 33 | $371,870 | $186 | 2026 | 7 |
| Water Oak Estates | 27 | $520,235 | $187 | 2025 | 9 |
| Flowers Crossing | 21 | $413,000 | $166 | 1987 | 9 |
| Stone Mill | 19 | $274,500 | $169 | 2007 | 13 |
| Franklin Manor | 19 | $349,900 | $192 | 2025 | 4 |
| Inverness at Sugarloaf | 17 | $354,815 | $192 | 2025 | 6 |
| Alcovy Village | 17 | $442,490 | $201 | 2026 | 6 |
| Flowers Crossing at the Mill | 15 | $580,000 | $125 | 1995 | 2 |
| Knollwood Lakes | 14 | $512,000 | $145 | 2000 | 3 |
| Towns at Enclave | 14 | $377,250 | $201 | 2025 | 7 |
| Dreycott | 12 | $431,250 | $198 | 2026 | 8 |
| Garden Gate | 12 | $337,500 | $179 | 2007 | 1 |
| Meadow Trace | 11 | $360,000 | $193 | 1988 | 5 |
| Stratford Square | 11 | $519,836 | — | 2025 | 8 |
| Creekside Estates | 10 | $440,000 | $168 | 2004 | 4 |
| Rivershyre | 9 | $447,000 | $159 | 1990 | 5 |
| Twin Branches | 9 | $353,000 | $195 | 1987 | 2 |
| Chandler Ridge | 9 | $415,000 | $164 | 1995 | 4 |
| Great River at Tribble Mill | 9 | $512,000 | $149 | 2004 | 2 |
| River Oak Village | 9 | $388,000 | $171 | 1977 | 1 |
| The Springs at Rockhouse | 9 | $375,000 | $182 | 2019 | 5 |
| Greenfield Estates | 8 | $352,500 | $157 | 1990 | 0 |
| Jefferson Station | 8 | $497,500 | $171 | 1985 | 2 |
| West Herrington Heights | 8 | $397,450 | $209 | 2026 | 0 |
| Villages at Huntcrest | 8 | $356,500 | $166 | 2006 | 2 |
| Manchester Place | 7 | $270,000 | $154 | 2006 | 4 |
| Glen Oaks Racquet Club | 7 | $355,000 | $182 | 1994 | 1 |
| Forkview | 7 | $360,000 | $213 | 2025 | 0 |
| Peachtree Glen | 7 | $669,900 | $224 | 2025 | 6 |
| Madison Chase | 7 | $369,900 | $195 | 1999 | 5 |
| Westchester Commons | 7 | $382,000 | $192 | 1991 | 3 |
| Gates Mill | 7 | $437,000 | $176 | 1991 | 3 |
| Timber Gate | 7 | $250,000 | $176 | 2001 | 1 |
| Hanarry Estates North | 7 | $470,000 | $104 | 1985 | 2 |
| Keswick | 7 | $390,000 | $144 | 1998 | 1 |
| Little Suwanee Pointe | 7 | $300,000 | $147 | 2005 | 3 |
| Prospect Creek | 7 | $459,000 | $165 | 2003 | 1 |
| Patriots Point | 7 | $280,000 | $142 | 2005 | 4 |
| Lakeview Plantation | 7 | $365,000 | $162 | 1996 | 2 |
| Alcovy Falls | 7 | $294,000 | $200 | 2013 | 2 |
| Oakdale Woods | 7 | $296,000 | $170 | 1973 | 2 |
| Bailey Farms | 7 | $425,000 | $187 | 2002 | 4 |
| Inglenook | 7 | $360,000 | $156 | 1986 | 0 |
| Sweetwater Crossing | 7 | $300,000 | $175 | 2007 | 1 |
| Campbell Springs | 7 | $475,000 | $148 | 2020 | 0 |
| Sweetwater Green | 7 | $425,000 | $206 | 2023 | 3 |
| Oakland Downs | 7 | $290,000 | $161 | 2006 | 2 |
| Great Oaks Landing | 6 | $425,000 | $168 | 1998 | 0 |
| Shannon Woods | 6 | $343,500 | $201 | 1971 | 3 |
| Henson Square | 6 | $383,950 | $169 | 2025 | 3 |
| Chadwick Pointe | 6 | $514,950 | $181 | 1994 | 0 |
| Brooks Crossing | 6 | $410,000 | $130 | 2003 | 0 |
| Oak Green Park | 6 | $258,250 | $158 | 2001 | 2 |
| Waverly Woods | 6 | $375,650 | $162 | 1973 | 1 |
| Hamlet at Rock Springs | 6 | $515,000 | $137 | 1998 | 0 |
| Prestonwood | 6 | $371,000 | $184 | 1992 | 0 |
| Allens Landing | 6 | $319,950 | $189 | 1995 | 1 |
| Rambling Woods | 6 | $332,500 | $192 | 1976 | 0 |
| Springlake Falls | 6 | $319,500 | $161 | 2003 | 4 |
| Avington Glen the Arbors | 6 | $383,750 | $160 | 2015 | 1 |
| High Sierra | 5 | $272,000 | $234 | 1983 | 0 |
| Ashland Manor | 5 | $350,000 | $161 | 1993 | 1 |
| Waterbury Cove | 5 | $450,000 | $152 | 1993 | 1 |
| Ashley Crossing | 5 | $420,000 | $231 | 1995 | 1 |
| Grayland Hills | 5 | $345,000 | $184 | 1987 | 1 |
| Kensington Creek Manor | 5 | $399,000 | $163 | 2006 | 0 |
| Providence Plantation | 5 | $850,000 | $189 | 2005 | 0 |
| Strawbridge | 5 | $340,000 | $249 | 1998 | 0 |
| Eagle Crossing | 5 | $418,000 | $172 | 1993 | 0 |
| Sugarloaf Manor | 5 | $390,000 | $139 | 2005 | 1 |
| Georgian Hills | 5 | $418,000 | $140 | 1995 | 5 |
| Glencrest Park | 5 | $264,900 | $188 | 2003 | 2 |
| The Downs | 5 | $495,000 | $139 | 1999 | 1 |
| Fairview Station | 5 | $334,900 | $175 | 2004 | 4 |
| Waverly Crossing | 5 | $359,900 | $188 | 1997 | 0 |
| Saratoga Springs | 5 | $394,500 | $159 | 1991 | 2 |
| Oakland North | 5 | $300,000 | $202 | 1974 | 0 |
| The Falls at North Cliff | 5 | $492,000 | $169 | 1998 | 2 |
| Craigdale Estates | 5 | $362,500 | $176 | 1971 | 3 |
| Hambridge North | 5 | $387,400 | $159 | 1991 | 0 |
| Olde Peachtree Townhomes | 5 | $305,000 | $174 | 2004 | 3 |
| Oak Brook Forest | 5 | $330,000 | $214 | 1985 | 1 |
| Ivey Pointe | 5 | $370,000 | $171 | 2002 | 2 |
| Jacobs Farm | 5 | $425,500 | $143 | 2016 | 3 |
| Churchill Commons | 4 | $531,500 | $180 | 1989 | 1 |
| Martins Chapel Grove | 4 | $440,000 | $110 | 2001 | 0 |
| Sugarloaf Springs | 4 | $670,000 | $133 | 1999 | 1 |
| Springlake Cove | 4 | $275,000 | $160 | 2000 | 6 |
| Beacon at Old Peachtree | 4 | $444,995 | $188 | 2024 | 6 |
| Turnberry Estates | 4 | $412,500 | $163 | 2006 | 1 |
| Sycamore Crossing | 4 | $382,500 | $182 | 1993 | 1 |
| Plantation Gate East | 4 | $332,750 | $189 | 1987 | 1 |
| Autumn Lake at Bethesda | 4 | $427,500 | $175 | 2001 | 0 |
| Dunlin | 4 | $362,000 | $189 | 1995 | 1 |
| Peachtree Woods | 4 | $492,500 | $174 | 1993 | 1 |
| Village Gate | 4 | $337,825 | $208 | 1979 | 1 |
| The Infield | 4 | $402,500 | $200 | 2013 | 1 |
| Chandler Creek | 4 | $413,500 | $154 | 1991 | 1 |
| Herrington Place | 4 | $335,000 | $192 | 1984 | 2 |
| Sugarloaf Forest | 4 | $276,000 | $163 | 2004 | 0 |
| Paper Mill | 4 | $470,000 | $113 | 2003 | 4 |
| Bramlett Station | 4 | $435,500 | $162 | 2006 | 2 |
| Dunagan Farm | 4 | $410,500 | $180 | 2001 | 1 |
| Castle Hills | 4 | $290,500 | $165 | 1974 | 1 |
| Deer Oaks | 4 | $439,950 | $160 | 1987 | 1 |
| Brookstone Chase | 4 | $410,750 | $188 | 2006 | 1 |
| Overlook Green | 4 | $204,750 | $146 | 1988 | 2 |
| Connemara | 4 | $552,000 | $156 | 1988 | 2 |
| Settlers Place at Wolf Creek | 4 | $528,500 | $152 | 1998 | 1 |
| Windsor Farms | 4 | $350,250 | $179 | 1980 | 1 |
| New Hope Village | 4 | $321,500 | $222 | 1987 | 1 |
| Meadow Trace Landing | 4 | $367,750 | $146 | 1993 | 0 |
| Freeman Crossing | 4 | $388,500 | $177 | 2011 | 3 |
| Glynwater | 4 | $355,000 | $161 | 1993 | 0 |
| Lake Washington | 4 | $597,500 | $185 | 1996 | 0 |
| Alcovy Springs | 4 | $425,000 | $126 | 2001 | 4 |
| Tribble Mill Cove | 4 | $415,000 | $149 | 1994 | 0 |
| Dunhill | 4 | $412,000 | $150 | 2000 | 1 |
| Hadaway | 4 | $415,000 | $149 | 1994 | 6 |
| Amelia Grove | 4 | $327,500 | $231 | 2002 | 1 |
| River Stone | 4 | $483,500 | $155 | 2006 | 3 |
| Clairidge Crossing | 4 | $358,500 | $181 | 2001 | 1 |
| White Oak Place | 4 | $472,500 | $151 | 1993 | 2 |
| Campbell Manor | 4 | $410,000 | $158 | 2021 | 1 |
| Lakes of Old Peachtree | 4 | $540,000 | $179 | 1993 | 1 |
| Kensington Creek | 4 | $420,070 | $160 | 2014 | 3 |
| Orchard Grove | 4 | $352,500 | $185 | 1999 | 2 |
| Brickshire Park | 3 | $399,000 | $180 | 2004 | 3 |
| Abbeyhill Park | 3 | $270,000 | $176 | 2002 | 0 |
| Bramlett Shoals | 3 | $408,000 | $187 | 2000 | 0 |
| Enclave at Breckinridge | 3 | $285,000 | $122 | 2006 | 1 |
| Heritage Station | 3 | $325,000 | $179 | 1985 | 1 |
| Timbertop | 3 | $376,000 | $187 | 1984 | 0 |
| Woodington | 3 | $470,000 | $203 | 1985 | 1 |
| The Walk at Brookwood | 3 | $625,000 | $182 | 2019 | 0 |
| Chalet Royale | 3 | $390,000 | $194 | 1994 | 0 |
| Arlington Point | 3 | $575,000 | $217 | 2007 | 0 |
| Gates at Azalea Ridge | 3 | $646,500 | $151 | 2014 | 0 |
| River Parc at Sugarloaf | 3 | $275,000 | $179 | 2001 | 2 |
| Tribble Mill Walk | 3 | $460,000 | $160 | 1999 | 1 |
| Dunlin Fields | 3 | $375,000 | $158 | 1996 | 0 |
| Winnsong Chase | 3 | $350,000 | $163 | 1996 | 1 |
| Sommerset Hills | 3 | $336,000 | $199 | 1985 | 1 |
| The Reserve at Old Peachtree | 3 | $450,000 | $169 | 2017 | 0 |
| Amhearst | 3 | $375,000 | $189 | 2000 | 2 |
| Cramac Plantation | 3 | $530,000 | $123 | 1998 | 2 |
| Ansley Brook | 3 | $345,000 | $175 | 1984 | 2 |
| Riveredge Landing | 3 | $391,000 | $178 | 1995 | 0 |
| Charter Club on the River | 3 | $445,000 | $147 | 1996 | 0 |
| Pine Ridge Country Club Estates | 3 | $420,000 | $142 | 1975 | 1 |
| Brookside Plantation | 3 | $315,000 | $193 | 1998 | 1 |
| Leta Farms | 3 | $378,000 | $188 | 2002 | 0 |
| Chandler Woods | 3 | $345,000 | $125 | 2004 | 0 |
| Roses Bluff | 3 | $370,000 | $137 | 1986 | 0 |
| Murphy | 3 | $365,000 | $168 | 1974 | 1 |
| Heritage Corners | 3 | $330,000 | $169 | 2018 | 1 |
| Glen at Whitehawk | 3 | $490,000 | $198 | 1997 | 0 |
| Hambridge Court | 3 | $395,000 | $187 | 1997 | 0 |
| Whitehawk | 3 | $540,000 | $125 | 1994 | 1 |
| Mccart Place | 3 | $400,000 | $151 | 2005 | 1 |
| Willow Mill | 3 | $375,000 | $147 | 1984 | 0 |
| Estates at Great Oaks Landing | 3 | $425,000 | $145 | 2000 | 0 |
| Huntington Falls | 3 | $407,500 | $183 | 1998 | 0 |
| Chandler Pond | 3 | $455,000 | $172 | 1995 | 1 |
| Chandler Forest | 3 | $375,000 | $168 | 1972 | 0 |
| The Waverly | 3 | $255,000 | $175 | 2000 | 0 |
| Avalon Forest | 3 | $350,000 | $193 | 1994 | 3 |
| Glenloch | 3 | $300,000 | $134 | 1990 | 0 |
| River Oak Hills | 3 | $454,500 | $157 | 1980 | 0 |
| Brays Mill | 3 | $355,000 | $228 | 1984 | 0 |
| Acadia Woods | 3 | $310,000 | $135 | 1980 | 3 |
| Wildcat Cliffs | 3 | $345,000 | $195 | 2002 | 3 |
| Fountain Cove | 3 | $405,000 | $182 | 1998 | 0 |
| James Ridge | 3 | $345,000 | $193 | 2001 | 1 |
| Summit at North Cliff | 3 | $380,000 | $142 | 2002 | 1 |
| The Fielding | 3 | $475,000 | $179 | 1994 | 2 |
| Madison Landing | 3 | $335,000 | $173 | 2005 | 1 |
| Longmont at Sugarloaf | 3 | $425,000 | $165 | 2005 | 1 |
| Kingsport | 3 | $305,000 | $168 | 1985 | 3 |
| Arbors at Sugarloaf | 3 | $263,900 | $168 | 2005 | 1 |
| Ewell Parc | 3 | $383,000 | $167 | 2008 | 0 |
| Glencrest Place | 3 | $315,000 | $181 | 2002 | 2 |
| Kings Hill | 3 | $350,000 | $176 | 1988 | 0 |
| Amberly Mill | 3 | $330,000 | $182 | 2018 | 0 |
| Ambur Lake | 3 | $424,000 | $196 | 1997 | 0 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 7, 2025 and November 7, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 575 homes for sale in Lawrenceville, moving to Lawrenceville, cost of living in Lawrenceville, new construction in Lawrenceville, luxury homes in Lawrenceville, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Lawrenceville, homes for sale in Gwinnett County.
