The Best Neighborhoods in Atlanta, GA (2026)
“Best” depends on what you are optimising for, so instead of one opinionated list this page gives you Atlanta’s communities ranked five ways from the last 12 months of Georgia MLS closings, each with a link to the community page (homes for sale, sold history, HOA and photos). Prices are actual closed sales, not asking prices.
554 Atlanta, Georgia communities closed at least 3 homes in the last 12 months — 3,813 closings in all, at a community-median sold price of $374,950. This page ranks them only by what the MLS record shows: closings (how liquid a community is), sold price per square foot (value), median sold price, median year built and how many homes are for sale today. East Atlanta had the most closings (57); Peyton Village the lowest sold $/sq ft ($49); Chastain Park the highest median sold price ($3,260,000).
Most active: where Atlanta homes actually sell
Closings in the last 12 months. High turnover means more choice for buyers and a clearer comp set for sellers.
- East Atlanta — 57 closings, median $480,000, 18 for sale now
- Ormewood Park — 45 closings, median $562,450, 5 for sale now
- Sylvan Hills — 44 closings, median $295,000, 20 for sale now
- Reynoldstown — 44 closings, median $931,250, 14 for sale now
- Woodbury Park — 43 closings, median $284,490, 5 for sale now
- Chastain Park — 38 closings, median $3,260,000, 12 for sale now
- East Atlanta Village — 35 closings, median $547,500, 9 for sale now
Best value: lowest sold price per square foot
Median closed $/sq ft, communities with at least 3 closings. Lower means more house per dollar; check age and condition on the listing.
- Peyton Village — $49/sq ft, median $55,000, 3 closings
- Cascade Commons — $74/sq ft, median $90,000, 3 closings
- Highwood Park — $88/sq ft, median $130,000, 3 closings
- Florida Heights — $89/sq ft, median $225,000, 5 closings
- Cascade Parc — $98/sq ft, median $245,000, 5 closings
- Rochester — $98/sq ft, median $174,900, 3 closings
- Villages of Oakshire — $103/sq ft, median $285,000, 3 closings
Entry-level: communities with a median sold price at or under $300K
- Sylvan Hills — median $295,000, 44 closings, built 1942
- Woodbury Park — median $284,490, 43 closings, built 2026
- Oakland City — median $222,500, 30 closings, built 1946
- Spire — median $291,444, 21 closings, built 2005
- Foxcroft — median $183,500, 19 closings, built 1964
- East Point — median $246,250, 18 closings, built 1951
- Plantation at Lenox — median $262,500, 18 closings, built 1985
Highest median sold price
- Chastain Park — median $3,260,000, $299/sq ft, 38 closings
- The Charles — median $2,375,000, $753/sq ft, 6 closings
- Aberdeen Forest — median $2,350,000, $341/sq ft, 3 closings
- Sandy Springs — median $2,282,500, $317/sq ft, 12 closings
- The Dillon Buckhead — median $1,872,000, $874/sq ft, 6 closings
- Rivers Call — median $1,850,000, $276/sq ft, 7 closings
- Ansley Park — median $1,775,000, $430/sq ft, 26 closings
Newest housing stock
Median year built of the homes that closed.
- Frederick Walk — built 2026 (median), median $606,500, 3 closings
- Creekview — built 2026 (median), median $395,995, 23 closings
- Array — built 2026 (median), median $382,450, 4 closings
- Woodbury Park — built 2026 (median), median $284,490, 43 closings
- Towns at Monroe — built 2026 (median), median $349,990, 19 closings
- 1200 Ponce — built 2026 (median), median $828,900, 4 closings
- Benteen Reserve — built 2026 (median), median $433,490, 15 closings
Most homes for sale right now
- Pittsburgh — 28 for sale, median asking $312,450; 12 closed in 12 months
- Old Fourth Ward — 25 for sale, median asking $824,900; 31 closed in 12 months
- Buckhead — 24 for sale, median asking $4,122,500; 12 closed in 12 months
- Realm — 23 for sale, median asking $315,000; 13 closed in 12 months
- Oakland City — 21 for sale, median asking $374,900; 30 closed in 12 months
- Sylvan Hills — 20 for sale, median asking $334,500; 44 closed in 12 months
- Grant Park — 19 for sale, median asking $699,000; 12 closed in 12 months
Every Atlanta community with 3+ closings
| Community | Closings (12 mo) | Median sold | Sold $/sq ft | Built (median) | For sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Atlanta | 57 | $480,000 | $269 | 1955 | 18 |
| Ormewood Park | 45 | $562,450 | $367 | 1930 | 5 |
| Sylvan Hills | 44 | $295,000 | $197 | 1942 | 20 |
| Reynoldstown | 44 | $931,250 | $385 | 2025 | 14 |
| Woodbury Park | 43 | $284,490 | $189 | 2026 | 5 |
| Chastain Park | 38 | $3,260,000 | $299 | 2011 | 12 |
| East Atlanta Village | 35 | $547,500 | $329 | 1930 | 9 |
| Old Fourth Ward | 31 | $868,500 | $378 | 2002 | 25 |
| Oakland City | 30 | $222,500 | $188 | 1946 | 21 |
| 1010 Midtown | 27 | $607,500 | $475 | 2008 | 15 |
| Venetian Hills | 26 | $332,500 | $181 | 1951 | 11 |
| Ansley Park | 26 | $1,775,000 | $430 | 1930 | 6 |
| Creekview | 23 | $395,995 | $189 | 2026 | 4 |
| Briar Creek | 23 | $455,001 | $157 | 2026 | 7 |
| Spire | 21 | $291,444 | $369 | 2005 | 15 |
| Inman Park | 21 | $1,150,000 | $401 | 1987 | 2 |
| One River Place | 20 | $463,500 | $294 | 2010 | 11 |
| Westwood Terrace | 20 | $387,450 | $189 | 1965 | 5 |
| Sagamore Hills | 20 | $755,500 | $270 | 1959 | 4 |
| Foxcroft | 19 | $183,500 | $154 | 1964 | 17 |
| Towns at Monroe | 19 | $349,990 | $251 | 2026 | 11 |
| North Buckhead | 19 | $1,350,000 | $420 | 1959 | 8 |
| East Point | 18 | $246,250 | $169 | 1951 | 8 |
| Plantation at Lenox | 18 | $262,500 | $155 | 1985 | 8 |
| Hunter Hills | 18 | $367,000 | $168 | 1954 | 9 |
| Lavista Park | 18 | $762,500 | $349 | 1954 | 7 |
| Peachtree Walk | 17 | $329,250 | $314 | 1996 | 9 |
| Walden Park | 17 | $397,500 | $132 | 2001 | 4 |
| Historic West End | 16 | $457,000 | $203 | 1920 | 5 |
| Chosewood | 16 | $399,950 | $334 | 2025 | 0 |
| Dixie Hills | 16 | $272,000 | $198 | 1950 | 15 |
| Glenwood Park | 15 | $427,500 | $372 | 2005 | 1 |
| Waterford Commons | 15 | $329,950 | $143 | 2006 | 4 |
| Peoplestown | 15 | $449,950 | $266 | 1979 | 1 |
| Briarmoor Manor | 15 | $709,250 | $255 | 1962 | 4 |
| Benteen Reserve | 15 | $433,490 | — | 2026 | 12 |
| Lakeside Preserve | 15 | $492,500 | $129 | 2016 | 9 |
| The Stacks | 14 | $362,500 | $324 | 2006 | 5 |
| Dupont Commons | 14 | $667,500 | $262 | 2005 | 3 |
| Cooks Landing | 14 | $325,000 | $117 | 2005 | 1 |
| Liberty Park | 14 | $318,500 | $229 | 2005 | 15 |
| Collier Hills | 14 | $1,217,500 | $524 | 1941 | 3 |
| Plaza Midtown | 14 | $305,000 | $373 | 2006 | 9 |
| Norman Drive Townhomes | 14 | $270,000 | $164 | 2025 | 3 |
| Lakewood Heights | 14 | $350,500 | $185 | 1968 | 10 |
| The Branches | 14 | $880,538 | $264 | 1972 | 2 |
| Collier Green | 14 | $197,500 | $209 | 1971 | 8 |
| Mozley Park | 14 | $418,000 | $204 | 1940 | 7 |
| Reverie on Cumberland | 14 | $466,500 | $268 | 2021 | 8 |
| Peachtree Hills | 14 | $992,500 | $466 | 1940 | 7 |
| 1280 West | 13 | $222,500 | $305 | 1989 | 12 |
| Realm | 13 | $350,000 | $355 | 2005 | 23 |
| Briarcliff Woods | 13 | $829,500 | $268 | 1961 | 3 |
| Union Crossing | 13 | $502,250 | $169 | 2020 | 9 |
| Piedmont Heights | 12 | $239,000 | $210 | 1982 | 4 |
| Highlands of Sandy Springs | 12 | $477,000 | $270 | 2012 | 3 |
| Amhurst | 12 | $333,950 | $111 | 2006 | 2 |
| Pointer Ridge | 12 | $210,950 | $121 | 1971 | 5 |
| Wakefield Forest | 12 | $418,500 | $301 | 1959 | 2 |
| Rivers Station | 12 | $262,000 | $142 | 2016 | 1 |
| Stonewall | 12 | $365,000 | $156 | 1999 | 0 |
| West End | 12 | $375,000 | $211 | 1930 | 7 |
| Home Park | 12 | $502,500 | $327 | 1935 | 10 |
| Capitol View | 12 | $330,000 | $230 | 1920 | 12 |
| Cabbagetown | 12 | $602,000 | $460 | 1920 | 2 |
| Bouldercrest Acres | 12 | $257,500 | $165 | 1956 | 7 |
| Buckhead | 12 | $1,774,000 | $316 | 1961 | 24 |
| Grant Park | 12 | $710,000 | $386 | 1940 | 19 |
| West Midtown | 12 | $394,900 | $362 | 2025 | 5 |
| Candler Park | 12 | $901,500 | $426 | 1920 | 9 |
| Gresham Park | 12 | $289,819 | $190 | 1955 | 10 |
| Pittsburgh | 12 | $295,950 | $184 | 2014 | 28 |
| Center Hill | 12 | $313,700 | $199 | 1966 | 12 |
| Panorama Buckhead | 12 | $439,500 | $398 | 1984 | 10 |
| Vinings on the Chattahoochee | 12 | $530,000 | $203 | 2014 | 4 |
| Sandy Springs | 12 | $2,282,500 | $317 | 1997 | 8 |
| Lake Claire | 12 | $805,000 | $383 | 1945 | 2 |
| Viewpoint | 12 | $337,500 | $396 | 2008 | 13 |
| Paramount at Buckhead | 12 | $383,750 | $305 | 2006 | 8 |
| Thornwood Park | 11 | $193,000 | $122 | 2008 | 3 |
| Carver Hills | 11 | $199,900 | $189 | 2009 | 8 |
| Buckhead Grand | 11 | $450,000 | $315 | 2004 | 11 |
| Princeton Lakes | 11 | $387,000 | $157 | 2006 | 5 |
| The Leon | 11 | $415,000 | $659 | 2025 | 11 |
| Ruby Creek Estates | 11 | $611,846 | $178 | 2025 | 0 |
| Art Foundry | 11 | $185,000 | $220 | 2004 | 12 |
| Meadowcliff | 11 | $535,000 | $259 | 1978 | 4 |
| Brookwood Place | 11 | $370,000 | $232 | 2000 | 5 |
| Brandon Mill Farms | 11 | $220,000 | $193 | 1984 | 0 |
| Habersham of Buckhead | 11 | $176,500 | $240 | 1989 | 3 |
| Dunwoody Club Forest | 11 | $1,055,000 | $218 | 1976 | 1 |
| Embry Hills | 11 | $570,000 | $221 | 1964 | 3 |
| Element | 11 | $275,000 | $235 | 2006 | 10 |
| Sexton Woods | 11 | $700,000 | $412 | 1959 | 1 |
| Dearborn Park | 10 | $457,000 | $274 | 1950 | 4 |
| Riggins Ridge | 10 | $320,500 | $126 | 2019 | 2 |
| Vinings Vineyard | 10 | $302,500 | $216 | 2003 | 1 |
| Cornerstone Village | 10 | $230,000 | $286 | 1964 | 11 |
| Briarcliff Heights | 10 | $662,500 | $292 | 1957 | 1 |
| Stonepark of Dunwoody | 10 | $188,250 | $182 | 1985 | 1 |
| Perkerson Park | 10 | $263,500 | $186 | 1950 | 2 |
| Mechanicsville | 10 | $244,450 | $171 | 1971 | 8 |
| Oldfield at Grant Park | 10 | $405,000 | $263 | 2005 | 1 |
| Adams Park | 10 | $315,000 | $130 | 1949 | 0 |
| Vinings Central | 10 | $218,750 | $173 | 1986 | 6 |
| Villa Sonoma | 10 | $175,000 | $194 | 2005 | 11 |
| Waverly Park | 10 | $289,305 | $130 | 2005 | 0 |
| Dunwoody Hills | 10 | $201,250 | $180 | 1985 | 2 |
| Glenwood Green | 10 | $530,500 | $300 | 2002 | 6 |
| River West | 10 | $260,000 | $233 | 1991 | 2 |
| Westover Plantation | 9 | $349,900 | $265 | 1972 | 6 |
| Mount Vernon Plantation | 9 | $360,000 | $256 | 1985 | 2 |
| Virginia Highlands | 9 | $1,510,000 | $483 | 1930 | 5 |
| Morningside Towns | 9 | $539,000 | $292 | 2019 | 1 |
| Hallie Hills | 9 | $218,000 | $144 | 1983 | 1 |
| Chattahoochee Bluffs | 9 | $450,000 | $204 | 2004 | 4 |
| M West | 9 | $425,000 | $275 | 2005 | 3 |
| Meridian Buckhead | 9 | $283,500 | $247 | 1997 | 6 |
| The Atlantic | 9 | $575,000 | $375 | 2009 | 15 |
| Vinings View | 9 | $160,000 | $203 | 1975 | 11 |
| Copperleaf at Global Forum | 9 | $375,000 | $216 | 2018 | 2 |
| Briaridge | 9 | $535,000 | $194 | 1969 | 0 |
| The Manhattan | 9 | $355,900 | $346 | 2006 | 5 |
| Chadsworth | 9 | $445,000 | $197 | 2003 | 1 |
| Stone Manor | 8 | $237,500 | $198 | 1968 | 1 |
| Park Place South | 8 | $188,000 | $154 | 2002 | 7 |
| Renaissance Lofts | 8 | $179,900 | $271 | 1974 | 6 |
| Madison Square at Dunwoody | 8 | $268,000 | $251 | 2004 | 6 |
| Twelve Atlantic Station | 8 | $291,750 | $289 | 2005 | 14 |
| Lincoln Homes | 8 | $149,250 | $142 | 1959 | 4 |
| Mcgill Park | 8 | $316,500 | $246 | 1989 | 2 |
| Howell Station | 8 | $428,500 | $260 | 1972 | 7 |
| Beecher Hills | 8 | $252,500 | $136 | 1950 | 5 |
| Ovation | 8 | $290,000 | $347 | 2006 | 9 |
| The Clifton | 8 | $512,500 | $392 | 2002 | 1 |
| Colony House | 8 | $415,000 | $258 | 1972 | 8 |
| Westside Bend | 8 | $334,995 | $194 | 2025 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Heights | 8 | $277,500 | $195 | 1978 | 5 |
| Clairmont Terrace | 8 | $429,500 | $243 | 1954 | 1 |
| Twelve Centennial Park | 8 | $260,000 | $319 | 2007 | 9 |
| Adams Crossing | 8 | $642,000 | $239 | 2000 | 1 |
| Olde Ivy at Vinings | 8 | $568,000 | $189 | 2002 | 5 |
| West Town | 8 | $887,450 | $284 | 2022 | 1 |
| Capital View | 8 | $369,000 | $181 | 1925 | 4 |
| Bedford Estates | 8 | $545,000 | $139 | 2020 | 7 |
| Skyland Brookhaven | 8 | $672,500 | $263 | 2019 | 3 |
| Baker Hills | 8 | $205,750 | $148 | 1964 | 8 |
| Westfield Park | 8 | $880,500 | $418 | 1959 | 0 |
| Spalding Woods | 8 | $662,500 | $223 | 1975 | 0 |
| Windwood Forest | 8 | $325,000 | $147 | 1984 | 5 |
| Westside Station | 8 | $687,500 | $261 | 2019 | 1 |
| Providence Place | 8 | $188,000 | $126 | 2005 | 4 |
| Parkway Villages | 8 | $302,500 | $140 | 2016 | 3 |
| Underwood Hills | 8 | $656,000 | $357 | 1942 | 3 |
| Eastland Gates | 8 | $370,500 | $172 | 2018 | 2 |
| Lockridge Forest | 8 | $562,000 | $227 | 1972 | 1 |
| Carroll Heights | 8 | $199,500 | $146 | 1959 | 12 |
| Lavista Walk | 7 | $455,000 | $235 | 2011 | 1 |
| Haynes Manor | 7 | $975,000 | $206 | 2004 | 3 |
| Creel Walk | 7 | $240,000 | $146 | 2020 | 2 |
| Arlington | 7 | $192,000 | $132 | 1965 | 0 |
| Pine Shoals | 7 | $242,000 | $161 | 1997 | 2 |
| Autumn Chace | 7 | $468,000 | $204 | 1979 | 0 |
| Druid Forest | 7 | $250,000 | $195 | 1984 | 1 |
| Eclipse | 7 | $287,000 | $332 | 2004 | 16 |
| Prescott at Park Place | 7 | $325,000 | $289 | 2006 | 4 |
| Historic Brookhaven | 7 | $1,425,000 | $434 | 1945 | 3 |
| Broadview Place | 7 | $630,000 | $327 | 2018 | 10 |
| Capitol View Manor | 7 | $420,000 | $213 | 1940 | 1 |
| Legacy at Palmetto Farms | 7 | $350,000 | $140 | 2013 | 1 |
| 905 Juniper | 7 | $615,000 | $446 | 2006 | 1 |
| Henderson Park | 7 | $205,000 | $130 | 1969 | 1 |
| Sable Chase | 7 | $251,600 | $142 | 2003 | 3 |
| The Oaks at Buckhead | 7 | $357,000 | $256 | 1992 | 2 |
| Carlyle Woods | 7 | $260,000 | $197 | 2007 | 4 |
| The Ivys | 7 | $380,000 | $224 | 1972 | 2 |
| Berkeley Park | 7 | $465,000 | $374 | 1942 | 4 |
| Mount Vernon Woods | 7 | $860,000 | $345 | 1963 | 0 |
| Lakemoore Colony | 7 | $239,000 | $205 | 1952 | 3 |
| Rivers Call | 7 | $1,850,000 | $276 | 2006 | 4 |
| Spalding Estates | 7 | $945,000 | $253 | 1971 | 0 |
| The Park at Ashford | 7 | $270,000 | $251 | 1971 | 6 |
| Metropolis | 7 | $469,000 | $409 | 2002 | 13 |
| Morningside Place | 7 | $510,000 | $259 | 1982 | 0 |
| Parkwood Place | 7 | $200,000 | $204 | 1995 | 5 |
| Audubon Forest | 7 | $360,000 | $183 | 1991 | 4 |
| Brooke Ridge | 7 | $490,000 | $256 | 1988 | 2 |
| Lindridge-Martin Manor | 7 | $699,000 | $348 | 1950 | 0 |
| Brookwood Hills | 7 | $485,000 | $287 | 1955 | 2 |
| Lafayette Square | 7 | $575,000 | $211 | 2013 | 4 |
| Forrest Place | 7 | $415,000 | $178 | 1980 | 0 |
| Thomasville Heights | 7 | $255,000 | $166 | 1969 | 0 |
| Breckenridge | 6 | $585,000 | $263 | 1992 | 4 |
| Barrington Trace | 6 | $614,945 | $166 | 2005 | 1 |
| Centra Villa | 6 | $293,850 | $167 | 1950 | 5 |
| Paces 325 | 6 | $484,125 | $332 | 2004 | 6 |
| Cascade Manor | 6 | $366,500 | $188 | 1992 | 5 |
| Peachtree Towers | 6 | $205,000 | $319 | 1962 | 9 |
| The Charles | 6 | $2,375,000 | $753 | 2019 | 2 |
| The Swift | 6 | $461,500 | $295 | 2018 | 5 |
| Glenridge Heights | 6 | $702,500 | $206 | 2007 | 0 |
| Southtown at Brownsmill Village | 6 | $290,000 | $161 | 2024 | 0 |
| Chosewood Park | 6 | $462,500 | $303 | 1940 | 2 |
| Boulder Walk | 6 | $377,500 | $175 | 2005 | 3 |
| Carlyle Heights | 6 | $306,000 | $288 | 1975 | 4 |
| Fairburn Heights | 6 | $148,750 | $129 | 1960 | 5 |
| Cameron Glen | 6 | $905,000 | $176 | 1990 | 2 |
| Park Towers | 6 | $150,750 | $259 | 1990 | 9 |
| Swan Creek | 6 | $239,000 | $132 | 2001 | 4 |
| City Park Townhomes | 6 | $332,000 | $284 | 2007 | 5 |
| Woodward Estates | 6 | $194,000 | $136 | 1995 | 3 |
| Glen Iris Lofts | 6 | $349,200 | $368 | 2001 | 2 |
| Hills Park | 6 | $532,500 | $272 | 1981 | 2 |
| Old National East | 6 | $220,450 | $141 | 1965 | 0 |
| Vinings Main | 6 | $326,500 | $310 | 2008 | 1 |
| Normandy | 6 | $192,500 | $141 | 1966 | 0 |
| Westbury at Vinings | 6 | $460,000 | $188 | 2010 | 0 |
| Park Towers Place | 6 | $217,500 | $218 | 2004 | 2 |
| The Dakota | 6 | $412,400 | $364 | 2000 | 5 |
| Cascade Ridge at Niskey Lake | 6 | $423,990 | $163 | 2025 | 5 |
| Altus at the Quarter | 6 | $609,500 | $249 | 2019 | 6 |
| Hammond Park | 6 | $212,500 | $195 | 1950 | 5 |
| Washington Square | 6 | $230,000 | $163 | 1986 | 2 |
| Lenox Green | 6 | $172,000 | $200 | 1994 | 5 |
| Polar Rock | 6 | $161,000 | $130 | 1958 | 5 |
| Raleigh Square | 6 | $246,000 | $205 | 1967 | 4 |
| The Dillon Buckhead | 6 | $1,872,000 | $874 | 2024 | 6 |
| Carlyle Square | 6 | $248,000 | $236 | 1970 | 1 |
| Springlake | 6 | $1,287,500 | $409 | 1940 | 1 |
| Camp Creek Village | 6 | $472,500 | $161 | 2022 | 7 |
| Urban Villa | 6 | $314,000 | $168 | 1956 | 1 |
| Dunwoody Club Forest West | 5 | $935,000 | $236 | 1978 | 1 |
| Cascade Heights | 5 | $185,000 | $133 | 1954 | 4 |
| Promenade at Northplace | 5 | $375,000 | $312 | 2008 | 2 |
| Carriage Hill | 5 | $374,900 | $162 | 2004 | 1 |
| Georgetown of Atlanta | 5 | $155,000 | $150 | 1956 | 3 |
| Wyndham Hills | 5 | $699,000 | $231 | 1959 | 1 |
| Chattahoochee Chase | 5 | $325,000 | $226 | 1972 | 0 |
| Enclave at Briarcliff | 5 | $289,000 | $230 | 2002 | 4 |
| Enclave at Chastain | 5 | $1,150,000 | $379 | 2021 | 0 |
| Wilson Mill Meadows | 5 | $200,000 | $166 | 1987 | 1 |
| Crenshaw Park | 5 | $285,000 | $137 | 2014 | 3 |
| Cascade Parc | 5 | $245,000 | $98 | 2007 | 3 |
| College Park Estates | 5 | $172,000 | $122 | 1962 | 1 |
| Mays Manor | 5 | $212,500 | $192 | 1993 | 1 |
| Slaton Manor | 5 | $135,000 | $145 | 1958 | 7 |
| Glenridge Park | 5 | $230,000 | $217 | 1981 | 1 |
| Southwood Reserve | 5 | $180,550 | $121 | 2018 | 1 |
| Windwood | 5 | $527,000 | $254 | 1971 | 1 |
| Dunwoody Forest | 5 | $770,000 | $456 | 1978 | 0 |
| Mayfair Tower | 5 | $240,000 | $328 | 1992 | 1 |
| The Barclay | 5 | $272,500 | $170 | 1976 | 0 |
| Wembley Forest | 5 | $615,000 | $215 | 1977 | 2 |
| Thomasville | 5 | $120,000 | $127 | 1968 | 0 |
| Milltown Lofts | 5 | $287,500 | $387 | 2003 | 1 |
| The Wiltshire | 5 | $400,000 | $249 | 1999 | 0 |
| Lenox Heights | 5 | $229,900 | $166 | 1986 | 7 |
| Peyton Forest | 5 | $353,000 | $189 | 1960 | 4 |
| The Arbors at Sandy Springs | 5 | $230,000 | $230 | 1965 | 3 |
| Stonegate Manor | 5 | $587,000 | $168 | 2025 | 2 |
| Surrey Place | 5 | $499,000 | $194 | 1963 | 3 |
| Northlake Condominiums | 5 | $295,000 | $169 | 1974 | 1 |
| Crown Candy Lofts | 5 | $437,500 | $283 | 1927 | 0 |
| Randolph Estates | 5 | $628,000 | $272 | 1964 | 0 |
| Frontier Woods | 5 | $537,500 | $244 | 1961 | 1 |
| Semmes Park | 5 | $263,000 | $197 | 1940 | 2 |
| Browns Mill | 5 | $300,000 | $176 | 1959 | 0 |
| Variations | 5 | $245,000 | $185 | 1981 | 1 |
| Mayfair Renaissance | 5 | $250,000 | $387 | 2002 | 3 |
| Park Vue | 5 | $402,986 | $272 | 2023 | 7 |
| Belleau Woods | 5 | $147,000 | $130 | 1960 | 3 |
| Morning Creek | 5 | $275,000 | $128 | 2006 | 3 |
| Freedom Lofts | 5 | $387,000 | $341 | 2001 | 5 |
| Ormewood | 5 | $440,000 | $340 | 1952 | 1 |
| William Oliver | 5 | $115,000 | $192 | 1920 | 14 |
| Silvastone | 5 | $620,000 | $295 | 1959 | 0 |
| Olde Ivy | 5 | $418,000 | $248 | 2004 | 2 |
| Loring Heights | 5 | $899,000 | $412 | 1949 | 5 |
| Guilford Forest | 5 | $675,000 | $124 | 2005 | 4 |
| Hidden Brook | 5 | $255,000 | $115 | 2000 | 0 |
| The Reynolds | 5 | $315,000 | $312 | 2006 | 5 |
| A & P Lofts | 5 | $315,000 | $320 | 1920 | 0 |
| Florida Heights | 5 | $225,000 | $89 | 1966 | 8 |
| Paces View | 5 | $1,735,000 | $378 | 2009 | 4 |
| Three Lakes | 5 | $253,000 | $131 | 2005 | 2 |
| Historic South | 5 | $215,000 | $153 | 2001 | 5 |
| Highland City View | 5 | $380,000 | $254 | 2000 | 0 |
| Cosmopolitan | 5 | $425,000 | $254 | 2006 | 4 |
| Garden Brook | 5 | $240,000 | $237 | 1960 | 1 |
| Emory Grove | 5 | $948,774 | $308 | 1941 | 0 |
| Brighton Village | 5 | $285,000 | $170 | 2005 | 3 |
| Townegate | 4 | $264,250 | $238 | 1975 | 1 |
| W Residences | 4 | $684,722 | $376 | 2010 | 1 |
| The Aramore | 4 | $326,000 | $265 | 2003 | 2 |
| Parklane on Peachtree | 4 | $147,500 | $176 | 1967 | 11 |
| Rear | 4 | $354,950 | $253 | 1955 | 1 |
| Riggins Ridge | 4 | $325,000 | $138 | 2021 | 1 |
| Joylan Park | 4 | $120,700 | $142 | 1951 | 1 |
| Dunwoody Springs | 4 | $308,950 | $163 | 1985 | 1 |
| South Park Lofts | 4 | $412,500 | $330 | 1954 | 2 |
| The Concorde | 4 | $264,500 | $237 | 1988 | 12 |
| Elm Street | 4 | $298,500 | $228 | 1984 | 0 |
| Sable Glen | 4 | $256,400 | $122 | 2006 | 1 |
| Carlyle Park | 4 | $469,500 | $324 | 2003 | 2 |
| Enclave at Grant Park | 4 | $527,500 | $275 | 2005 | 1 |
| Glenridge Creek | 4 | $460,000 | $256 | 2005 | 1 |
| Highlands at Akers Mill | 4 | $264,000 | $194 | 1983 | 2 |
| Savannah Walk | 4 | $322,500 | $129 | 2005 | 2 |
| Rebel Forest | 4 | $236,500 | $206 | 1960 | 4 |
| Center Heights | 4 | $220,000 | $178 | 1955 | 2 |
| Anatole | 4 | $267,500 | $158 | 2011 | 8 |
| Rolling Ridge | 4 | $207,260 | $153 | 2002 | 0 |
| Hammond Heights | 4 | $443,500 | $271 | 2005 | 0 |
| Hill Street Lofts | 4 | $215,000 | $261 | 2006 | 5 |
| Nolyn Pointe | 4 | $518,000 | $188 | 2025 | 0 |
| Landen Pine | 4 | $866,976 | $314 | 2017 | 0 |
| Parc Vue | 4 | $226,000 | $294 | 2005 | 1 |
| Buckhead Village Lofts | 4 | $343,000 | $301 | 1999 | 7 |
| The Harman | 4 | $527,500 | $337 | 2023 | 1 |
| St James | 4 | $290,000 | $193 | 1985 | 2 |
| Terminus | 4 | $817,000 | $440 | 2008 | 6 |
| Dunwoody Green | 4 | $825,000 | $263 | 2017 | 0 |
| Park Regency | 4 | $622,500 | $370 | 2001 | 5 |
| Henderson Estates | 4 | $410,000 | $202 | 1962 | 0 |
| Highgate at Sandy Springs | 4 | $255,000 | $185 | 1971 | 5 |
| Tell River | 4 | $417,500 | $123 | 2015 | 1 |
| Harrison Park | 4 | $452,500 | $245 | 2002 | 1 |
| Array | 4 | $382,450 | — | 2026 | 5 |
| Buckley | 4 | $545,000 | $397 | 2021 | 0 |
| District Lofts | 4 | $419,550 | $246 | 2005 | 4 |
| Fleetwood Hills | 4 | $394,000 | $289 | 1956 | 0 |
| Kensington Heights | 4 | $237,500 | $122 | 2005 | 0 |
| Central City Condominiums | 4 | $279,000 | $260 | 2006 | 3 |
| Nottaway | 4 | $547,500 | $211 | 1968 | 0 |
| Riverstone at Wildwood | 4 | $545,000 | $153 | 2003 | 1 |
| Martin Manor | 4 | $558,500 | $320 | 1951 | 2 |
| Lenox Villas | 4 | $218,000 | $222 | 1988 | 6 |
| Sterling of Dunwoody | 4 | $367,500 | $289 | 2007 | 4 |
| Lenox Overlook | 4 | $460,000 | $222 | 2012 | 1 |
| Echo Hills | 4 | $735,000 | $235 | 1959 | 3 |
| Jefferson Estates | 4 | $228,950 | $130 | 1955 | 1 |
| Wildwood Lake Estates | 4 | $221,000 | $165 | 1978 | 1 |
| Westmont Estates | 4 | $221,500 | $142 | 1948 | 3 |
| Wembley Hall | 4 | $847,000 | $244 | 2002 | 0 |
| Virginia Hall | 4 | $251,000 | $317 | 1945 | 2 |
| Mcgill Place | 4 | $274,500 | $233 | 1987 | 2 |
| Broadstone | 4 | $361,250 | $117 | 2009 | 1 |
| East Village Park | 4 | $484,950 | $226 | 2005 | 0 |
| Park City Place | 4 | $291,000 | $189 | 2018 | 0 |
| Brownstones at Central Park | 4 | $745,000 | $278 | 2017 | 1 |
| Park Place on Peachtree | 4 | $1,052,500 | $352 | 1987 | 2 |
| Forest Valley | 4 | $462,500 | $217 | 1972 | 0 |
| Flair Forest | 4 | $607,500 | $304 | 1963 | 2 |
| Chateau Woods | 4 | $685,000 | $294 | 1963 | 0 |
| Ashview Heights | 4 | $492,500 | $205 | 2023 | 7 |
| Chaparral Estates | 4 | $849,872 | $188 | 1972 | 0 |
| Hollywood and Main | 4 | $495,000 | — | 2025 | 2 |
| Avalon Townhomes | 4 | $204,000 | $154 | 1970 | 2 |
| Windsor Over Peachtree | 4 | $148,000 | $206 | 1965 | 9 |
| Biltmore House | 4 | $414,108 | $310 | 1999 | 3 |
| Legacy at Cascading Creek | 4 | $377,500 | $106 | 2005 | 2 |
| 1200 Ponce | 4 | $828,900 | $419 | 2026 | 2 |
| Preserve at East | 4 | $480,000 | $221 | 2010 | 0 |
| Melrose Park | 4 | $129,500 | $298 | 1965 | 1 |
| Cotting Court | 4 | $501,250 | $384 | 2001 | 3 |
| Sky Lofts | 4 | $146,000 | $157 | 2006 | 8 |
| Continental Colony | 4 | $267,950 | $124 | 1960 | 2 |
| Briarlake | 4 | $658,250 | $204 | 1976 | 0 |
| Burnett Grant Park | 4 | $216,250 | $291 | 2005 | 1 |
| Henderson Reserve | 4 | $435,000 | $176 | 2002 | 0 |
| Centennial House | 4 | $217,500 | $219 | 2002 | 1 |
| Summit at Stonewall Tell | 4 | $420,000 | $134 | 2010 | 0 |
| Lofts at 5300 | 4 | $285,363 | $257 | 2005 | 4 |
| Dalston | 4 | $507,250 | $392 | 2022 | 1 |
| Sandalwood Estates | 4 | $249,748 | $114 | 1993 | 0 |
| Townhomes at Sandy Springs | 4 | $230,000 | $169 | 1968 | 1 |
| Historic Center Park | 4 | $280,108 | $166 | 1939 | 1 |
| Eastside Walk | 4 | $413,000 | $186 | 2006 | 4 |
| 2901 Lenox | 4 | $210,000 | $163 | 1980 | 2 |
| Pine Acres | 4 | $178,300 | $120 | 1961 | 2 |
| Stonewall Manor | 4 | $442,000 | $113 | 2006 | 4 |
| The Carlton | 4 | $482,500 | $389 | 2004 | 3 |
| Lexington Crossing | 4 | $375,500 | $163 | 1974 | 0 |
| Merry Hills | 4 | $575,500 | $327 | 1956 | 3 |
| Fairlane Heights | 4 | $130,250 | $127 | 1960 | 4 |
| Habersham Oaks | 4 | $430,000 | $236 | 2002 | 2 |
| Vienna Woods | 4 | $560,000 | $216 | 1964 | 0 |
| Village Springs | 4 | $749,950 | $249 | 1993 | 0 |
| Wyncourtney | 4 | $681,250 | $224 | 1965 | 0 |
| Townhomes of Sandy Springs | 4 | $251,750 | $164 | 1968 | 0 |
| Park at Vinings | 4 | $425,000 | $215 | 2000 | 0 |
| Plaza Towers | 4 | $899,500 | $555 | 1969 | 1 |
| West End Park | 3 | $305,000 | $184 | 1940 | 4 |
| Legacy/Thaxton Reserve | 3 | $405,000 | $106 | 2006 | 0 |
| Hammond Hills | 3 | $667,000 | $323 | 1958 | 3 |
| Frederick Walk | 3 | $606,500 | $345 | 2026 | 4 |
| Metropolitan | 3 | $95,400 | $168 | 1995 | 6 |
| Cherry Valley | 3 | $265,000 | $159 | 1967 | 1 |
| Shenandoah Valley | 3 | $575,000 | $255 | 1962 | 1 |
| Peachtree Battle | 3 | $143,000 | $203 | 1965 | 3 |
| Townsend at Perimeter | 3 | $629,000 | $260 | 2019 | 1 |
| Sunset Acres | 3 | $369,000 | $212 | 1956 | 0 |
| Dunluce Estates | 3 | $795,000 | $235 | 1969 | 1 |
| Brantley Walk | 3 | $565,000 | $220 | 2006 | 1 |
| Highwood Park | 3 | $130,000 | $88 | 2005 | 6 |
| Thompson Heights | 3 | $244,000 | $203 | 2025 | 0 |
| Healey Building | 3 | $189,000 | $232 | 1913 | 2 |
| Executive Park | 3 | $400,000 | $215 | 1972 | 0 |
| Whittier Mill Village | 3 | $375,000 | $257 | 1900 | 0 |
| Cascade | 3 | $224,000 | $165 | 2020 | 1 |
| Arizona Lofts | 3 | $379,000 | $347 | 2003 | 1 |
| Heatherly Townhomes | 3 | $418,000 | $175 | 1986 | 0 |
| Collection at Perimeter Park | 3 | $597,000 | $232 | 2018 | 5 |
| Notting Hill | 3 | $263,000 | $116 | 2025 | 0 |
| Virginia Park Townhomes | 3 | $772,500 | $319 | 2014 | 0 |
| Argonne Forest | 3 | $478,000 | $152 | 1980 | 0 |
| Preston Hills | 3 | $380,000 | $162 | 2018 | 0 |
| Marion Place | 3 | $525,000 | $236 | 1992 | 0 |
| Henderson Mill | 3 | $170,000 | $141 | 1968 | 0 |
| Parker Ranch | 3 | $250,000 | $177 | 1954 | 2 |
| Hunter Hill | 3 | $340,000 | $165 | 1987 | 0 |
| Channing Valley | 3 | $1,000,000 | $429 | 1950 | 3 |
| Woodlawn Estates | 3 | $488,000 | $228 | 1950 | 2 |
| Buckline Crossing | 3 | $750,000 | $209 | 1980 | 1 |
| Murphey Candler Park | 3 | $775,000 | $269 | 1968 | 1 |
| Dunwoody Corners | 3 | $820,000 | $187 | 1977 | 1 |
| Carey Park | 3 | $157,500 | $134 | 1971 | 6 |
| Canterbury Forest | 3 | $706,500 | $191 | 1985 | 0 |
| Ashford Chase | 3 | $288,000 | $135 | 1994 | 0 |
| Dunwoody Square | 3 | $290,000 | $211 | 1980 | 5 |
| Devereaux Commons | 3 | $797,000 | $250 | 2000 | 2 |
| Piedmont Crest | 3 | $325,000 | $400 | 2006 | 3 |
| One Vinings Mountain | 3 | $725,000 | $459 | 2006 | 2 |
| Chadsworth Townhomes | 3 | $430,000 | $189 | 2003 | 1 |
| City of Atlanta | 3 | $185,000 | $123 | 1960 | 3 |
| Cherokee Hills | 3 | $375,000 | $297 | 1958 | 0 |
| Burroughs | 3 | $133,000 | $119 | 1950 | 1 |
| The West Paces | 3 | $435,000 | $356 | 1999 | 1 |
| Candler Walk | 3 | $205,000 | $406 | 1961 | 1 |
| Bonnybrook Estates | 3 | $220,000 | $138 | 1960 | 3 |
| Heritage Valley | 3 | $304,500 | $164 | 1962 | 1 |
| The Enclave on Collier | 3 | $1,050,000 | $293 | 2021 | 1 |
| Enclave at Renaissance | 3 | $230,000 | $245 | 1995 | 2 |
| Sera Townhomes | 3 | $498,000 | $231 | 2011 | 1 |
| Wolf Creek Country Club | 3 | $429,900 | $156 | 2005 | 1 |
| Highland Hall | 3 | $281,000 | $314 | 1961 | 2 |
| Tribute Lofts | 3 | $360,000 | $351 | 2007 | 4 |
| Thornton Woods | 3 | $270,000 | $162 | 1970 | 1 |
| Dodson Manor | 3 | $250,000 | $211 | 1990 | 0 |
| The Reserve at City Park | 3 | $575,000 | $336 | 2012 | 0 |
| Thomasville New Town | 3 | $198,000 | $163 | 1962 | 0 |
| Clifton Downs | 3 | $420,000 | $175 | 1988 | 1 |
| Winterhill | 3 | $369,000 | $230 | 1958 | 1 |
| Dunwoody | 3 | $630,000 | $208 | 1969 | 3 |
| Georgetown | 3 | $675,000 | $223 | 1962 | 6 |
| Spalding Glen | 3 | $750,000 | $201 | 1985 | 0 |
| 40 West | 3 | $1,600,000 | $754 | 2021 | 3 |
| Longleaf in Vinings | 3 | $422,000 | $168 | 2000 | 2 |
| Glenrose | 3 | $492,850 | $258 | 2000 | 2 |
| Villages of Oakshire | 3 | $285,000 | $103 | 2006 | 0 |
| Dunwoody Close | 3 | $775,000 | $250 | 1994 | 0 |
| The Park at East Paces | 3 | $439,000 | $321 | 2008 | 2 |
| Century Lofts | 3 | $289,000 | $215 | 1920 | 7 |
| Wieuca at Roswell | 3 | $548,000 | $247 | 1971 | 1 |
| The Frederica | 3 | $180,000 | $344 | 1929 | 0 |
| Monroe Heights | 3 | $265,000 | $173 | 1955 | 1 |
| Vine City | 3 | $320,000 | $272 | 1950 | 3 |
| Pullman Flats | 3 | $370,000 | $313 | 2022 | 3 |
| The Townhomes at Candler Park | 3 | $485,000 | $292 | 2005 | 0 |
| Mount Vernon North | 3 | $925,000 | $274 | 1969 | 0 |
| Pittsburg | 3 | $412,621 | $164 | 2021 | 2 |
| The Manor House | 3 | $360,000 | $267 | 2002 | 1 |
| Pittman Park | 3 | $432,000 | $114 | 2013 | 2 |
| The Muses | 3 | $470,000 | $248 | 2021 | 0 |
| Highwood Trace | 3 | $199,500 | $171 | 2020 | 0 |
| Sequoyah Woods | 3 | $425,000 | $271 | 1963 | 1 |
| Wilburn House | 3 | $400,000 | $480 | 1911 | 1 |
| Victoria Estates | 3 | $870,000 | $245 | 1962 | 0 |
| Peyton Village | 3 | $55,000 | $49 | 1976 | 0 |
| Collier Pointe | 3 | $240,000 | $135 | 2005 | 1 |
| Paces West | 3 | $965,000 | $318 | 1982 | 0 |
| Village Creek Landing | 3 | $310,000 | $186 | 2004 | 0 |
| Brookdale Park | 3 | $520,000 | $212 | 1962 | 2 |
| Carroll Manor | 3 | $350,000 | $213 | 1984 | 2 |
| Moda Reynoldstown | 3 | $520,000 | $371 | 2017 | 0 |
| Gates at Bouldercrest | 3 | $280,000 | $167 | 2001 | 1 |
| Orchard Knob | 3 | $264,000 | $189 | 2000 | 1 |
| Crosby | 3 | $385,000 | $299 | 2021 | 0 |
| Terraces at Peachtree | 3 | $201,000 | $268 | 1997 | 4 |
| Gainsborough | 3 | $700,000 | $218 | 1964 | 1 |
| Aberdeen Forest | 3 | $2,350,000 | $341 | 2008 | 1 |
| The Summit at Peachtree Corners | 3 | $440,000 | $232 | 2022 | 1 |
| Clayburne Place | 3 | $209,000 | $220 | 1962 | 1 |
| The Falls at Cascade Palms | 3 | $454,400 | $103 | 2008 | 2 |
| Briarcliff Normandy | 3 | $251,500 | $226 | 1949 | 2 |
| Cascade Commons | 3 | $90,000 | $74 | 2004 | 1 |
| Above the Four Seasons | 3 | $630,000 | $585 | 1992 | 0 |
| Sovereign | 3 | $1,350,000 | $570 | 2008 | 3 |
| Briarcliff Place | 3 | $256,000 | $304 | 1930 | 0 |
| Towne Maner | 3 | $350,000 | $178 | 2002 | 0 |
| Villages of Cascade | 3 | $213,000 | $133 | 2004 | 0 |
| Poncey Highlands | 3 | $700,000 | $396 | 1920 | 0 |
| Stone Gate Cottages | 3 | $165,000 | $235 | 2001 | 0 |
| Knollwood | 3 | $204,000 | $143 | 1968 | 2 |
| Princeton Village | 3 | $320,000 | $174 | 2007 | 2 |
| Peachtree Lofts | 3 | $260,000 | $248 | 1951 | 3 |
| Sewell Manor | 3 | $350,000 | $228 | 1955 | 1 |
| Briers North | 3 | $720,000 | $225 | 1988 | 0 |
| Wintercrest | 3 | $375,000 | $164 | 2002 | 0 |
| Park at Browns Mill | 3 | $200,000 | $115 | 2006 | 1 |
| Castile Cove | 3 | $260,000 | $173 | 1996 | 0 |
| College Street Station | 3 | $250,000 | $201 | 1920 | 0 |
| Charleston Pointe | 3 | $310,500 | $190 | 2001 | 2 |
| Olde Vinings Registry | 3 | $716,000 | $220 | 2001 | 0 |
| The Heights at Carver Hills | 3 | $806,000 | $245 | 2020 | 0 |
| Historic Oakland City | 3 | $420,000 | $244 | 2025 | 0 |
| Buffington Park | 3 | $295,000 | $145 | 2004 | 0 |
| Park Row | 3 | $335,000 | $232 | 2004 | 0 |
| Fairway Acres | 3 | $234,999 | $178 | 1979 | 0 |
| Brookhaven Glen | 3 | $579,000 | $268 | 1997 | 0 |
| Woodward Hills | 3 | $243,000 | $133 | 2019 | 3 |
| Atkins Park | 3 | $1,175,000 | $384 | 1921 | 0 |
| Rochester | 3 | $174,900 | $98 | 1962 | 2 |
| Atlanta University Center | 3 | $340,000 | $188 | 1920 | 1 |
| Emerson on Krog | 3 | $1,100,000 | $430 | 2020 | 0 |
| Tara Townhouses | 3 | $540,000 | $245 | 1970 | 0 |
| Riverwalk at Wildwood | 3 | $620,000 | $165 | 2006 | 3 |
| Edgehill at Historic Kirkwood | 3 | $560,000 | $285 | 2018 | 1 |
| Bolfair Hills | 3 | $129,998 | $119 | 1960 | 1 |
| Ivys Landing | 3 | $143,000 | $151 | 1981 | 0 |
| Kimberly | 3 | $259,900 | $136 | 1973 | 1 |
| Cascade Place | 3 | $300,000 | $166 | 2019 | 2 |
| Reunion Place | 3 | $320,000 | $157 | 1996 | 1 |
| Round Hill | 3 | $216,000 | $183 | 1966 | 4 |
| Liberty Park Townhomes | 3 | $312,000 | $235 | 2006 | 0 |
| Winters Chapel Hills | 3 | $344,900 | $238 | 1957 | 2 |
| Grosvenor | 3 | $775,000 | $221 | 1986 | 0 |
| Ansley Terrace | 3 | $475,000 | $396 | 1989 | 3 |
| Wood Knoll | 3 | $243,000 | $156 | 1989 | 0 |
| Village Place Brookhaven | 3 | $400,000 | $332 | 2008 | 1 |
| Towns of Crescent Park | 3 | $515,000 | $245 | 2007 | 2 |
| Sheffield Glen | 3 | $395,000 | $193 | 1984 | 1 |
| Enclave at Peachtree Memorial | 3 | $375,000 | $276 | 1924 | 1 |
| Loghaven Heights | 3 | $180,000 | $169 | 1950 | 0 |
| Twelve Centennial | 3 | $277,220 | $336 | 2007 | 1 |
| Peachtree Malone | 3 | $280,000 | $310 | 2002 | 0 |
| Belvedere Lofts | 3 | $350,000 | $365 | 2004 | 2 |
| Mount Paran | 3 | $1,066,666 | $714 | 2000 | 0 |
| Colony Park Citihomes | 3 | $419,000 | $359 | 1984 | 1 |
| Toco Hills | 3 | $630,000 | $295 | 1959 | 0 |
| South Atlanta | 3 | $260,000 | $219 | 1950 | 0 |
| Four Oaks | 3 | $650,000 | $218 | 1984 | 3 |
| Mooregate Square | 3 | $875,000 | $322 | 1974 | 0 |
| Wescott | 3 | $865,000 | $259 | 2001 | 3 |
How this list is built
Every community is a Georgia MLS subdivision with its own page on this site and at least 3 closed residential sales between November 6, 2025 and November 6, 2026. Rankings use closed prices, square footage, year built and today’s active count from the MLS record (medians are taken over each community’s most recent closings, up to twelve; closing counts are the full 12-month total) — nothing subjective, no school, safety or demographic scoring. Communities with fewer closings are on the city’s community pages but are not ranked here. Listing data © 2026 Georgia MLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Equal Housing Opportunity. See also all 3,133 homes for sale in Atlanta, moving to Atlanta, cost of living in Atlanta, new construction in Atlanta, luxury homes in Atlanta, new listings this week, homes under $300K in Atlanta, homes for sale in Fulton County.
